Alejandro Witker (26 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by Casa de las Americas, La Habana [Havana] Cuba 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover in bright pink card cover clean tight and unmarked, Premio Casa de las Americas 1977.
More imagesSalvador Allende (1908-1973). Prócer de la liberación nacional.
Witker, Alejandro (Biografía, antología, cronología y bibliografía de).
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 1980., México. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.02
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Witker, Alejandro (Biografía, antología, cronología y bibliografía de). Salvador Allende (1908-1973). Prócer de la liberación nacional. México, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 1980. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 455 p. (18 x 10 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (5941 NVO).

Published by Casa de las Américas 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Ref. B49532. 19x12. 202 pág. Con sobrec. Ensayo. 45-B 202 pág. América|Ensayo|Historia.
Published by Casa de las Americas., La Habana. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket201pgs. 18x12. Rústica con camisa.
Published by Casa americas
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1977, 202 paginas.

Published by Taller de Cultura Regional Universidad del Bío Bío, Chillán 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 78 p. ; 22x14 cms., ilustraciones b/n. Tirada de 600 ejemplares. Identidad Cultural CHILLÁN CULTURA (MS 2) A 418.

Published by Taller de Cultura Regional Universidad del Bío Bío, Chillán 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 78 p. ; 22x14 cms., ilustraciones b/n. Tirada de 600 ejemplares. Identidad Cultural Octava Región (A-288).

Language: Spanish
Published by CENTRO DE ASESORIA Y PROMOCION ELECTORAL, PUERTO RICO 1988
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.63
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 310,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Published by La Habana, Casa de las Américas, 1978. 1978
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket291 páginas. 8vo., rústica.

Published by Universidad de Concepción 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.37
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 184 p. ; 25x18 cms. ( A-40-GR ). Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookzforBrainz, Edale, United KingdomBookzforBrainz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.19
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Cover slightly faded at places.
Published by Instituto Politécnico Nacional, México 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. 245 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 410 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).
Published by Universidad Autonomía Chapingo, México 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 297 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 700 grs. (A-305-GR-35).
Published by Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 261 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 600 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 103 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 300 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).
Published by Ediciones Sol de Ñuble, Chillán 2023
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.25
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. 353 p. ; 29x21 cm. , ilustraciones b/n. Album fotográfico. Timbre de anterior propietario. Historiadores Chile biografía (EE-Historia-e) (BN-6(5))°.

Published by Ediciones Universidad del Bío-Bío, Chillán 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.25
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. 251 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n y color. Cronología y Bibliografía (EE-Historia-43)°.
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 267 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b7n, retrs. 750 grs. (A-305-GR-35).
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 321 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 750 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 321 p. ; 28x21 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 750 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 267 p. ; 28x21 cms. , ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 750 grs. (A-305-GR-35).
Published by Instituto de Estudios Latinoamericanos, IELCO, Concepción - Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.19
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 311 p. ; 28x18 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 750 grs. (A-305-GR-35 ).

Language: Spanish
Published by CAPEL, SAN JOSÉ, COSTA RICA 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Dickens, Quart de Poblet, SpainLibros Dickens
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.69
US$ 132.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Libro en aceptable estado, aunque rozado (sobretodo en el lomo) y con una rotura en la parte inferior del lomo, también con marcas de lápiz en algunas hojas, con signos de uso, encuadernado en rústica. Se trata de un libro que ofrece un listado de 4.132 fichas que incluyen tex…tos fundamentales, representativos de temas y corrientes ideológicas. 310 páginas.
- Softcover
Seller: Cien Fuegos, Paris, FranceCien Fuegos
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.56
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: USADO. Excelente estado. C/sobrecubierta. Rústica, 210 pp.
Published by Edimex 1978
Seller: LIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR, Santiago de Chile, ChileLIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket"(TG31) - México - Contiene 710 páginas - Encuadernado en vinilo completo rojo - Tapas sucias - Dedicado y firmado por el autor - Buen estado. hardcover.
Published by Centro Interamericano de Asesoría 1987
Seller: LIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR, Santiago de Chile, ChileLIBROS EL CID CAMPEADOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(YYC3) - México - Contiene 309 páginas incluyendo índice - Rústico - Buen estado. paperback.