Allen a Dutton (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Westcliffe Pub 2002

    1565794354 / 9781565794351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westcliffe Pub 2002

    1565794354 / 9781565794351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westcliffe Pub 2002

    1565794354 / 9781565794351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westcliffe Pub 2002

    1565794354 / 9781565794351

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by First Internet Bank

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corcoran Gallery Of Art, Washington, DC 2001

    0886750628 / 9780886750626

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

  • Language: English

    Published by First Interstate Bank of Arizona 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 62 pp whtie staplebound soft cover with black text and no text on the spine. Pencil marks on the cover page light discoloration to front cover 11x8.5".

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: The Technical and Ethical Aspects of Risk Communication : Frederick W. Allen, Leslie I. Boden, Phil Brown, Rosemary A. Chalk, Richard Davies, T

  • Language: English

    Published by Ag Press, Phoenix, AZ 1981

    0960655204 / 9780960655205

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. cloth, folio(oblong), first edition stated, 1981, signed by both authors on title page and dated Nov. 22, 1981, also inscribed by Bunting "To Helen and Al", 162 pages, numerous b&w photos taken in Arizona 75 to 100 years then returned to the same spot later

  • Published by Westcliffe., Englewood. 2002

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 156 pps.

  • Published by First Interstate Bank of Arizona, Phoenix, AZ 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Oblong hardcover 4to. in original brown cloth boards with paste-on photo illustrated cover plate. Photos of 1984 Phoenix locations compared with historical photos of the same locations. Collector's name in front otherwise fine. Clean and bright with crisp text. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12"

  • Published by Self Published, Phoenix, Arizona 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 62 pp., oblong 11 1/4" x 8 1/2 ". index, sources, profuse with comparative photographs. Introduction by Barry Goldwater. A fine, tight, unmarked, unblemished copy. An interesting book profuse with photographs of the same locations in Phoenix from the 19th century and 20th centu

  • Published by AG2 Press 1981

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Very good condition hardcover copy, 1981, SIGNED and dated by both authors. Hardcover is very slightly cocked that can be alleviated. Dustjacket has wear at extremities. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Published by The Artist, Phoenix 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 180.84

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Phoenix, The Artist, 1977. Oblong quarto, [vii], 151 pages with dozens of illustrations from photographs by A.A. Dutton. Pictorial card covers a little rubbed; diagonal crease across one leaf (a production flaw), with some associated offsetting to the adjacent leaves; edges foxed;

  • Published by Dutton / Buse, Phoenix 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 350.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Oblong 4to. 152 pp. Black-and-white photos, plus text. "This amazing volume is replete with many astounding photographs of hither-to-fore unphotographed subjects and it is written in the author's dynamic unusual straight from the shoulder hard hitting style." Dutton's photo-collage work employs nudes, photo-collage, city- and la

  • Published by Dutton / Buse, Phoenix 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: vg. First edition. Signed on inside cover. Quarto Oblong. Original photo-illustrated wrappers with white lettering on cover and spine. Illustrated title page. Dutton's play with symbolism masterfully exhibited and described in this collection of surrealist photo-montages. Composition and text in collaborati

  • More images

    Published by AG2 Press, Phoenix, Arizona 1981

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 500.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 162 pp., magnificent bw photographs, plate index, source index, alphabetical index, maps, map of plate locations. Introduction by Marshall Trimble.A fine, unblemished, heavy duty slip-cased 1/4 leather copy. SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS. Limited to 100 copies this being #10, perso

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1905 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l