Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099925150 ISBN 13: 9781099925153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.42.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062455419 ISBN 13: 9780062455413
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062455419 ISBN 13: 9780062455413
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lionsgate, 2014
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: As New. Unopened, still in original shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Lionsgate, 2015
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center Migration Studies, 1979
ISBN 10: 0913256412 ISBN 13: 9780913256411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062455419 ISBN 13: 9780062455413
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Jones, Kelley & Randall, Ron & Mitchell, Steve (illustrator). Vol. 2. Large format. Tiny puncture at upper spine. Book.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Bookvault Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1836023286 ISBN 13: 9781836023289
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
UNK. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1657996042 ISBN 13: 9781657996045
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Comic. Beauvais, Denis (illustrator). Vol. 2, No. 4, May 1990. Near Mint. Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 165971088X ISBN 13: 9781659710885
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Comic. Condition: Fine. Beauvais, Denis (illustrator). Vol. 2, No. 4, May 1990. Spine heel bumped. Fine to Very Fine. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!