Albert Haring (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Library, New York 2012

    067964332X / 9780679643326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition Thus; Third Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; with a Very Good+ dust jacket. Quite a diverse collection. ; Modern Library; 8.30 X 5.90 X 1.20 inches; 512 pages.

  • Published by Indiana University 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Covers have minor wear and soil. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed. Binding tight. Ink writing on front free end paper and a few other pages. xxi + 390 pages including 4 appendixes and index. The history of trading stamps, consumer attitudes toward them and the marketing uses in Indianapolis. Black an

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.10

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 4/7/2012 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trading Stamp Practice And Pricing Policy: Indiana Business Report, No. 27. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Ediciones Paulinas, Colección opinión y certeza nº 9, 1970, Bilbao. 1970

    Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    18x11. Tapa blanda. 109 pgs. Firma de anterior poseedor. Sello y fecha. 690498.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Indiana 1958. Octavo, 390pp., printed hardcover. Numbers in ink at heel of spine. Good, small snag at top edge of front cover, no DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 57.09

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.58

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by R.Rock Enterprises 2019

    0578468832 / 9780578468839

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 420.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Signed by Cornbread by the art accompanying his essay. Bought new and never opened. In original new plastic wraps. Due to the weight, size and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $5(domestic) to $30 (international) for shipping from you the buyer based on actual shippi

  • Language: English

    Published by R.Rock Enterprises 2019

    0578468832 / 9780578468839

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 500.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Signed by Cornbread on his essay and signed by Sacha Jenkins on Page 19 near his photograph that accompanies his essay. Bought new and never opened. In original new plastic wraps. Due to the weight, size and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $5(domestic) to $30 (inte

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: gut. Erste Aufl. Klammergehefteter illustrierter und kaschierter Ganzleineneinband mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel, dreiseitig strichmarmoriertem Schnitt und Schmuckvorsätzen. Der Einband (v. a. am oberen Rand des Vorderdeckels und am Rücken) fleckig, die unteren Einbandkanten berieben, Schnitte und Papier altersg

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 234. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 320. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 268. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 416. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 340. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 424. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1931 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258279088 / 9781258279080

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.55

    US$ 22.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l