Albert Kalthoff (147 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (147)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016706383 / 9781016706384

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267580657 / 9780267580651

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133282465X / 9781332824656

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0267580657 / 9780267580651

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.18

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133282465X / 9781332824656

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.96

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diederichs 1903

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.86

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 277 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. T

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016706383 / 9781016706384

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.28

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364265884 / 9780364265888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Jena Diederichs 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 15.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. 2. 2. Aufl., 8°, VIII, 282 S., Fraktur, Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas schmutzfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt Sprache: Deutsch 0,400 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1390110133 / 9781390110135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331819082 / 9780331819083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Watts & Co., London 1907

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.73

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Edition. ex church library. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0364265884 / 9780364265888

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.84

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1390110133 / 9781390110135

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.31

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331819082 / 9780331819083

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.62

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Jena Eugen Diederichs 1908

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    170 SS. 8°. OLn. NaV. Einband altersgedunkelt und moderat gebrauchsspurig. Block sehr gut. Zarathustra-Predigten. - Titelblattentwurf von E.R. Weiß! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreic

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016701462 / 9781016701464

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.65

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Watts & Co., London 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is the 1907 printing, NOT a modern reprint. Light wear to the binding. A slight slope to the book (probably from not being vertical on the shelf). Pages are tight and essentially clean with an occasional light pencil mark in the margins of the text. Foxing to the early and late pages.

  • Published by Jena, Eugen Diederichs 1907

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    VIII/282 S., brosch., Einband gebräunt u. etw. schadhaft, mehrere Seiten leicht fleckig.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Pan o.J. [1906]. 1906

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 11.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, OKart., geh. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. Tsd. 46 S. Frakturschrift; Einband gering berieben, begriffen u. teilw. etwas fleckig, kl. Fehlstelle unten, Seiten teils m. Randläsuren unten, durchgängig gebräunt, insgesamt akzeptables Exemplar. Sehr selten! 07-07-15 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN V

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1160380805 / 9781160380805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1160380805 / 9781160380805

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by London : Watts 1907

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Some wear and tear as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description; 201 pages ; 20 cm. Notes; "Issued for the Rationalist Press Association, ltd.": t.p. Includes bibliographical

  • Published by Eugen Diederichs, Jena 1907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, GermanyOstritzer Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. Erste Auflage, XXXIV, 237 S. OLwd. Mit einem Bidniss Kalthoffs nach einem Gemälde von A. Ritterhoff in Bremen. Einband gering berieben. Name auf dem Titel. Gut erhalten.

  • Published by Leipzig Eugen Diederichs 1903. 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Good orig. sage buckram. Spine and edges spotted. Pages toned. [4], 277, [1] p.; 19.5 cm. Gift inscription on blank leaf facing title-page. 1.-2. Tausend edition. Binding is Hardcover.

  • Published by Jena/Leipzig, Diederichs. 1905

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.03

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. u. 2. Tsd. 8°. 310 (1) S. (Fraktur). brosch. (umschlag mit Einrissen, Exlibris-Stempel a. Vortitel, Vortitel etw. fleckig, einige Bleist.-Anstr., Papier leicht gebräunt). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1161174818 / 9781161174816

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Leipzig Verlegt bei Eugen Diederichs 1904 1904

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1.-2. Tausend 8° 2 Bll., 170 Seiten, 1 Bl., innerer Titel in Zweifarbendruck Orig.Broschüre Titel vorne oben mit einem Fleck, Rücken unten cca. 4 cm aufgeplatzt, die Seiten 129.-170. in der Bindung kompakt gelöst, sonst ordentliches, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1160380805 / 9781160380805

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Diederichs Jena 1917

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. Nachgelassene Predigten 8 Halbleinen Zufriedenstellender Umschlag Buch 282 SS, OHLn. in OUmschlag (dieser gebräunt und angestaubt, gering best.), innen leicht gebräunt, sonst sauber und gut Gut.