Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012568971 ISBN 13: 9782012568976
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2012568963 ISBN 13: 9782012568969
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 31.38
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 40.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 46.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Victor Palmé éditeur
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Edition originale. Paris 1890. 1 volume/1. Reliure bradel . Format in-8°( 24,7 x 17,5 cm )( 1220 gr ). ------ IV-371 pages avec de nombreuses illustrations N&B . ******** Dos décollé Mors fendus mais bon état intérieur avec peu de rousseurs , reliure à refaire . ***************** ref V-a2.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 50.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Sanard et Derangeon, 1892., 1892
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
605 pages. (20,5x31cm). Incomplet: quelques pages ont été découpées, manquent peut-être des cartes ou des planches. Demi-basane à coins. Dos à nerfs orné. Tête dorée. Filets dorés. Quelques frottements. Quelques traces d'usure. Quelques rousseurs à l'intérieur. Deux pages détachées et un peu déchirées aux marges. Bon état.
Published by Paris, Sanard et Derangeon, 1894., 1894
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
XII. 522 pages. 77 planches. (29,5X20cm). Pleine toile. Couverture de l'éditeur. Tranches dorées. Frottements. Accidents au plat inférieur. Rousseurs. Bon état.
US$ 69.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by París, Sanard et Derangeon, 1892, 1892
Condition: Bueno. 4º, 426 p + 1 mapa, tela editorial estampada, algo descolorida.Papel tostado, puntos de óxido esporádicos.Ilustraciones b/n.
Condition: New.
Published by Varios
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: leido. tela, falta lomera parte superior. 551 páginas; Costas de Languedoc. Profusamente ilustrado con grabados.
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Victor Palmé, 1889., 1889
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
III. 602 pages. Frontispice, 45 planches et 5 cartes. (29,5x20,5cm). Percaline. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Décorations à froid. Dorures. Coins émoussés. Traces d'usure. Manques. Charnière fendue. Coiffes élimées. Taches. Rousseurs et mouillures à l'intérieur. Quelques pages détachées. Mauvais état général. Illustrations par M. A Karl.
Language: French
Published by Champion - Slatkine, 1984
Seller: Aparté, PEZENAS, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: excellent. un fort volume in-8°, (8) II 552 pp. Reliure éditeur à la Bradel, en plein skaï maroquiné rouge, grande composition figurative en noir et or au premier plat, dos lisse orné, vignette au centre du second plat. Réimpression de l' édition de Paris, 1888, comportant de nombreuses gravures en noir & blanc dans et hors-texte. Très bel exemplaire.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300060882: 1995. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 104 pages - jaquette en bon état - quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.
Published by Sanard et Dangeon, Éditeurs, 1892
Seller: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Type: Book 546 pp., midnight blue chagrin leather at spine and corners with marbled paper covered boards with gilt-stamped edges of leather and gilt-decorated with titling on spine, 5 raised bands on spine, teg, marbled end papers. Text in French; abundantly illustrated with 263 in text engravings, 48 plates, 5 colour maps etc. (scuffed edges spine, boards & corners of boards, pages yellowed at edges, otherwise very clean without any markings) In custom-made high gauge mylar DJ; will require extra monies to ship at a whopping 3.2 kgs. Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Published by DU LITTORAL DE LA FRANCE- VICTOR PALME, 1890
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200055610: 1890. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 371 pages- nombreuses illustrations-gravures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte- frontispice en noir et blanc- tranches dorées- 1 blason doré Lycée d'Agen imprimé sur la 1ère page de garde- 1er plat en polychrome- coiffe en tête très légèrement frottée par le temps. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.44241-Régionalisme : Haute-Normandie.