Albert Chabrier (43 results)

Mini Français-Allemand
Karin Albert, Anne-Claire Brabant, Marc Chabrier, Géraldine Forssbohm et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

Mini Français-Allemand
Karin Albert, Anne-Claire Brabant, Marc Chabrier, Géraldine Forssbohm et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this… item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.55
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Une education manque?e : operette en un acte
Emmanuel Chabrier; Euge`ne Leterrier; Albert Vanloo; Rene? Chalupt; Darius Milhaud
Published by Kultur International Films 2003
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book (DVD). Condition: Fine. DVD in original case, both in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (perfect mirror surface). 47 minutes. [3oz]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.66
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Ahn & Simrock o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.78
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 99 Seiten; Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten altersbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.19
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.34
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Claudia Graf, Lüdenscheid, GermanyVersandantiquariat Claudia Graf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Gut. 668 S., 229 g kleines Format 11,5 x 8 x 3 cm - Lesefalten im Rücken, Ecken teils leicht angestoßen, sonst sauberes Buch mit wenigen Spuren (siehe auch meine Fotos) br Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 222.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.37
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Louis Theuveny, 1904. In-12 broché de 320 p., en très bon état. Livre non coupé.

Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.84
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Choix de discours prononcés dans les assemblées politiques françaises états généraux, conseils, parlements, chambres 1302-1830. 582 pp. Demi reliure chagrin frottée. Mors supérieur du 1er plat fragile. Plats (frappés aux armes du lycée de jeunes filles de Mâcon) tachés, avec des a…ccrocs. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.06
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hachette 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Angulo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.80
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Hachette, París, 1888. Texto en francés. 582 pages, Cachet de bibliothèque. 18 x 13. Tapa dura con tela y dorados en lomo. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.12
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a remarkable collection of political speeches delivered in France from the Middle Ages to 1880. These speeches offer a captivating glimpse into the evolution of French political thought and the struggles for power, justice, and national identity that shaped the count…ry's history. From the eloquent remonstrances of the Estates General to the passionate debates of the French Revolution, these speeches showcase the voices of those who dared to speak truth to power and advocate for the rights and aspirations of the French people. By examining the rhetorical strategies, historical contexts, and enduring themes that emerge from these speeches, this book provides a profound understanding of the development of French political discourse and its enduring legacy in shaping modern democracy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Published by HACHETTE ET CIE 1888
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80174431: 1888. In-8. Broché. A relier, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 582 Pages. Livre désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

Published by HACHETTE ET CIE 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320060700: 1902. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 27 pages - Rampon sur la apge de titre et 1er plat - 1 etiquette collée en 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 845-Discours.

Published by HACHETTE ET CIE 1898
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240140012: 1898. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 582 pages - manque sur le 1er plat - dos fendu - ouvrage désolidarisé. . . . Classification Dewey : 320-Science politique.

Published by Hachette, Paris, 1888
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 51.85
US$ 24.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
reliure demi-basane. 180x115mm, VIII - 582pages, Cachet de bibliothèque. Plats papier marbré. Auteur et titre dorés au dos. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Published by Hachette (Paris) 1898
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Un vol. XII-582 p. ; in-16 Broché, pap. jauni. 2eme plat détaché. F10 450g. Chabrier, Albert (1841-1896). Éditeur scientifique Jacoulet, Édouard (1830-1909). Préfacier (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 57.21
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Paris . Hachette . 1888 . Un volume in-12 en reliure demi-cuir , dos à caissons , à nerfs , 115 x 180 m/m , de VIII , 582 pages . Excellent etat .

Une education manquee : operette en un acte 1890 [LeatherBound]
Chabrier, Emmanuel composer,Leterrier, Eugene librettist,Vanloo, Albert librettist
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 78 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 78 Chabrier, Emmanuel, 1841-1894, composer,Leterrier, Eugène, 1843-1884, librettist,Vanloo, Albert, 1846-1920, librettist.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.36
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.68
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 123 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 123.

Une éducation manquée; opérette en un acte [LeatherBound]
Chabrier, EmmanuelLeterrier, Eugène. Une éducation manquë,Vanloo, Albert Une education manquëe
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I…llustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 90 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 90 Language: French.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 86 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 86 Language: French.