Dave Hancock (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.91
US$ 7.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

A2 Applied Business for Edexcel: Single and Double Award (Single and Double Awards)
Mr John Evans-Pritchard, Rob Jones, Ms Margaret Hancock, Mr Alan Mansfield, Mr Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.15
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A2 Applied Business for Edexcel: Single and Double Award (Single and Double Awards) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cle…arly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Alan Low (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Archie Solves the Case by Dave Zeltserman, This Is the Last Time by Sue Pike, Mort Main by Peter Turnbull, The Star of the Running Blood by Lou Manfredo, Writer's Block by Penny Hancock, The Beauty with the… Million-Dollar Brains by Robert S Levinson, Extra Fries by Michael Z Lewin, The Golden Ganesh by Suzanne Berube Rorhus and Crime Unpunished by Medeiros E Albuquerque. In Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 10 Short Stories. Featured are Julius Katz and the Giftwrapped Murder by Dave Zeltserman, The Seige by Hilary Davidson, Mr. Gladstone's Floorboard by Judith Cutler, I'll Be Here for You by Penny Hancock, Open-Ended by Susan Koefod, Rizz…o's Good Cop by Lou Manfredo, Snap by Bill Pronzini, One, Two, Skip a Few by Ed Wyrick, The Spider by Koga Saburo and The Missing Motive by R J Koreto. In Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.51
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.31
US$ 6.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.31
US$ 6.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.29
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

A2 Applied Business for Edexcel: Single and Double Award (Single and Double Awards)
Mr John Evans-Pritchard, Rob Jones, Ms Margaret Hancock, Mr Alan Mansfield, Mr Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

AS Applied Business for Edexcel (Single Award)
Evans-Pritchard, John,Jones, Rob,Hancock, Margaret,Mansfield, Alan,Gray, Dave
- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.91
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

AS Applied Business for Edexcel (Single Award)
John Evans-Pritchard, Rob Jones, Margaret Hancock, Alan Mansfield, Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

A2 Applied Business for Edexcel: Single and Double Award (Single and Double Awards)
Mr John Evans-Pritchard, Rob Jones, Ms Margaret Hancock, Mr Alan Mansfield, Mr Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.56
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by Natural Science of Canada Ltd, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.00
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Folder = Very Good. First Collected Edition Thus. A Portfolio of Prints from the Illustrated Natural History of Canada // Collection of 10 Color PHOTOGRAPHY Art PRINTS, with Short BIO on each Creature; (1) Tufted Puffin = Color Photo by: Dave Hancock; (2) Great Horned Owl = Color Photo b…y: Leonard Trumble; (3) Cedar Waxwing = Color Photo by: Dr. George K. Peck; (4) Water Mite = Color Photo by: Helen Sutton; (5) Racoon = Color Photo by: G. Mindel; (6) Midge = Color Photo by: Bill Brooks; (7) Glaucous-Winged Gull = Color Photo by: Wayne Campbell; (8) Mountain Sheep = Color Photo by: A.H. Carmichael; (9) Lichens = Color Photo by: Fred Bruemmer; (10) Cougar = Color Photo by: T.W. Wall; **** RARE & Collectible Item **** Outer Folder = Very Good; Prints = VG to FINE Size: 10-1/4" x 14-1/2". Color Photos by: Dave Hancock; Leonard Trumble; Dr. George K. Peck; Helen Sutton; G. Mindel; Bill Brooks; Wayne Campbell; A.H. Carmichael; Fred Bruemmer; T.W. Wall; (illustrator). Book.

AS Applied Business for Edexcel (Double Award)
Mr John Evans-Pritchard, Ms Margaret Hancock, Rob Jones, Mr Alan Mansfield, Mr Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.09
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

AS Applied Business for Edexcel (Single Award)
John Evans-Pritchard, Rob Jones, Margaret Hancock, Alan Mansfield, Dave Gray
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.13
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Weekend Magazine, Vol. 18, No. 28 - July 13, 1968 - Wood Sculptor Charles Butler
Nagle, Patrick; McKeown, Robert; Smith, Philip; O'Brien, Andy; MCracken, Melinda; Klyn, Doyle; Hancock, Dave
Published by Victoria Daily Times, Victoria, British Columbia 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 195.00
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 28 pages. Features: The Violent Society - do all the assassinations mean the American dream is dead?; The Siroccos - Francine Jarry, Franki Hart and Helene Vanier - photos and article; Nancy Mathews is featured in a colour photo full-page GM ad; Three Canadians return f…rom racing driver training in Italy - Francois Favreau, Bud Tucker and Wayne Spears - article with photos (including cover); It looks like the Calgary Stampeders will win the Grey Cup now that they have Granville (Granny) Liggins - article with photos; Saskatchewan's West Wind Brings back Dust and Bad Memories of the Dirty Thirties - article with colour photos; Montreal Wood Sculptor (carver) Charles Butler - article with nice photos in colour and black and white; Picnic with a Cougar - article and colour photos of Lun Hancock cavorting with Tom the 150lb mountain lion!; Printed by newspapers across Canada as a weekend supplement. Unmarked with moderate wear. A nice vintage copy. Wicks, Ben; McNally, Ed (illustrator).