Aldebert Chamisso (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      La Sixaine.1946.In-8 br,couv.ill.Ex.n° 1349.117 p.BE.

    • More images

      Published by A. Denham & Co. 1874

      • Hardcover

      Seller: CraigsClassics, Hudson, NH, U.S.A.CraigsClassics

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 55.00

      US$ 5.38 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition, Illustrated Edition. This is an antique copy of "Peter Schlemihl" by Aldebert von Chamisso (translated from the German by Sir John Bowring). 1874 3rd edition (stated); A. Denham & Co.; New York. This edition features full-page illustrations by GEORGE CRUIKSHANK. In the story, Schlemihl se

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by la sixaine 1946

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: MBLIVRES, orleans, FranceMBLIVRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 41.58

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. rare ouvrage broché ex 715/2000 sur papier chiffon Adelbert von Chamisso est un poète, écrivain et botaniste franco-prussien, également connu sous le prénom d'Adalbert (notamment dans les éditions anciennes). Né le 30 janvier 1781 au château de Boncourt à Ante, près de C

    • Published by ERNEST FLAMMARION NON DATE

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.84

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20267782: NON DATE. In-12. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 244 + 8 (publicites) pages - nombreuses illustrations noir/blanc, dans le texte - Manques aux coiffes, coins frottés - piece de titre au dos - bout d'etiquette sur le 2e plat - 1er d'origine

    • Published by A l'Enseigne du Pot - Cassé,, Paris, 1928

      Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.52

      US$ 16.15 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      XIV-172pp. Ilustrado Edición numerada de 2.500 (Nº 1.337) ejemplares en papel Chesterfield.

    • Published by Weidmannsche Buchhandlung 1880

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.53

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60010591: 1880. In-12. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Dos fané, Fortes mouillures. 316 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 128.74

      US$ 54.33 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 12 ravissants volumes petits in-8, pleine toile couleur, titres dorés aux dos et aux premiers plats. Inscritpion ou nom de possesseur sur gardes. Auf Deutsch.