Albert Lecoff (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Enter the World of Lathe-Turned Objects
Randall, Judson Editor: Susan Hagen, Judy Gotwald, Albert LeCoff Contributors
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Paperback Covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition soft cover. An exhibition book of objects some donated others acquired, assembled into a collection for private viewing only. Includes a myriad of objects including chairs, stools and seating, bowls and vessels, objects d'art, railings, banister…s and finials and much, much more. All in full color photos throughout the glossy 143 pp text.

Published by Center for Art in Wood, The 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Center for Art in Wood, The 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 156 pages; 1997 Wood Turning Center. Oversized paperback is tightly bound in glossy color pictorial covers. Superficial shelf wear to the spine ends and cover surfaces. Contents clean, bright, and unmarked. Profusely illustrated with color photopgraphs. Sol…id copy. VG+ . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, U.S.A.Global Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Book is in like-new condition with no damage to the cover and no marks inside the text. From the library of Jay Jensen, late curator of contemporary art at the Honolulu Museum of Art. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Wood Turning Center, Philadelphia, PA 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.26
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is glossy clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting. Pictures are in Very Good condition. Book shows general shelf wear. A Great Copy! An Awes…ome Buy. None.

- Softcover
Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 4to, 155 pp, VG+ in pictorial wraps. Illustrated in color. Includes artists' statements and short chronologies.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Used - very good. Light shelf wear to covers, interior as new, a gorgeous book with stunning photos.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.96
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 148 Seiten Deckel stellenweise berieben B05-03-01D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 633.
Published by Wood Turning Center 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with color and black and white photos. Near Fine Jacket protected in a clear mylar cover (removable).

Language: English
Published by The Wood Turning Center, Inc, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Color pictorial wraps, [xvi] 74 pp, full of color images. Catalog for the exhibit Challenge V: International Lathe-Turned Objects, staged in multiple locations, from 1994 - 1997, opening at Philip and Muriel Bergman Museum, January 29-April 4, 1994, in Collegeville, Pennsylvania. VG, cover and pages crisp and bright.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Wood Turning Center; 1990; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; The scarce hard cover. Black cloth, in the black jacket with brown turned bowl as shown. Signed by one of the important artists, James Prestini. Includes work by many artists including Osolink. 2 pages to each.… A near fine copy, tight, clean and unmarked. Far nicer than the soft cover. High quality gloss paper, much color. Mylar protected jacket grades very good . The exhibition was held at Philadelphia's Port of History in 1988. First edition.; Shelf L tall.

On the Edge of Your Seat: Chairs for the 21st Century
Superior, Roy (prologue); Richard R. Goldberg, Steffanie Dotson, Albert and Tina C. LeCoff, Joshua Lane, Nora Atkinson, Jasper Brinton, Benjamin Colman, Susie Silbert (essays)
Language: English
Published by Schiffer Publishing Ltd./The Center for Art in Wood, Atglen, PA 2016
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial boards. As issued. Translucent dust jacket VG with moisture ring on upper front panel, otherwise about as issued. 1st ed. 288 pp., illus. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Published by Wood Turning Center and the Port of History Museum NONE, Philadelphia
- Softcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.77
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[NONE] 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. xx, 148pp. 4to. Catalogue published on the occasion of the International Turned Objects Show held at the Port of History Museum in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, September 17 through November 13, 1988 and follwed by an international tour from November 1988 through December 1992, circu…lated by the International Sculpture Center in Washington, D.C.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New from the publisher.
More imagesWood Turning in North America Since 1930 (Wood Turning Centre)
Patricia E.; Edward S. Cooke, Jr., Glenn Adamson, Albert LeCoff, Graeme P. Berlyn, and Andrew D. Richardson. Biographies by Mary Cheek Mills and glossary by Susan Hagen essays by Kane
Language: English
Published by Wood Turning Center And Yale University Art Gallery 2003
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: near fine. Quarto. 191pp Exhibition catalogue. Signed by eight contributors. Glenn Adamson, Graeme Berlyn, Edward Cooke, Charles Hummel, Patricia Kane, Albert LeCoff, Mary Cheek Mills, and Andrew Richardson.

Emil Milan: Midcentury Master
Edelbrock, Craig; Sartorius, Norm; Jurus, Phil; Gordon, Barry; LeCoff, Albert
- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 63.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 64.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hanson, Bobby (illustrator).
More imagesConversations with Wood, The Collection of Ruth and David Waterbury
Glenn Adamson; Patricia E. Kane; Albert LeCoff; Christopher Monkhouse; Jennifer Komar Olivarez; Ruth and David Waterbury
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 31 x 23.5 cm. Quarto. 256 pages. Blue cloth in dust jacket. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at Minneapolis Institute of Arts, June 17 - September 4, 2011 and Yale University Art Gallery, May 17- July 28, 2013. This copy is signed and inscribed by the collecto…rs, Ruth & David [Waterbury], on the title page.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.06
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.28
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.