Language: English
Published by Banco Velox, 1998
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 380 pages, in Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. 36 Páginas. 50 gr. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires, 2000
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 16.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 136 pp numerous colour plates. All text in Spanish . Inscription in front, a little wear to corners, sound paperback.
Published by Universidad de Buenos Aires. Instituto de Literatura Argenti, Buenos Aires
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Esta antología rescata un grupo de poesías localizadas en el fondo Julio A. Roca del Archivo General de la Nación, dedicadas a Roca, retratándolo y exaltando su imagen como presidente y militar. 103 Páginas. 130 gr. Libro.
Published by Fondo Nacional de las Artes, Argentina, 2010
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 328 pages. Softcover bound with stiff paper French fold covers. Texts in Spanish. Crisp, tight, sharp, clean, and essentially new condition. Primarily text, but some illustrations Texts include seminal documents by major Argentinean artists such as Martha Boto, Liliana Porter, Luis Seoane, Julio Le Parc, Gregorio Vardanega, Gyula Kosice, Cesar Paternosto, and many others. Book.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.
Published by Museo Pueyrredón
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Apparent First. 135pp, index, numerous colour plates. Or pictorial card covers. Very light edge wear to covers, prev owners name stamp inside rear cover. A brief survey of Argentinian painting and painters from 1830-1970, superbly illustrated with full page colour plates. Text in Spanish/en Espanol. Size: 4to.
Published by San Isidro, 2023
ISBN 10: 6319019700 ISBN 13: 9786319019704
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 84 pages; in Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Fondo Nacional de las Artes Buenos Aires, 2003
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 40 pages; in Spanish with English at rear; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: Spanish
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires, 1998
ISBN 10: 9879291026 ISBN 13: 9789879291023
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Panorama de ciento setenta años de pintura argentina, a traves de reproducciones de las obras de los artistas mas representativos de los distintos periodos, provenientes de colecciones publicas y privadas y textos de Roberto Amigo, Patricia Artundo, Marcelo Pacheco. 132 Páginas. 170 gr. Libro.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 380 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Fondo Nacional de las Artes, 2010
ISBN 10: 9876410105 ISBN 13: 9789876410106
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Buenos Aires, 2013
ISBN 10: 9871428200 ISBN 13: 9789871428205
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. tall 4to., 184 p., color plates, wrps. Covers the life and work of Enrique de Larrañga with an exposition of his paintings and drawings. Includes critical texts and reviews published of his work that illustrate how his work was received in his lifetime.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, 2019
ISBN 10: 8480265892 ISBN 13: 9788480265898
Seller: CA Libros, Alcorcón, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. La revista peruana Amauta (1926-1930), fundada y dirigida por José Carlos Mariátegui (Moquegua, Perú, 1894 - Lima, Perú, 1930), fue, sin duda, una de las más influyentes del arte del siglo XX. Concebida como una plataforma para los debates centrales de la modernidad, a diferencia de otras publicaciones de vanguardia, Amauta no fue la expresión de un grupo ni buscó imponer un único programa estético o político; más bien aspiró a convertirse en un medio de exploración y discusión en torno a los diferentes movimientos de transformación social. Su extensa red de agentes y corresponsales en América Latina y Europa contribuyó a nutrir la publicación, que contaba con una tirada nada desdeñable de entre tres y cuatro mil ejemplares, y a definir su relevante impacto internacional. Precisamente, esta perspectiva abierta y plural posibilita que la presente exposición, en principio limitada a una revista, suponga una auténtica radiografía de las vanguardias en América Latina. Con más de 250 obras, esta muestra, que cuenta con la inestimable colaboración del Archivo de José Carlos Mariátegui, no solo reúne aquellas que fueron reproducidas en Amauta, incluye también una selección más amplia inspirada en los intercambios que se dieron en las páginas de la revista. La mayoría de estas obras son contemporáneas a la publicación y abarcan diversos medios y formatos, desde pintura, dibujo, escultura y fotografía, hasta piezas de arte popular y documentación. De los artistas representados, destacan, entre otros, los mexicanos Ramón Alva de la Canal y Diego Rivera, los peruanos Camilo Blas, Martín Chambi, Julia Codesido, Elena Izcue, César Moro y José Sabogal, los argentinos Norah Borges, Emilio Pettoruti y Alejandro Xul Solar, el guatemalteco Carlos Mérida o la italiana Tina Modotti.
Published by Fondo Nacional de las Artes, 2010
ISBN 10: 9876410105 ISBN 13: 9789876410106
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires : Grupo Velox, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879291034 ISBN 13: 9789879291030
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. ~ Profusamente ilustrado en color ~ Plena tela editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada ~ 237p ~ 30x24x4cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ Heavy item, circa 2.5 Kg. Extra postage costs may apply (please ask for quotation before ordering, clicking on the "Contact this seller" button to be found below) ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Grupo / Banco Velox, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879291050 ISBN 13: 9789879291054
Seller: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 4to. 413 pp. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Brown cloth. Slight shelfwear to jacket. Text in Spanish.
Language: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires : Banco Velox, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879291050 ISBN 13: 9789879291054
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. ~ Profusamente ilustrado ~ Plena tela editorial con sobrecubierta ~ 413p ~ 30x24x6cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ Heavy item, circa 4.0 Kg. Extra postage costs may apply (please ask for quotation before ordering, clicking on the "Contact seller" button to be found above) ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Published by Fundación Espigas, Buenos Aires
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. El archivo de Mario A. Canale es fruto de la unión de los archivos personales de quienes fueron sus maestros: el pintorEduardo Sívori, el escritor Godofredo Daireaux y el grabador Alfonso Bosco. Es un medio privilegiado para abordar áreaspoco exploradas del arte argentino desde fines del siglo XIX hasta mediados del siglo XX. Este fondo es hoy parte integrante del acervo del Centro de Documentación para la historia de las Artes Visuales en la Argentina de Fundación Espigas. En este libro se proponen varios recorridos por este archivo, tanto a partir de fuentes escritas inéditas como de un ríquisimo material visual. A partir de figuras paradigmáticascomo los artistas ya mencionados, a los que se suman Eduardo Schiaffino, Godofredo Daireaux, Martín Malharro y Walter de Navazio, se aborda la práctica de la crítica de arte, los intercambios entre artistas, sus asociaciones, emprendimientos comerciales, ámbitos de formación, publicaciones, etc. 380 Páginas. 490 gr. Libro.
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires, 2000
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 43.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: AS NEW. 1st Edition. Large heavy 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 136pp on thick art paper, mainly full page colour plates. Text in Spanish . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unread and unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to leaves). An excellent copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Seller: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, Germany
Sep 01, 1998. Condition: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Private Widmung auf Innenseite. Seiten sehr gut erhalten.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo de Arte Moderno de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, 2016
ISBN 10: 9876732781 ISBN 13: 9789876732789
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Light rubbing to card covers. Bump/crease to top rear corner cover.
Language: Spanish
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879291050 ISBN 13: 9789879291054
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1a.ed. 29x14 cm. Proyecto Cultural Los Colegios y el Arte. Erste Auflage, 412 p. Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Sprache: Spanisch, Ilustr. a todo color. Muy buen estado. Ligeros roces en la sobrecubierta. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Producción y curaduría del Departamento de Promoción Cultural del Grupo Velox. Textos de Aracy Amaral, Roberto Amigo, Patricia Artundo, Rita Eder y Andrea Giunta. "Una de las primeras recopilaciones de arte latinoamericano del período comprendido entre los años 1900 y 1950 desde una perspectiva argentina." [Arte Latinomaericano+Pintura+América Latina]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 80,10 (original price 89,00) **.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Grupo and Banco Velox, 1999
ISBN 10: 9879291050 ISBN 13: 9789879291054
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 494 pages; in Spanish; very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Grupo Velox, Buenos Aires, 2000
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, Argentina
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Excelente estado Pintura Latinoamericana. Breve panorama de la Modernidad Figurativa en la primera mitad del siglo XX. Textos de Andrea Giunta, Roberto Amigo, Rita Eder, y Aracy Amaral. Íntegramente ilustrado con numerosas reproducciones de obra.
Published by Banco Velox, Buenos Aires, 1999
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, Argentina
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado 237 pag. Textos de F. Luna, R. Amigo y P. Giunta. Íntegramente ilustrado.
Published by Ediciones Banco Velox
Seller: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Softcover. 134 pp. Numerous full-page colour plates.Spanish text.10 line gift inscription on half title, covers have some light shelfwear, otherwise bright and clean.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Buenos Aires, Banco Vélox, 1999, 237 pp. Primera edición. Muy ilustrado con espléndidas láminas color plena página con descripción técnica, medidas y procedencia. de las obras reproducidas Cronología. Muy buena encuadernación plena tela original de editor con sobrecubierta ilustrada impecable. Ensayo histórico por Félix Luna. Estudios críticos por Roberto Amigo y Patricia Laura Giunta. El contexto histórico de Prilidiano Pueyrredón. Prilidiano Pueyrredón y la formación de una cultura visual en Buenos Aires. Prilidiano Pueyrredón y los orígenes de un arte nacional. Importante. Estado de nuevo. Folio menor.