Aldebert Max (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Editions Sun Paris 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.00

      US$ 6.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket.

    • Published by Sun, 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.82

      US$ 16.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Sun, 1967. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-4 très bon.

    • Published by Durel Éditeur, Paris 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.61

      US$ 9.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      175 pages, avec quelques planches de photos ; couverture ornée d'un dessin en 3 couleurs. in-8 carré Petites et faibles taches éparses sur les plats, sinon bon état. broché, couverture souple à rabats éditeur.

    • Published by JI Editions Sun Paris 1966

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.01

      US$ 9.34 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book, with jack

    • Published by SUN PARIS 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.33

      US$ 19.01 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by JL Editions Sun Paris 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.73

      US$ 6.43 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 101 pages. In French. Photographic dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. Colour photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Min

    • Published by JI Editions Sun, France 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United KingdomRyde Bookshop Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.50

      US$ 26.63 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. photographies Jacques Fronval, Machatschek, M. Serraillier, R. Gay, Doumic, Lambert, A. Perceval, G. Rebuffat, M. Tardy, J. Bottin, Gellos, C. Olivier, Aldu, Aubin, Berton, Danese, Everts, J. Feuillie, L. Jahan, Larrier, Mil an others (illustrator).

    • Published by Generic

      • Hardcover

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.80

      US$ 19.59 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

    • Published by Bonn Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei HM Hieronimi 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 27.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Keine Seitenangaben, Quart, Hardcover/gebunden, ohne Umschlag. Innen wie außen sehr gut erhalten. (Letztes Blatt, unbedruckt, unten rechts diagonal beschnitten.) Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 1250 gr.

    • Published by Tudor Publishing 1962 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.44

      US$ 26.68 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs. All online listings a

    • Published by Meditions sun Paris 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 7.89

      US$ 31.69 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Meditions sun Paris 1975 Texto en Frances. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada 101 paginas. Perfecto estado de conservacion. 22 x 21 Cm. Libro.

    • Published by Gallimard 1945

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.14

      US$ 33.36 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Broché. In-12 (12 x 19 cm.), broché, 137 pages, pages non-rognées, dos plissé et incurvé, colle à la coiffe inférieure, traces aux plats, petites déchirures sans manques aux bords, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

    • Language: French

      Published by Vilo 2023

      2719110906 / 9782719110904

      • Hardcover

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.67

      US$ 19.59 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

    • Published by Éditions Sun

      Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.02

      US$ 19.59 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

    • Published by Durel Paris 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, SwitzerlandCatognelivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 41.48 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Couverture souple illustrée à rabats - Etat d'usage avec écriture sur première de couverture (photo) - Intérieur bon, jamais lu et non coupé - Photos NB.

    • Published by New York, Tudor Publishing Company, [Made in France by Draeger, Paris], 1962 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 39.00

      US$ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1 v. (unpaged) ill. (some col.) 27 cm. ; LC: DQ823; Dewey: 914.947 ; OCLC: 1007472 ; Introd. by Maurice Herzog; titles by Max Aldebert. Photos. by Michael Serraillie ; Translation of Les Alpes que j'aime ; beige cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Photographs in color

      • Softcover

      Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, GermanyFronhofer Schlösschen Galerie

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 29.96 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Durel 1950; In 8 br., couverture illustr., bon ex. Photographies h.-t.

    • Published by Sun Paris., Paris. 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 28.48

      US$ 30.53 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      27x24. 128p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. ALPINISMO LIBRO EN FRANCÉS Fotogr. M. Serraillier. Enc. tela ed. sobrecubierta.

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie de l'Amateur, Strasbourg, FranceLibrairie de l'Amateur

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 34.45 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Gallimard, 1945 ; in-12, 137 pp., broché, couverture imprimée. Édition originale sur papier d'édition (il n'est pas fait mention de grand papier). Bande d'éditeur conservée. Sont joints deux articles de presse, dont une critique littéraire rédigée par Louis Piéchaud concernant le Prix Goncourt 1945 et les potentiels candi

    • Published by Paris, Durel, 1950

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.40

      US$ 10.37 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      in-8 de 175-(4) pp., illustrations h.t., envoi autographe, signé d'André Chamson ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée.

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Editions Gallimard, Paris 1946

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.35

      US$ 34.57 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale publiée dans la collection "Blanche" de la N.R.F. et achevée d' imprimer le 25 juin 1946. Exemplaire du Service de Presse après 13 sur Vélin numérotés. Ouvrage orné d' un ENVOI autographe de Max ALDEBERT aux époux ROLLAND DE RENEVILLE sur la page de faux-titre. 169 pages

    • Published by Durel editeur 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 53.00 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: BE. br.; in-8, 175 pp.

    • Published by SUN 1967

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.81

      US$ 48.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20031015: 1967. In-8. Relié. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 101pp. Nbreuses photog et cartes couleur dans le texte. Frontispice couleur. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 908.4458-Régionalisme : Rhône-Alpes.

    • More images

      Published by Durel éditeur, Paris 1950

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.54

      US$ 32.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      broché avec sa jaquette. in-8 175 pages ENVOI de l'auteur, illustré de photos, non coupé, bel état. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 45.10

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paris, Durel, 1950. In-8 broché, 177 p. 8 belles planches h.-t. en noir. Bon état.

    • Published by SUN PARIS 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.61

      US$ 48.39 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20082373: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 101 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en couleurs et noir et blanc, hors texte et dans le texte. Jaquette dechirée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCE

    • More images

      Published by NRF Gallimard 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie de l'Anneau, Mulhouse, FranceLibrairie de l'Anneau

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.36

      US$ 57.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. ROMAN : Chamonix. Le ski d'hiver ; les ascensions d'été ; en toute saison, la vie bariolée des alpinistes, des guides et des sportives gentilles, la splendeur de la montagne, la passion tendre, farouche, de ceux qui ne peuvent vivre sans elle. Le héros anonyme est quelque chose comme f

    • Published by Sun 1962

      Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.24

      US$ 44.94 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Rayon : Province Editeur : Sun Date de parution : 1962 Description : In-8, 136 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays su

    • More images

      Published by Paris (F) - Paris (F)-Mulhouse (F), Éditions Sun - Draeger and Braun, Paris (F) - Paris (F)-Mulhouse (F) 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 47.47

      US$ 34.57 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      rilegatura. Condition: Good. I ed.: 15 novembre 1962. Testo in francese. VIII quasi quadro/ (132)/ cart./ sovraccoperta patinata con grafica in b/n ed illustrata a colori ai piatti (fotografie di paesaggi montani). Riccamente illustrato in b/n e a colori. Photographies: Michael Serraillier, Machatschek, Roger Perrin, J. J. Langu

    • Published by Sun., Paris. 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.40

      US$ 30.53 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      27x24. s.pp. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. ALPINISMO LIBRO EN ALEMÁN Fotogr. M. Serraillier. Deustsh von W. Sonntag. Enc. Tela ed. Sobrecubierta.