Alexandre Chabert (9 results)

Published by Paris : A. Colin 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 174 p. : diagrs., tables. ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. [169]-170. Subjects; Wages France. Coal miners France. 3 Kg.
Published by Paris, A. Colin 1956
- Softcover
Seller: opcobooks, Rennes, , Franceopcobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Centre d'études économiques. Études et mémoires. Préface d'Alvin H. Hansen. Gr. in-8° (25 cm), VIII-270 p., graphiques.

Published by Paris : A. Colin 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 174 p. : diagrs., tables. ; 25 cm. Notes; Bibliography: p. [169]-170. Subjects; Wages France. Coal miners France. 1 Kg.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1956
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Centre d'études économiques. Etudes et mémoires. Structure économique et théorie monétaire Essai sur le comportement monétaire dans les pays sous-développés. Préface d'Alvin H. Hansen. 17x24,5 cm. 270 p. Broché. Bon état. Non coupé. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l…'auteur. Envoi autographe.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1956
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.15
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Centre d'études économiques Etudes et Mémoires". Vol. n°30. Essai sur le comportement monétaire dans les pays sous-développés. Préface d'Alvin H. Hansen. 48 graphiques, 45 tableaux. VIII + 270 p. 16,5x24,5 cm. 270 p. Broché. Bon état. Dos insolé. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défra…îchie. Non coupé. Petits plis. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe au Professeur Barrère. -- Alain Barrère (1910-1995) est un économiste et universitaire français, introducteur de la pensée keynésienne en France (wikipédia).
Language: German
Published by Paris, Armand 1956
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. VIII, 270 S. Neuer Pappeinband mit aufgeklebtem Originalkarton. (St.a.T.). (Centre d'études économiques).
Published by Librairie Armand Colin - Centre d'etudes economiques, Paris 1956
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VIII, 270 pp.; 24,5 cm. Bross. edit. Buono.

Published by Armand Colin 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300288203: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. VIII + 270 pages - nombreux graphiques et tableaux en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.

Published by Marcel Rivière; Paris 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 65.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. In French. Broché, 25x16cm, pp 129 à 255. Couverture abîmée, usée aux bords et avec manques aux extrémités du dos. Pages uniformement jaunies. Exemplaire en partie non coupé. Avec la première édition française du texte du jeune Marx sur le Travail aliéné de 1844, avec introduction et tra…duction de Maximilien Rubel. Textes par Léon Blum, Pierre Castex, Odette Merlat, Robert Schnerb, David Thomson, R. Bothereau, Alexandre Chabert, Lucienne Rey e Gilbert Gratiant.