Alexandre Ballester (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (44)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Les Éditions du Net 2019

      2312064596 / 9782312064598

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 16.98

      US$ 11.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Orbis 1984

      8475306845 / 9788475306841

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.11

      US$ 14.98 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Aceptable. : Teatre es una colección de tres obras teatrales escritas por Jordi Teixidor, Alexandre Ballester y Rodolf Sirera. Publicado en 1984 por Edicions 62, este libro forma parte de la serie Història de la literatura catalana y ofrece una visión de la dramaturgia catalana de la época. Las obras incluidas son 'El

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Nova Editorial Moll 1990

      8427306504 / 9788427306509

      • Softcover

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 19.67

      US$ 8.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Nova Editorial Moll 1990

      8427306504 / 9788427306509

      • Softcover

      Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 18.69

      US$ 11.47 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Nova Editorial Moll 1990

      8427306504 / 9788427306509

      • Softcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 26.03

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Published by Mallorca 1994

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Staplebound, illustrations in colour.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Edicions 62 / Ediciones Orbis, Barcelona 1984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.12

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Col. Història de la literatura catalana, 18. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Teatre (illustrator).

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Moll, Palma de Mallorca 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.12

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. Col. Biblioteca Raixa, 76. Estudi preliminar de Feliu Formosa Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Teatre (illustrator).

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Ed. Moll, Mallorca 1969

      • Softcover

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.31

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by CONSELLERIA DE CULTURA E XUVEN 2026

      8497490045 / 9788497490047

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.22

      US$ 32.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Nuevo. DA AMPLA OBRA DE ALEXANDRE BALLESTER (1934), INICIADA COA PUBLICACIóN EN 1967 DE SIAU BENVINGUT, PRESENTAMOS HOXE DINS UN GRUIX DE VELLUT (FACEM COMEDIA) -NUN PRE GUE DE VELUDO (FAGAMOS COMEDIA)-, TALVEZ A SúA OBRA MáIS COÑECIDA E A úNICA QUE DURANTE A DI.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Pagès editors, S.L. 2012

      8499751989 / 9788499751986

      • Softcover

      Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.79

      US$ 18.39 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. Un matrimoni en crisi, una parella que cerca l'amor i una noia que lluita aferrissadament per aconseguir-lo, conviuen unes hores en una casa aïllada enmig d'una tempesta. Si bé els personatges de l'obra actuen empesos per l'engany, per la por a dir-se la veritat, a poc a poc, a mesura qu

    • Published by Moll

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. BIBLIOTECA RAIXA numero 76, edicion 1969, 255 paginas, texto en catalan, tapa blanda, en buen estado.

    • Published by Moll

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1969, 255 paginas, edicio en catalan, tapa blanda.

    • More images

      Language: Catalan

      Published by Edicions 62, Ediciones Orbis 1984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, SpainLlibres Bombeta

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.07

      US$ 27.61 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Edicions 62, colección "Els llibres de l'escorpí", nº 145, primera edición, Barcelona 1995

      • Softcover

      Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Prólogo de Joan-Anton Benach. Cubierta deslucida por un golpe en el borde. Interior bien conservado.

    • Published by Galeria Benedito

      • Softcover

      Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.25

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Tapa blanda con solapas 22x17 cm, edición en español, 79 páginas con ilustraciones a color. Imprime: Corcelles-La Española (Málaga). foto 30.9.19.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Nova Editorial Moll, S.L., 1990

      8427306504 / 9788427306509

      • Softcover

      Seller: Midac, S.L., Sabadell, SpainMidac, S.L.

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 11.29

      US$ 32.28 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: New.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by MOLL EDITORIAL 1980

      8427301812 / 9788427301818

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 11.29

      US$ 32.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Nuevo. Joc de tres editado por Moll editorial.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by MOLL EDITORIAL 1990

      8427306504 / 9788427306509

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 11.29

      US$ 32.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: Nuevo. Siau benvingut (bbm) editado por Moll editorial.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by PAGES EDITORS Sin 2012

      8499751989 / 9788499751986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.36

      US$ 29.51 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 8 available

      Condition: Nuevo. (CAT).NARRATIVA | Encuadernación: Tapa blanda o bolsillo | Páginas: 112 | Dimensiones: 135 x 210 | Sinopsis: Un matrimoni en crisi, una parella que cerca l'amor i una noia que lluita aferrissadament per aconseguir-lo, conviuen unes hores en una casa aïllada enmig d'una tempesta. Si bé els personatges de l'obra

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Sa Nostra 1996

      8487128947 / 9788487128943

      • Hardcover

      Seller: La Clandestina Books, BRIHUEGA, SpainLa Clandestina Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 17.75

      US$ 51.19 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Editorial Moll, Mallorca. 1973

      • Softcover

      Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 16.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Dins un gruix de vellut (facem comèdia) (Les illes d'or, núm. 105). Autor: Alexandre Ballester. Editorial Moll, 1973, Mallorca. Rústica, coberta ilustrada. 108 pàgs. Tamany: 15x11 cm.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Editorial Moll, Mallorca. 1967

      • Softcover

      Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 29.69

      US$ 16.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Siau Benvingut. Autor: Alexandre Ballester. Editorial Moll, 1967, Mallorca. Rústica, coberta ilustrada. 141 pàgs. Tamany: 15x11 cm.

    • Published by Gràfiques Miramar, PALMA DE MALLORCA 1967

      Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, SpainLibreria Ripoll

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1ª edición.- 8º.- 145 página.- Rústica, cubiertas originales. Biblioteca "Les Illes d'Or" nº 91.

    • Published by Gràfiques Miramar, PALMA DE MALLORCA 1973

      Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, SpainLibreria Ripoll

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.81

      US$ 23.06 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8º.- 112 páginas.- Rústica, cubiertas orignales. Biblioteca "Les Illes d'Or" nº 105.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Moll 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.39

      US$ 29.40 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Colección "Les illes d'or, Nº 91". BUEN ejemplar con manchas y arrugas. 142pp.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by PAGES EDITORS 2026

      8499751989 / 9788499751986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 15.79

      US$ 32.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Nuevo. Un matrimoni en crisi, una parella que cerca l'amor i una noia que lluita aferrissadament per aconseguir-lo, conviuen unes hores en una casa aïllada enmig d'una tempesta. Si bé els personatges de l'obra actuen empesos per l'engany, per la por a dir-se la veritat, a poc a poc, a mesura que la tempesta amaini, an

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by PAGÈS EDITORS, BARCELONA 2012

      8499751989 / 9788499751986

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.87

      US$ 36.89 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ra edición. Un matrimoni en crisi, una parella que cerca l'amor i una noia que lluita aferrissadament per aconseguir-lo, conviuen unes hores en una casa aïllada enmig d'una tempesta. Si bé els personatges de l'obra actuen empesos per l'engany, per la por a dir-se la veritat

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by Edicions Albopàs, Palma de Mallorca. 2000

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 33.25

      US$ 16.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Retalls de la memòria. Sa Pobla. Autor: Alexandre Ballester. Edicions Albopàs, 2000, Palma de Mallorca. Rústica amb solapes, coberta il·lustrada. Conté nom d'anterior propietari. 187 pàgs. Profusament il·lustrat amb fotografies i dibuixos en b/n.

    • Language: Catalan

      Published by El Gall Editor, Pollença 2000

      8495232103 / 9788495232106

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: TURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES, Binissalem, SpainTURCLUB LLIBRES I OBRES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 33.25

      US$ 16.72 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. Al caire de les campanes. Autor: Alexandre Ballester. Llibres del món i de la bolla/ 7. El Gall Editor, 2000, Pollença. Rústica amb solapes, coberta il·lustrada. Premi Teatre Principal 1987 de Ciutat de Mallorca. "Independentment de les velles i de les noves ràfeg