Albert Tozza (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Librairie Ollendorff 1919

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, , FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Librairie Ollendorff 1919. in-8. 366 pages. Librairie Ollendorff 1919. in-8. 366 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Le livre est sans date d'édition, la note préambule de l'auteur dédiée à Jacques Veysset est datée de 1919. Le livre est sans date d'édition, la note préambule de l'auteur dédiée à Jacques Veysset est datée de 191

  • Published by Paris: L'Édition Moderne 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.71

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 374p hardback with blue marbled boards with half calf spine, minor library traces (stamps to edges and prelims, shelfmark glue traces, spine edges rubbed) first few pages with faint pencil annotations (translation aids into English) inner front hinge opening a bit, pages a bit yellowed, still a respec

  • Language: French

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0282939113 / 9780282939113

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a beautifully written historical novel that immerses readers in the vibrant and dangerous world of 1st century A.D. Rome. The story centers around the poet and satirist, Aulus Persius Flaccus, and his circle of close friends and family during the oppressive reign of Empero

  • Published by Artheme Fayard,Editeur

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. tomo con las tres obras profusamente ilustradas por G.Conrad-Starace- y grabados epoca, edicion años 20, encuadernado artesanal en tapa dura, buen estado general.

  • Published by Ambert. Fayard SD, Paris

    2560846283220

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese SD ma presumibilmente primi del '900, 3 racconti in un unico volume, 125+152+127, tutti mantengono i piatti ant.originali, pagine ingiallite ai bordi causa tempo, quelle del I romanzo sono molto brunite, con numerose illustrazioni in nero nei testi, rilegatura rigida, ingiallita, con macchie, usu

  • Published by GROOS JULES 1909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.78

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20191324: 1909. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VIII + 412 pages - 1 carte et 1 plan en couleurs sur les contre-plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.