Aldo Crivelli (24 results)
Published by Bellinzona: Istituto Editoriale Ticinese, 1943
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.89
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 117, [3] pp., original paper wrappers, edges rubbed, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for…any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
More imagesL'arte dell'eleganza. Guida allo stile sartoriale maschile con test per mettersi alla prova
Giulia Crivelli, Costantino Della Gherardesca, Aldo Invitti Di Conca
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by Editions d'art Lucien Mazenod, GINEVRA 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese Volume in lingua francese. La coperta, rigida in cartonato bianco con titoli rossi, ormai ingiallita dal tempo e protetta da acetato trasparente, ingiallito, mostrante piccole mancanze ai margini, presenta seni di usura ai bordi e sporadiche macchioline. Pagine fruibili anche se ingiallite e spor…adicamente fiorite con numerose illustrazioni in nero ed a colori. Numero pagine 85.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Varese, 1954) stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 49/65 con 8 illustrazioni e 6 tavole - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente d…a una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Published by Genève, Mazenod (coll. "L'Art en Suisse"), 1947. 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, , SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.64
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure cartonnée d'éditeur. In-folio, non paginé. Avec 85 planches h-texte dont quelques unes en couleurs. Bel exemplaire.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Como, 1974, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 427/474 con 12 tavole illustrate. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttament…e da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Como, 1974, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 395/426. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista. Le pagi…ne sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Como, 1982, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 111/126 con 11 tavole. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo di rivista, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente da una rivista…. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perchè ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?estratto? or ?stralcio? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 88.88
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. VG/G. Very good condition inside, no marking. Light wear to DJ. 1947 edition.

Published by Editions D'Art Lucien Mazenod, Geneva 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.04
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio Size [approx 27x36cm] . Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. DJ lightly age-toned and rubbed at spine ends - now protected in a purpose made clear archival plastic sleeve. Minor foxing to endpapers and some faint age-toning to book edges. Illustrated with 85 color and black and wh…ite plates. Includes fold-out index. Scarce title. 85 pages. A study of art of the renaissance period in Switzerland by noted Swiss archaeologist, painter and author.

Published by Intra: Alberti 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 39 Seiten. Mit einigen, teils farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln im Text. Einband mit Lichtkanten. Kopfschnitt etwas angestaubt. Papier leicht gebräunt. - Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. -- Cover with light edges. Upper edge a bit dusty. Paper slightly browned. - Overall a well-preserved copy. Sprache: Italienisc…h Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].

Published by [s.l.] 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, VB, ItalyLibreria Swago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.24
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura editoriale. Condition: Fair. Un volume di 25 cm, 70 pagine, 13 carte di tavole. Estratto da: Rivista Archeologica dell'Antica Provincia e Diocesi di Como, n. 169, 1977.

Published by Officina Tipografica Raimondo Rezzonico, LOCARNO 1969
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.46
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Artisti ticinesi nel mondo ITALIANO Volume n. II della collezione Artisti ticinesi nel mondo. Catalogo critico edito a cura della Unione di Banche Svizzere Locarno- Lugano- Chiasso- Bellinzona- Ascona e Biasca. Legatura tutta tela, con fregio impresso in copertina, in ottimo stato e protetta da sovraccope…rta con alette, illustrata, leggermente brunita e con strappetti alla cerniera. Pagine lievemente ingiallite, salde, con ampio margine e corredate da 76 figure in bianco e nero, fuori testo, su carta patinata e concentrate a fine volume. Numero pagine 119.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Como, 1977, 8vo stralcio con copertina posticcia muta, pp. 5/98 con 29 illustrazioni e 13 tavole. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga dirett…amente da una rivista. Le pagine sono indicate come "da/a", ad esempio: 229/231 significa che il testo è composto da tre pagine. Quando la rivista di provenienza non viene indicata é perché ci è sconosciuta. - !! ATTENTION !!: : NOT A BOOK : ?extract? or ?excerpt? means simply a few pages, original nonetheless, printed in a magazine. Pages are indicated as in "from? ?to", for example: 229/231 means the text comprises three pages (229, 230 and 231). If the magazine that contained the pages is not mentioned, it is because it is unknown to us.
Published by Editions dÕArt Lucien Mazenod 1948
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrations pleine page couleurs et noir et blanc. Photographies notamment de Paul Boissonnas.Index dpliable des planches, bibliographie sommaire. 86 pages Exemplaire un peu fatigu sur la tranche (use en bas et en haut) et sur la jaquette (taches et dchirure. Intrieur trs bon.
Published by Editions d'Art Lucien Mazenod aux Editions Contemporaines Genève, Genève 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, ItalyBACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume: 1 35x26 cm., [41] cc., 85 illustrazioni, tra le quali 3 tavole a colori, legatura cartonata con sovracoperta, titolo in rosso sulla sovraccoperta, in francese.
L´Art en Suisse. Incluye: L´Art primitif, L´Art romain, L´Art roman, L´Art gothique, L´Art renaissant, L´Art baroque
M. Lucien Mazenod, Waldemar Deonna, François Fosca, Pierre Bouffard, Aldo Crivelli, Linus Birchler
Published by Les Nouvelles Éditions d´Art Lucien Mazenod, Genève, 1942-1949 1949
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, NA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 143.05
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Folio, [22] p+76 ils.+[22] p+101 ils.+ [22] p+82 ils.+[20] p+ 94 ils.+[20] p + 85 ils. + [22] p+96 ils. Buenas ilustraciones b/n y algunas a todo color; muchas a toda página, algunas a doble página. Arte Suiza.
Published by Tip. S. Gaudenzio, Novara 1976
Seller: Libreria Le Colonne, TORINO, TO, ItalyLibreria Le Colonne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4° (cm. 29,8x21), pp. 40 con 33 FOTO e illustrazioni b.n. n.t. , foto di Carlo PESSINA e Luciano GIOVENZANI. Cartoncino edit. a graffe, foto seppia al piatto.
More imagesPublished by Bellinzona: Istituto Editoriale Ticinese, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 193.81
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4° - 117 pp. Richly illustrated with b/w photo-repr. and drawings ( + some color illustrations). Signed by the author.In very good condition.

Published by Istituto editoriale ticinese, Bellinzona. 1943
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
117 p., 32 cm, bross.
More imagesL'arte dell'eleganza. Guida allo stile sartoriale maschile con test per mettersi alla prova
Giulia Crivelli, Costantino Della Gherardesca, Aldo Invitti Di Conca
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.58
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Salimbeni, Firenze, , ItalyLibreria Salimbeni
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Locarno-Lugano-Chiasso, Unione di Banche Svizzere, 1971. In 8, pp. 130, ill. 76 in tavv. f.t., br. edit., sovracop. con strappetti. (Collezione Artisti Ticinesi nel Mondo, 4).

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.87
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bellinzona, Istituto Editoriale Ticinese, 1943, 4° mezza tela editoriale con tassello sul dorso, pp. 117 con tavole fotografiche ed illustrazioni n.t. Testo su tre colonne.