Alan Block (410 results)

Firebirds Rising : An Anthology of Original Science Fiction and Fantasy
Foster, Alan, de Lint, Charles, Block, Francesca Lia, Dalkey, Kara
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg+. 297pp; dust jacket in very good condition. Alan Hashimoto, dj il (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).

Language: English
Published by Dreamscape Media 2011
Series: The Classic Crime Library, Book 6 of 21. Book 6 of 21 - The Classic Crime Library
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Cassette. Condition: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.93
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Symphony #1 in a Minor Key: A Meditation on Time and Place. Book.
Language: English
Published by Univ. Of Illinois Pr., (1986)., Urbana, IL. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Trade. Near Fine in Very Good Minus Dust Jacket with some adhesion marks and smudging on front and back covers. Alan James Robinson. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover shows some wear. There may be light highlighting or writing with small bends or creases. paperbackUsed - Good2004.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.88
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.52
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A Barnacle Book / Rare Bird Books, Los Angeles 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of these true short stories about authors and their encounters with Hollywood. In near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Anxious Am I?: A Pseudo-Memoir with Some Fiction and a Bit of Truth. Book.

Language: English
Published by BBC Audiobooks America 2008
Series: The Classic Crime Library, Book 3 of 21. Book 3 of 21 - The Classic Crime Library
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book on CD. Condition: New. Still in shrinkwrap. This audio book is brand new and comes sealed in original retail box. Never used or opened. ; Hard Case Crime Novels; 6.20 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 1 pages.
Published by 4 Star Sales Co, Pasadena, California 1956
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. [76] leaves ill. 29 cm. (alk. paper) Bibliography: leaves [63]-[75]. 'A Cheloniidae Press book.' Box number: GR0007. ; 1st printing.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 4to, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. Illus. with 76 leaves.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Inscribed by author. Minor shelf wear on cover.