Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Still Water Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098513500X ISBN 13: 9780985135003
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Still Water Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098513500X ISBN 13: 9780985135003
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Images (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933856245 ISBN 13: 9780933856240
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 188 pp.; 28 x 23 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 10000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, January 23 - April 5, 1987. Traveled to the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, June 4 - July 26, 1987; Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, CA; Hirschhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden, Washington, D.C., November 10, 1987 - January 10, 1988 and Albright-Knox Art Gallery, Buffalo, February 12 - April 10, 1988. Curated and with text by Mary Jane Jacob and Graham Beal. Additional texts by Lynne Cooke. Edited by Terry A. Neff. Artists include Tony Cragg, Richard Deacon, Barry Flanagan, Richard Long, David Nash, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition checklist and artists' biographies by Dennis Alan Nawrocki. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Prometheus Books, Amherst, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 1591027527 ISBN 13: 9781591027522
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacqueline Nasso Cooke (Jacket Design); Media Bakery (Jacket Image); Vicki Topaz (Author Photo) (illustrator). Copyright 2009. 278 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dust jacket with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST (A) PRINTING STATED hardback book foil spine VERY GOOD/ cover VERY GOOD/ pages NEAR FINE.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London, United Kingdom: Undercover, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951972200 ISBN 13: 9780951972205
Seller: Black Voices, Liverpool, MSY, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. First (and only?) novel from the Black British writer. A Black detective on the streets of London. Very good in wrappers. A paperback original.
Published by Polr Record, 1974
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 17, No 107, pp. 109-127, Maps, Orig Author's Offprint.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Still Water Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098513500X ISBN 13: 9780985135003
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 15.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tim Sale (illustrator). Dj Has Light Edgewear With A Couple Tiny Tears. The Red Coloring On The Dj Spine Looks Very Lightly Faded. Light Wear.
Published by 0
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
US$ 24.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 250 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Still Water Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098513500X ISBN 13: 9780985135003
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785890808 ISBN 13: 9781785890802
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Scuff to bottom corner of book. Does not affect any of the written content of the book.
Language: English
Published by Still Water Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098513500X ISBN 13: 9780985135003
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Ltd, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785890808 ISBN 13: 9781785890802
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Illustrated by Sale, Tim (illustrator). First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects five stories by artist Tim Sale and a cover gallery. ; Octavo.
Published by Outside Insight
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition paperback, some slight shelfwear to covers. Content clear. A nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Favoritetrainers.com, 2017
ISBN 10: 0989169685 ISBN 13: 9780989169684
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Published by Polar Research Institute, 1974
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Polar Research Institute 1974 Science.