Language: English
Published by Foundation Press (edition 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 1642429295 ISBN 13: 9781642429299
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2019. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Language: English
Published by Foundation Press (edition 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 1642429295 ISBN 13: 9781642429299
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2019. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 45.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328116 ISBN 13: 9780195328110
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 12th. Hardcover. Marking and underlining throughout.Binding loose.Some highlighting to text.
Language: English
Published by Thomson Reuters / Foundation Press, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1599414511 ISBN 13: 9781599414515
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine - very. See scans and description. New York: Thomson Reuters / Foundation Press, 2009. Constitutional Law: Cases and Materials (University Casebook Series), by Jonathan D. Varat, William Cohen, and Vikram David Amar. ISBN 9781599414515. Very hefty quarto, leather-patterned deep blue cloth boards with red and gilt imprinting on front cover and spine, 2,073 pp. (li + 2,022). Very Near Fine, with several pages showing edge crinkle near the center, and no other flaws whatsoever. No writing anywhere, of course. You'll be tempted to call this one new. See scans. Heavy; some international destinations may incur shipping surcharge. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LT29.
Published by Foundation Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328108 ISBN 13: 9780195328103
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Very good condition, clean, no writings. Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328108 ISBN 13: 9780195328103
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328108 ISBN 13: 9780195328103
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 111.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195328108 ISBN 13: 9780195328103
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 125.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 164.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 164.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 168.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by WOLTERS KLUWER LAW & BUSINESS, 2009
ISBN 10: 9041128727 ISBN 13: 9789041128720
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 150.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. KlappentextDescribing civil procedure in the federal and state courts of the United States, the book covers every important feature of these legal systems, drawing on the expertise and experience of two wellversed practitioner/scholars.
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good.