Aldenhoff (163 results)

Language: German
Published by Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 156 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden, Dt. Genossenschafts-Verl., 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, , GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. Mit Abb. 246 S. OLwd. m. ill. OU. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.

Braintertainment: Expeditionen in die Welt von Geist & Gehirn
Robert Gernhardt; Eckart Von Hirschhausen; Dragos Inta; Axel Karenberg; Brendan A. Maher; Hannah Monyer; Kai Sammet; Friedrich Karl Waechter; Rolf H. Adler; Josef Aldenhoff; Valentino Braitenberg; Jakob V. Engelhardt; Michael Freund; Katja Gaschler; Barbara Wild
Language: German
Published by Schattauer 2006
Series: medizinHuman, Book 8 of 17. Book 8 of 17 - medizinHuman
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.41
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Braintertainment: Expeditionen in die Welt von Geist & Gehirn
Robert Gernhardt; Eckart Von Hirschhausen; Dragos Inta; Axel Karenberg; Brendan A. Maher; Hannah Monyer; Kai Sammet; Friedrich Karl Waechter; Rolf H. Adler; Josef Aldenhoff; Valentino Braitenberg; Jakob V. Engelhardt; Michael Freund; Katja Gaschler; Barbara Wild
Language: German
Published by Schattauer 2006
Series: medizinHuman, Book 8 of 17. Book 8 of 17 - medizinHuman
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Braintertainment: Expeditionen in die Welt von Geist & Gehirn
Robert Gernhardt; Eckart Von Hirschhausen; Dragos Inta; Axel Karenberg; Brendan A. Maher; Hannah Monyer; Kai Sammet; Friedrich Karl Waechter; Rolf H. Adler; Josef Aldenhoff; Valentino Braitenberg; Jakob V. Engelhardt; Michael Freund; Katja Gaschler; Barbara Wild
Language: German
Published by Schattauer 2006
Series: medizinHuman, Book 8 of 17. Book 8 of 17 - medizinHuman
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.02
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.29
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.03
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Istanbul:, Acar Yayinlari, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 131 S., 8°, Br., mit vielen farb. Fotos. Aufkleber auf dem hinteren Buchdeckel. (LVSR5) Band.
Published by Düsseldorf, Hellas 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
352 S., Ppbd. mit Golddruck u. SU, neuwertig! (Frauen fremder Völker).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.87
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 272 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Einige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen u. -anmerkungen. Sonst gut erh. Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Published by Hellas Verlag, Duesseldorf 1958 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. , OLn., OSU., 352 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [LSC18,4a]. (1) Deu 700g.

Language: German
Published by München : Ev.-Luth. Dekanat 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., broschiert. Condition: Gut. n. pag., Ill. Einbd. etwas berieben/ angeschmutzt/ gebräunt, Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hellas 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.27
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.73
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by ROSSO & NERO 1962
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 313 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI, SOVRACCOPERTA CON MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA.
Published by Berlin 1981
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: moderat. 132 S. ; 21 cm, Einband fleckig und geknickt, Rand mit Wasserfleck, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.45
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: Spanish
Published by AHR, Barcelona 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.
Language: German
Published by Bergisch Gladbach, Bastei Lübbe Vlg., 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. 156 Gut / ohne Umschlag / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Language: German
Published by Hellas-Verlag, 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Seiten 350 / 800 g / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 13.78
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Ed. AHR 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Ed. AHR, 1962.- 345 p.: Láminas; Portada a dos tintas; Tela Ed., lomo dorado, y camisa protectora ilustrada.- (Col. La Mujer en el Mundo). La camisa con algunas señales del tiempo, por lo demás perfecto. Libro en español FEMINISMO, CREACIÓN FEMENINA, HISTORIA DE LA MUJER Y MUNDO FEMENINO.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.06
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by AHR
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. coleccion LA MUJER EN EL MUNDO, primera edicion 1962, 345 paginas, tapa dura con sobrecubierta ( estropeada ), en buen estado.

Published by AHR, Barcelona 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Sagasta, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Sagasta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22x15, 345p, 3h, fotos en b/n. Tela editorial usada. Aceptable estado.