Amy Emberling (44 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (44)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books LLC 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.51

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.49

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.92

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.79

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 256 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This is the definitive recipe book and behind-the-scenes look at Zingermans Bakehouse, a popular artisanal bakery and supplier of baked goods to Zingerman's Deli and Zingerman's Mail Order. The book includes 65 meticulously tested favorite recipes from the Bakehouse, ranging from simple baki

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.08

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. ***Please Read*** NO marks on text - My shelf location - K-34-D*GREIF.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps o

  • Published by Zingerman's Bakehouse 2020

    0989349489 / 9780989349482

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Like New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, US 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This is the must-have baking book for bakers of all skill levels. Find your favorite Bakehouse recipes: Since 1992, Michigan's renowned artisanal bakery, Zingerman's Bakehouse in Ann Arbor, has fed a fan base across the United States and beyond with their chewy-sweet brownies and gingersnaps, famous sou

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, US 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps of their firs

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books Llc 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.96

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, US 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps of their firs

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books, US 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. This is the must-have baking book for bakers of all skill levels. Find your favorite Bakehouse recipes: Since 1992, Michigan's renowned artisanal bakery, Zingerman's Bakehouse in Ann Arbor, has fed a fan base across the United States and beyond with their chewy-sweet brownies and gingersnaps, famous sou

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.04

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.19

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 2017. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2023

    1797216570 / 9781797216577

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.19

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Chronicle Books 2017

    1452156581 / 9781452156583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.89

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. 2017. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.