Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Publications, 1958
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Mass market. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Gold Medal, Fawcett Publications, New York, 1953
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 289. Light edge wear. Sticker scar on the front cover. In good condition.
Language: English
Published by Gold Medal Books, New York, 1957
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Mass_Market_Paperback. Condition: Good. Gold Medal 676; slightly cocked; covers rubbed, creased; small tear top spine. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing Company, Inc., 1960
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Mass market. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1956
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. 579 reading copy, 2nd ,poor Cover by Barye Phillips. paperback,
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Spine tight, pages clean. Cover has edge wear, small crease at bottom front and crease at (but not on) spine.
Language: English
Published by Fawcett Publications Inc., as a Gold Medal Book, New York, 1953
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gold Medal Original number 289. Good condition. This is a mass market size softcover book. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped and worn. Cover edges are rubbed. A little writing on back cover. Light staining on inside of back cover. 160 pages.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Muller Gold Medal, London (1958)
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
US$ 4.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st UK Paperback Original. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning. Thriller. Cover art by Mitchell Hooks. Photo on request.
Published by gold medal,, 1952
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 231, very good , hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Published by Dell First Editions. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1960
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. B-165 very good - fine PBO. Cover by Mort Engle. paperback,
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Heyne Verlag
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 155 Seiten Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book condition is like new. Appears unread. The police thought he was a homicidal maniac. Only Steve and the real killer new that he was being framed for a murder he had not committed. 159 pages. Alternate title: The Road's End.
Published by Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1960
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mort Engle (cover) (illustrator). PBO - Paperback Original. A 1st print (stated) of a PBO of an early 1960s mystery. Dell First Edition B165. "Mr Lucky . the handsome, hard-hitting man-about-town who plays for the highest stakes of all - life and death." Light edge wear. Reading crease. Light browning to the pages. Book store stamps (Libby's Book Store .) on the verso of the front cover and FFEP. Clean and crisp with sharp color to the front cover. A very good or better copy.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. Light staining and slight foxing to the front cover. Stain on both covers and outside page ends, doesn't penetrate the inside. Handwritten publisher's information on the front cover. ; Uncorrected proof. According to photocopy of publicity clipping, evidently published as Cahiers II or Cahiers 2, Youthful Writings.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Fawcett Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1961
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A PBO (Crest Book S-431) of an early 1960s suspense novel. GGA cover. "There was gold -- and the girl. Both could be had. But the price was murder." Light edge wear. The binding glue has dried and is starting to separate around page 9. he last page is loose. Light browning to the pages. Book store stamp inside the front cover and on the title page. A fair to good copy.
Published by Fawcett Publications, 1957
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. Minor edge wear. Minor shelfwear. Head and tail spine edges lightly rubbed with very small pieces missing to tail spine edge. Minor creasing to front and back cover. Price listed as 25 cents. Fawcett book #676. 176 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: German
Published by Rastatt/Baden : Pabel, 1974
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 143 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: English
Published by Gold Medal Books Fawcett Publications, Inc., New York, 1952
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Poor. Phillips, Barye (illustrator). First Edition. Paperback Original. Gold Medal 231. Small crease to the bottom left corner of the back cover but otherwise only some light surface and edge wear to the covers. Several pages are loose with the edges protruding and the binding is not secure at all. Pages browned but otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips. First printing. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
2nd printing. Gold Medal 608. Good condition, only with general wear, and reading crease.
Published by Lancer Books Inc. New York, 1973
Seller: M.A.D. fiction, Grimsby, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition paperback original first printing of a near fine softcover with pages toning, and minor wear to the extremities. The 4th novel in the Johnny Morini men's adventure series, a renegade soldato out to destroy the Mafia.
Published by Gold Medal Books, 1953
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Gold Medal Books, 1953. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 289 on cover and spine. Orange stained page ends. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. Book is placed in custom acetate protector. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Softcover. Condition: Very good. original, not a reprint. Gold Medal Book 289. 160 p. 18 cm. Paperback. Light creasing. Boyhood's remembered hates destroyed the man, the woman.
Condition: Aceptable. : Cap de turc es una novela de Albert Conroy, publicada en 1981 por Edicions 62. Pertenece a la colección 'Seleccions de la Cua de Palla' y está escrita en catalán. La novela tiene 168 páginas y se presenta en formato de tapa blanda. Es una obra de ficción moderna y contemporánea, ideal para aquellos interesados en la literatura catalana y las narrativas literarias. EAN: 9788429717570 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Cap de turc Autor: Albert Conroy Editorial: Edicions 62 Idioma: ca Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
US$ 19.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Longanesi, 1957
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
rilegato Copertina rigida. Condition: Good. Editore : Longanesi Collana : I Gialli Proibiti Volume 56Data: 1957Copertina e misure: Rilegato , 18.5x12.5 cm ca., 359 pp.Condizioni :Volume con interni molto buoni , integri e perfettamente leggibili, naturali ingiallimenti del tempo. Manca sovracopertaNon esitate a contattarci per ulteriori informazioni, foto o problemi.Posizione : 42E-93. Book.