Allen Stein (129 results)

Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.73
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Drummond, Allen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Drummond, Allen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.89
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. W W Norton & Co Inc 1993-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Published by Scott, Foresman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Oxford American Handbook of Urology (Oxford American Handbooks of Medicine)
Gomella, Leonard G.,Albala, David M.,Stein, John P.,Morey, Allen F.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.62
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Running Press, 1994. Miniature hardcover in dust jacket. 3.3 inches tall. 133 pages: color illustrations by Allan Drummond. A collection of whimsical verse for children, written by classic and contemporary authors from Edward Lear to Carl Sandburg, and from Christina Rossetti to e. e. Cummings. This f…resh and funny book offers uncommonly original poems and nonsensical rhymes for all children. Drummond, Allen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Modern Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: VeryGood. The dust jacket is missing. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. orange/rust c w/gold titles on black; lie wear at extremities; 301 clean, unmarked pages+ads. Modest Stein Frontis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 55 pages. Features essays by Deborah Stein Franklin and Allen. Includes 33 black and white plates and an additional image on the front panel. A near fine copy in wrappers with some light wear and a sticker shadow to the rear cover. Internally a clean copy.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Small, Maynard & Company, Boston 1916
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SF & F Books, Chester, U.S.A.SF & F Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, 2nd printing in olive cloth, titled on the spine in yellow, titled and decorated on the cover in yellow, color frontispiece by Modest Stein. Boston: Small, Maynard & Company (1916), 363 pages. Ex library copy with usual markings and with edge wear and wear to spi…ne, cracked and torn hinges, f.f.e removed. Nice unmarked book block with a hint of damp stain to top corner of some pages. No jacket. Modest Stein (illustrator).

An Analytical Approach to Evidence: Text, Problems, and Cases (Aspen Casebook)
Allen, Ronald J.,Schwartz, David S.,Pardo, Michael S.,Swift, Eleanor,Stein, Alex
- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.

Neurons, Networks, and Motor Behavior (Computational Neuroscience)
Stein, Paul S. G.; Grillner, Sten; Selverston, Allen I.; Stuart, Douglas G.
- Hardcover
Seller: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, U.S.A.Haaswurth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Former library book, binding fine, light wear to dust jacket, text is clean, has standard library markups.
Published by Scott, Foresman and Co., Glenview, IL and London 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. "An anthology comprised solely of stories about the American South." Cover has light edgewear. Book.
Published by Modern Library 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.11
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Missing.

Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.257 clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Arts and Sciences: Poems. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Masterpieces of Painting in the J. Paul Getty Museum
Fredericksen, Burton B.; Allen, Denise [Primary Contributor]; Carr, Dawson [Primary Contributor]; Stein, Perrin [Primary Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.