Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Heinemann Educational Books January 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0435910086 ISBN 13: 9780435910082
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by SMVA Trust, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0967185343 ISBN 13: 9780967185347
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Days with the Universal Mother Volume 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 12.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1)
ISBN 10: 1516836294 ISBN 13: 9781516836291
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505385369 ISBN 13: 9781505385366
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Caulfield, Sue (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505385369 ISBN 13: 9781505385366
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Caulfield, Sue (illustrator). The I's Have It: Reflections on Introversion in Student Affairs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Join Henry Habanero, wearing his sombrero, as he introduces you to his delectable friends - Carlyle Cauliflower, Arlo Artichoke, Muriel Mango, just to name a few. Children will grow to love Henry and his friends, as they interact with this book - counting and identifying the characters and taking note of the rhyming and vibrant colors of each food friend. Older children will love to read this book to younger children. It's truly a sweet family book. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 13.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517049415 ISBN 13: 9781517049416
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Soulful Valley Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1068540303 ISBN 13: 9781068540301
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.