Alexander Fol (83 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (83)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins (edition First Edition) 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: born again books, henderson, NV, U.S.A.born again books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good unclipped dustjacket,81/2 by 12 inches,very nice book,We are professional booksellers,100% refund,P416.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cassell, London, UK 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 160pp, in-text photographs throughout. Black cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine; mustard endpapers. 4to. Lightly rubbed spine ends. Lender's stamps and markings inside covers and copyright pages. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket

  • Language: English

    Published by pub House of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. prev owner sig fep.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins, New York, NY 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 160 pages; light rubbing and small stains to DJ's rear. Small tear to DJ's spine foot/ light foxing to the exterior edges of textblock. B&W photographs. Color photographs. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - You

  • Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Square quarto in stiff paper covers. Color and B&W illustrations. Condition: minor sun-fading to parts of front & back covers; else near fine. 256 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Well-kept, tight & clean. Rich in illustrations. Jacket bright as new. Page ends with faint age speckles. Jacket front bright as new, with sunning to spine. Inside of jacket with age spots. Oversize.

  • Published by New York 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Photos illus, many in color. 160pp. thin 4to, boards, d.w. N.Y., (1977).

  • Published by Sofia 1988

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.24

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 165 pp., paperback, covers curled, previous owner's inscription to half title page, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We a

  • Language: English

    Published by New York St martin's Press [1977]. 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fine in fine d.j. First American edition. Binding is Cloth.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press 1977

    031280220X / 9780312802202

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. NY: St Martin's Press, c1977. 160pp., index, black and white color photographs and maps. Oversize 4to. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j, errata slip laid-in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell 1977

    0304298808 / 9780304298808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1977, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar / good copy.

  • Published by Sofia Press

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (mythology, thracian, religion) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York 1998

    1882507061 / 9781882507061

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.97

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softbound. Condition: As New. Library Journal: This beautiful catalog of an important exhibit currently touring the United States gives a rare window into the little-known history of ancient Thrace. Unlike its better-documented ancient counterparts, Greece and Rome, Thrace is not now a household word. It was a small, fragmented

  • Published by Serdica (Sofia), Academia Litterarum Bulgarica 1998. 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°. 247(1) S. OBrosch. (minimal berieben u. bestoßen). Thracia 12. Universitas nova Bulgarica. - Autoren: L. Press, R. Hosek, P. Zazoff, H. Schwabl, G. Dobesch u.a. die meisten Beiträge sind in engl. u. dt. Sprache.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, in association with the Trust for Museum Exhibitions, in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria, New York 1998

    0810919923 / 9780810919921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 49.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 256 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Photographs by Ivo Hadjimishev. Catalogue accompanying a traveling exhibition opening in February 1998. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges

  • Published by Publishing House of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia. 1989. 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.40

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st. Ed. 4to. 194pp. Cold. and b/w ills., bookplate inside front board. Original boards with d/w, grey spine with black text. Translated by Nedyalka Chakalova.This is a heavy book, so additional postal charges may be necessary. US$11.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zabern Philipp Von 2004

    3805333412 / 9783805333412

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.15

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Sofia. Publishing House of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. 1989. Or.hardcover with d.j. 194pp. 8°. Illustr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Snoeck Publishers 2002

    9053494006 / 9789053494004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.60

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Res Gestae 2015

    8866971545 / 9788866971542

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Snoeck Publishers 2002

    9053494006 / 9789053494004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.69

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Published by Komitee für Kultur der Volksrepublik Bulgarien 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , United KingdomMaynard & Bradley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.74

    US$ 29.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1985. Front cover has a slight fold and the spine is nicked and ripped otherwise vg text body is in good condition Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PB

  • Published by Éditions France-Empire 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.