Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; large book.
US$ 22.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. Published 2015 book has never been opened, it's still wrapped in plastic, a cut out around the ISBN number.
Language: English
Published by Priuli & Verlucca, Italy, 1999
ISBN 10: 8880681192 ISBN 13: 9788880681199
Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First English Edition.
Language: English
Published by PRIULI & VERLUCCA, ITLAY, 1999
ISBN 10: 8880681192 ISBN 13: 9788880681199
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLACK. ENGLISH. Pictorial dust jacket: light wear in a protective Mylar cover. Boards: gilt title on spine, light wear. Dust jacket excerpt, "Outstanding knives by leading American craftsmen in a large series of unpublished photographs, accompanied by an introduction, an explanatory text and biographies of the bladesmiths, illustrating a branch of collecting still confined to a few connoisseurs." DATE PUBLISHED: 1999 EDITION: ENGLISH 211 VERY GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ.
Language: English
Published by Priuli & Verlucca, Turin, Italy, 1999
ISBN 10: 8880681192 ISBN 13: 9788880681199
Seller: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 215 p. 33 cm. Sound and square binding in black, paper-covered boards. Minor wear to edges and corners. Inside pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Dustjacket has rub wear and light scratches. The spine ends and corners have some wear. A largely unpublished photographic record of the work of American knife-making master craftsmen. Includes introduction, explanatory text, and biographies of the bladesmiths. This book is heavy and will require extra postage to most destinations.
Language: English
Published by Priuli & Verlucci, Editori, 1999
ISBN 10: 8880681192 ISBN 13: 9788880681199
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 292.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Priuli & Verlucca, 1998. Folio, 9 1/2" x 12 1/4", 214pp., lavishly illustrated with full color plates. Text in Italian. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Published by Edizioni Saviolo, Vercelli, 2005
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato. Prima pubblicazione a edizione limitata di 1000 copie. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.248 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in ottime condizioni.Copertina con piccoli segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli. Spellatura all'angolo inferiore alla prima di copertina. Segno di pressione al bordo superiore al dorso. Dedica non dell'autore a penna alla pagina di guardia.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Published by Pruli & Verlucca, Italy, 1999
Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. English language edition. Very large book, 9 1/2 x 13", 209 pp plus index on high quality, glossy paper, profusely illus in color and b&w. Microscopic chip at bottom of front panel of d/j, o/w fine, fresh, as-new condition w/ no names or marks of any kind. To access the rest of this fine collection of knife books, type KNFBX on keyword line and click on "find book." Language: eng.
Published by Edizioni del Conte, Milano, 2001
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Cartonato con sovracoperta. Immagini a colori n.t. e f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.284 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in condizioni molto buone.Lievi tracce di polvere alla sovraccoperta.Pagine lievemente ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United Kingdom
US$ 89.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. RARE heavy ITALIAN language hardback, no dustjacket, published by Priuli & Verlucca, 1988. 211pp, illustrated with numerous photographs. Slight bumping to spine, minor wear to spine & covers, sticker to back cover. Good. book.
Published by PRIULI & VERLUCCA, ITLAY, 1999
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK BLACK. Photographs by Silvano G. Mapelli. Slipcase: grey and in good condition. Pictorial dust jacket. Gilt lettering to spine. Color plates. DATE PUBLISHED: 1999 EDITION: 209 VERY GOOD. JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ.
Published by EDIZIONI SAVIOLO, 2005
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK GREY. Condition: VERY GOOD. LIMITED ED. Colored illustrations throughout. Text in Italian. Very clean. Pictorial front and back covers. Oversized book, additional postage may be required. DATE PUBLISHED: 2005 EDITION: LIMITED ED 248.
Published by Tipografia Edizioni Saviolo, Italy, 2001
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pachi, Francesco (illustrator). Limited Edition. 176 pages of beautiful photographs and descriptions of artisan knives in near fine condition. Limited edition of 1000 copies. Pages are glossy, crisp, and clean. Front cover has a very subtle pressure mark in the lower right corner. Lower end of the spine is lightly bumped. Dustjacket is glossy and clean. Very lightly bumped at the lower end of the spine. Otherwise in excellent condition. The book comes in a slipcase which is shiny and unmarked. A small wrinkle on the spine of the slipcase. NF/NF Size: 13 1/2 x 10. Book.
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK. Condition: AS NEW. Published 2015 book has never been opened, it's still wrapped in plastic, a cut out around the ISBN number DATE PUBLISHED: 2015 EDITION:
Published by Edizioni del Conte, 2011
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Edizione del Conte, 2001
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italy
Dedica di Silvano Fossati in prima pagina bianca, prima edizione, collana I Grandi Fucili, rilegata, tela, scritte in oro al piatto e al dorso, sovracoperta, formato 22x30x3, pagine 284, illustrata con numerose tavole a colori nel testo e fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 49848 ISBN 9780593979051 1.
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
First Edition
1 volume in-4° relié plein cartonnage illustré, 248 p. + illustrations. Très bel état ex-dono manuscrit en page de titre. Édition originale tirée à 1000 exemplaires.
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
1 volume petit in folio relié plein cartonnage. Une coupe un peu frottée. 176 p., illustrations. Très bon état hors défaut signalé. Limited edition of 1000 copies.
Milano, Del Conte, 2001, 4to cartonato editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pp. 284 con numerose tavole fotografiche nel testo. Ottimo stato.