Aline Vidal (90 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Minor wear to covers and spine. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Language: French
Published by Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 15.63 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Catalogo esposizione. 18 dicembre 1980, 1 marzo 1981. Testi di Bernadette Contensou, Joan Ainaud, Jacques Lassaigne, E. Tériade, Aline Vidal, Llorens Artigas, Josep Palau. Lingua francese. Illustrazioni in nero. Brossura illustrata. Formato cm. 21x24. Pagg. n.n. Lievi segni ai piatti. P…iccoli segni a penna a una pagina. Lievi macchie sparse. Ottimo stato. Peso 650 grammi.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: French
Published by Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 190 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.63
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 210pp card covers bw plates, covers rubbed.
More imagesHÉLION. Peintures et dessins 1925-1983.
Bernadette Contensou,Aline Vidal, Pierre Bruguière,Anne Moeglin-Delcroix.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Musée d'Art Moderne, 1984., Paris 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Docsenstock, Paris, FranceDocsenstock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. HÉLION. Peintures et dessins 1925-1983. Paris, Musée d'Art Moderne, 1984. Broché, In-4 (24 x 23 cm).sous couverture illustrée, 192 pages, Exposition du 15 novembre 1984 au 6 janvier 1985. 186 reproductions dont quelques-unes en couleurs. Introduction de Bernadette Conten…sou. Présentation dAline Vidal. Textes de Pierre Bruguière « 50 ans de souvenirs ». et de Anne Moeglin-Delcroix. « à travers ses carnets de travail » Repères biographiques. (pages 179 -182) Textes de Jean Hélion. (pages 183-188) Expositions. Très bon état de ce fort catalogue important sur cet artiste et son évolution. HÉLION (Jean) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.46
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Recto de couverture là gà rement dà fraîchi.

Published by Flammarian 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.The Groaning Board
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine thick very heavy hardcover, no writing or marks. Sturdy binding. Text in French. Exposition catalog at the Musee d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1997, showing works from 1929 through 1939. 573pp. M00657.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardbound, pictorial boards, 4to 573 pp., ca. 700 ills. exhibition catalogue; Le mouvement moderne; Nationalisme et internationalisme; Abstraction; Surrealisme; LIKE NEW condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 43.55
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Language: French
Published by Musee d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Illustrated in color and in black and white. 571 pages with text in French. Square 4to, glossy boards. Paris: Musee d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1997. Internally clean and tight. Near fine.
Published by Paris, Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 30.10 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1997. In 4to. Cartonnage illustré. 571 p. Avec de nombr. ills. en noir et en couleurs. Poids sur-élévé: 2.5 kilogrammes. Bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE. Broché, très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 22 x 23,5 cm. Erste Auflage, 210 S. Illustrierte Originalbroschur. Sprache: Französisch, Zahlreiche Abbildungen. minimale Lagerungs- und Nutzungsspuren, privater Stempel, innen soweit sauber und gut.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nov 19, 1992. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Paris-Musées, 1986. Souple / Broché. Légère marque d'usage au dos, couverture légèrement frottée au dos, très bon état intérieur. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.23
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 210 Seiten Very good, clean copy - Avant-propos - - Bernadette Contensou - - Aline Vidal - - 7 - - 9 - - Une collection des années 30 - - Francine Ndiaye - - 12 - - AFRIQUE - - 38 - - Carte - - Les objets d'Afrique - - Francine Ndiaye - - 39 - - Haut-Niger - - 44 - - Côte de Guinée - - 54 - - Soci…étés à Masques de la forêt - - atlantique - - Marie-Noël Verger-Fèvre - - 56 - - Objets Gouro et Baoulé - - Francine Ndiaye - - 70 - - Art des Akan du Centre - - et lagunaires - - Colette Noll - - 84 - - Hauts plateaux camerounais - - 98 - - Bassin de l'Ogooué - - Louis Perrois - - 101 - - Bas-Zaïre - - Colette Noll - - 116 - - Cuvette du Zaïre central - - Francine Ndiaye - - 122 - - OCÉANIE Carte - - 144 - - L'Océanie - - Jean Guiart - - 147 - - Nouvelle Guinée - Côte Nord - - 153 - - et vallée du Sépik - - Le "masque Fénéon" - - François Lupu - - 164 - - Nouvelle Guinée - Golfe - - de Papouasie - - Jean Guiart - - 166 - - Région dite Massim - - 172 - - Iles de l'Amirauté - - 174 - - Nouvelle Irlande - - 176 - - Note sur la Collection - - du Comte Festetics de Tolna - - Roger Boulay - - 180 - - Iles du Roi Salomon - - Vanuatu - - Jean Guiart - - 182 - - Nouvelle Calédonie - - 185 - - Nouvelle Zélande - - Iles Philippines - - Indonésie - - Expositions - - Bibliographie Afrique - - Bibliographie Océanie ISBN 9782853460132 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 794.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.46
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Attention à dition est de 1994.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.69
US$ 35.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.43
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. premiere edition. quart hardcover. comme neuf. ungelesen, wie neu; gebundene ausgabe, fester einband, farbig illustrierter original-pappband, 571 seiten überaus zahlreichen abbildungen, teils auf tafeln und farbig // non lu, comme neuf ; édition reliée, couverture rigide, volume original cartonné illustré en couleurs,… 571 pages de très nombreuses illustrations, en partie sur planches et en couleur.
Published by MUSEE D'ART MODERNE DE LA VILLE DE PARIS 1986
- Softcover
Seller: les routes du globe, PARIS, , Franceles routes du globe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: très bon. catalogue accompagnant l'exposition sur cette importante donation. 210p Cet ouvrage est disponible à la librairie. Merci de me contacter avant de vous déplacer 06 51 13 88 91. This book is available at the antiquarian bookstore.

Hélion : peintures et dessins 1925-1983 : [exposition, Stadtische galerie im Lenbachhaus, Munich, 28 août-21 octobre 1984 ; MAM, Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, 15 novembre 1984-6 janvier 1985 ; Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisbonne, février 1985]
organisée par le Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris ; catalogue par Aline Vidal
Published by Amis du Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris, Paris 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.98
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. 190 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm || Texte français || Impression 1984 || Sans aucune inscription.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.05
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Between genre and norm | Dialogic-discursive analysis of the English translation of Augusto Cury's best-selling counseling book The Dream Seller | Aline Gomes Vidal | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2024 | Our Knowledge Publishing | EAN 9786208219017 | Verantwortliche Person für… die EU: SIA OmniScriptum Publishing, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039 RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Années 30 en Europe : le temps menaçant 1929-1939 : exposition du 20 février au 25 mai 1997, musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris
Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris ; [exposition réalisée sous la direction de Suzanne Pagé, Aline Vidal] ; [rédaction Fabio Benzi, Carel Blotkamp, Jana Claverie, et al.]
- Hardcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. 571 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 22,5 x 27,5 x 5,0 cm || Texte français || Impression 1997 || Sans aucune inscription.
More imagesPublished by Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris,, Paris, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, broché, 170p. Bon exemplaire. Environ 160 reproductions d'oeuvres de l'artiste et 25 reproductions de statuettes et divers objets tribaux. Livres illustrés par l'artiste. Ecrits de l'artiste. Repères biographiques. Expositions personnelles. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendr…ont le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

L' ENVOL ou Le rêve de voler
DECHARME ( Bruno ) & DE GALBERT ( Antoine ) & SAFAROVA ( Barbara ) & VIDAL ( Aline ) [ Sous la Dir. de ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.65
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2018. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Couverture illustrée avec photo contrecollée . Format in-4°( 25,2 x 23 cm )( 952 gr ). ------ 239 pages . **************************** 4ème de Couverture : "" « L'envol ou Le rêve de voler» est l'ultime exposition… de La maison rouge-Fondation Antoine de Galbert, avant sa fermeture à la fin de l'année 2018. À travers une sélection d' uvres réalisées au XXe siècle, elle traite du rêve de voler, sans s'intéresser aux développements techniques qui ont permis aux hommes de s'en approcher. Conformément à l'esprit de décloisonnement propre à La maison rouge, cette exposition rassemble des uvres d'art moderne, contemporain, brut, ethnographique et populaire. Sont reproduites dans cet ouvrage près de 200 réalisations (sculptures, installations, photographies, films, dessins et peintures) ordonnées suivant les différentes thématiques proposées par les commissaires. Des textes d'auteurs venus d'horizons divers historien de l'art, psychanalyste, théologien, écrivain, philosophe enrichissent cet ouvrage par la diversité de leurs regards. "" ***************************** ref 439.

Language: English
Published by Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 200.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Good. 170 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in French. Illustrated. Moderate handling and light soiling to the covers, with wear to the edges from shelving, and a small stain to the right edge of the front cover. The spine is lightly sunned and has vertical creasing. There are a few minor ink nota…tions on the last page, but no other internal markings observed. Still, a solid copy of a major exhibition catalogue, one of the first to bring this Cuban born Surrealist to the prominence his work merits.
Masques et sculptures d'Afrique et d'Oceanie. Collection Girardin Musée d'art moderne de la ville de Paris.
GIRADIN [Collection]. Contensou,Bernadette & Aline Vidal. (foreword).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[Paris, Editions Paris-Musées, 1986]. 210 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). Squae 8vo. - Sl. worn; spine creased.

Published by Paris, Musées de la Ville de Paris, Flammarion 1997 **LF26, Paris 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Volume in ottime condizioni, in lingua francese. Catalogo della mostra tenutasi presso il Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de Paris (20 febbraio - 25 maggio 1997). Copertina rigida. Illustrato con immagini a colori e in b/n. Editions des Musées de la Ville de Paris, Flammarion. Paris.… 1997. Pagg. 571. Book.