Allara (137 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pictures of People: Alice Neel's American Portrait Gallery This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained… and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Hanover, NH : University Press of New England [for] Brandeis University Press, [2000], Ac1998. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. 338 pages, [16] pages of plates : illustrations (some color).

- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 338pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 338 text page soft cover with many (182) figure illustrations plus bibliography and Index of Names and Titles. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Brandeis University Press, 1998. 338 pp. Color plates, b/w illu. 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 72; very good condition, except light rubbing and scuffs to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Brandeis University Press; Published By University PRess of New ENgland, Hanover and London 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xix, 338p., colored and b/w illus., dj, near fine.

Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Purple cloth with illustrated purple dj. xix, 338 pp. 18 color, numerous bw plates and illustrations. "In this generously illustrated and vibrant chronicle of the life and work of prolific painter and bohemian eccentric Alice Neel, Pamela Allara shows how portraits from a career that spanned the 192…0s to the 1970s constitute a virtual gallery of American cultural history." (dj flap). VG (Ex-library, with few markings and spine label, otherwise in Like New condition.).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.41
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 123 pages. Italian language. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock. Allara, Caterina (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Institute of Physics Publishing 2/12/2026 2026
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Surface and Interface Science. Book.

Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, Hanover, NH 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Octavo. Hardcover. Purple cloth with illustrated purple dj. xix, 338 pp. 18 color, numerous bw plates and illustrations. "In this generously illustrated and vibrant chronicle of the life and work of prolific painter and bohemian eccentric Alice Neel, Pamela Allara shows how portraits from a career that spanned the 192…0s to the 1970s constitute a virtual gallery of American cultural history." (dj flap). VG. Light touches of shelfwear, otherwise clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S & L Books, Duxbury, U.S.A.S & L Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.06
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.63
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine, as new, first edition paperback copy, white spine. Large 92 page paperback exhibition catalog.

Published by Gallery Eleven, Tufts University, Medford, MA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 17 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 27 through April 28, 1989. Curated by Siegfried Halus, Erika Ketelhorn, and Pamela Allara. Essays by Carl Siembab, Carl Chiarenza, and Allara as well. Includes, with the covers, 12 black and white images, a list of previous exhibition…s and permanent collections. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.26
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Stone Soup Books, Camden, U.S.A.Stone Soup Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Ed thus. 8vo, trade paperback, cover is rubbed, a study of Alice Neel and her paintings, illustrted with b/w photographs and color plates, with notes, bibliography, and index, 338 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 338 pages, a study of Alice Neel and her paintings. Illustrated with b/w photographs and color plates, with notes, bibliography, and index. Clean, bright copy. Record # 353462.

Language: English
Published by Tufts University Art Gallery/D.A.P., Medford, MA/NY 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. wrappers, as issued., no flaws - clean, no writing or markings, tight sewn binding, a pristine copy.; 71pp., 30 full-page plates, including 27 in color. 10 b/w figures. essay by pamela allara. contains several paintings unseen in recent monographs and catalogues. Size: 4to - over 9¾" -… 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.