Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc. (edition 4th), 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Alan Low (illustrator). 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Alan Low (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Alan Low (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Alan Low (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Dragonfly Books (edition Reprint), 1994
ISBN 10: 0679860193 ISBN 13: 9780679860198
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Alan Low (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 32 numbered pages; minor age darkening inside covers; name on first free page; art by Petra Mathers; light wear to corners and edges of cover; several minor creases to cover; old price on cover; several minor scratches/ minor dings to cover; weighs 6.5 ounces; measures 10.8 by 8.3 by .25 inches; 110521; a boy takes all the things he dislikes--his toothbrush, his mean old cat, even his math teacher--and sends them sailing away with helium balloons. But the fun really begins when he rigs up a lawn chair with enough balloons to launch himself, too.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Brooks Cole (edition 6th), 2007
ISBN 10: 0495112267 ISBN 13: 9780495112266
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 6th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Alan Low (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Dragonfly Books March 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679860193 ISBN 13: 9780679860198
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394845102 ISBN 13: 9780394845104
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A little boy floats away on his balloon across mountains, plains, cities, and the sea, until he lands on a desert island. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880283211 ISBN 13: 9780880283212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880283211 ISBN 13: 9780880283212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880283211 ISBN 13: 9780880283212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880283211 ISBN 13: 9780880283212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0394845102 ISBN 13: 9780394845104
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House Children's Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0679860193 ISBN 13: 9780679860198
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 0880283211 ISBN 13: 9780880283212
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Trelle Enterprises Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0969221061 ISBN 13: 9780969221067
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Alan Low (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.