Amy Emberling (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.49
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

Zingerman's Bakehouse Celebrate Every Day: A Year's Worth of Favorite Recipes for Festive Occasions, Big and Small
Emberling, Amy,Coscia, Corynn,Hard, Lindsay-Jean,Vedder, Lee
- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Zingerman's Bakehouse Celebrate Every Day: A Year's Worth of Favorite Recipes for Festive Occasions, Big and Small
Emberling, Amy,Hard, Lindsay-Jean,Vedder, Lee,Coscia, Corynn
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Zingerman's Bakehouse Celebrate Every Day: A Year's Worth of Favorite Recipes for Festive Occasions, Big and Small
Emberling, Amy,Coscia, Corynn,Hard, Lindsay-Jean,Vedder, Lee
- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.79
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 256 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This is the definitive recipe book and behind-the-scenes look at Zingermans Bakehouse, a popular artisanal bakery and supplier of baked goods to Zingerman's Deli and Zingerman's Mail Order. The book includes 65 meticulously tested favorite recipes from the Bakehouse, ranging from simple baki…ng projects such as brownies to their famous rye and farmstyle breads, and their never-before-published recipe for sour cream coffee cake. More than 60 photographs capture the delicious baked goods and the atmosphere of the Bakehouse, and color illustrations add whimsy and visual branding to the book. More than just a pure baking book, the Zingerman's Bakeshop cookbook showcases 65 of this beloved regional shop's most popular recipes (like their infamous never-before-published recipe for sour cream coffee cake) against a backdrop of stories about how the Bakeshop came to be. Lots of illustrations and photographs provide mouth-watering visual na Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First Printing.

Zingerman's Bakehouse Celebrate Every Day : A Year's Worth of Favorite Recipes for Festive Occasions, Big and Small
Emberling, Amy; Hard, Lindsay-Jean; Vedder, Lee; Coscia, Corynn; Berger, EE (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. ***Please Read*** NO marks on text - My shelf location - K-34-D*GREIF.

Zingerman's Bakehouse Celebrate Every Day : A Year's Worth of Favorite Recipes for Festive Occasions, Big and Small
Emberling, Amy; Hard, Lindsay-Jean; Vedder, Lee; Coscia, Corynn; Berger, EE (PHT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps o…f their first book, Zingerman's Bakehouse, here are 80 meticulously tested, delicious, and fun recipes, with more than 100 photographs and spunky sidebars. The cookies, brownies, cakes, pastries, pizzas, sweet and savory pies, soups, and stews in Zingerman's Celebrate Every Day are specially curated for the large and small events that add color and texture to our lives. Whether you're looking for a Pavlova for Passover or the perfect Kentucky Derby watch-party pie, this book is a resource and an inspiration. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Breezy Breakfasts, Easy Favorites for Brighter Mornings
Lindsay-Jean Hard; Lee A. Vedder; Amy Emberling; Corynn Coscia
Published by Zingerman's Bakehouse 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This is the must-have baking book for bakers of all skill levels. Find your favorite Bakehouse recipes: Since 1992, Michigan's renowned artisanal bakery, Zingerman's Bakehouse in Ann Arbor, has fed a fan base across the United States and beyond with their chewy-sweet brownies and gingersnaps, famous sou…r cream coffee cake, and fragrant loaves of Jewish rye, challah, and sourdough. It's no wonder Zingerman's is a cultural and culinary institution. To coincide with its 25th anniversary, Bakehouse co-owners Emberling and Carollo have crafted a cookbook that intimately blends the business's unique history and philosophy of service with never-before-published recipes for its best-loved baked goods. Features 65 meticulously tested, carefully detailed recipes in a beautiful hardcover book. Showcases more than 50 color photographs and bountiful illustrations. . Includes behind-the-scenes stories of the business that enrich this collection of best-of-kind, delicious recipes for every "I can't believe I get to make this at home!" treat. Notably, the book includes a wealth of traditional Hungarian and Jewish foods. Bring home delicious and enjoy the Zingerman's classics (and discover new favorites!) in your very own kitchen. Contains 8 chapters featuring various topics that are full of fantastic recipes, as well as a recipe index so you can quickly find the one you're looking. . Makes an excellent gift for any fan of Zingerman's or anyone who appreciates a good bakery treat.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps of their firs…t book, Zingerman's Bakehouse, here are 80 meticulously tested, delicious, and fun recipes, with more than 100 photographs and spunky sidebars. The cookies, brownies, cakes, pastries, pizzas, sweet and savory pies, soups, and stews in Zingerman's Celebrate Every Day are specially curated for the large and small events that add color and texture to our lives. Whether you're looking for a Pavlova for Passover or the perfect Kentucky Derby watch-party pie, this book is a resource and an inspiration.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.96
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. In this fun, spirited, and visually rich cookbook from the beloved Zingerman's Bakehouse, here's the full gamut of recipes to mark life events, seasonal holidays, and celebrations, from birthdays and weddings to tailgating, Passover, Mardi Gras, Pi Day, and more! Following in the footsteps of their firs…t book, Zingerman's Bakehouse, here are 80 meticulously tested, delicious, and fun recipes, with more than 100 photographs and spunky sidebars. The cookies, brownies, cakes, pastries, pizzas, sweet and savory pies, soups, and stews in Zingerman's Celebrate Every Day are specially curated for the large and small events that add color and texture to our lives. Whether you're looking for a Pavlova for Passover or the perfect Kentucky Derby watch-party pie, this book is a resource and an inspiration.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This is the must-have baking book for bakers of all skill levels. Find your favorite Bakehouse recipes: Since 1992, Michigan's renowned artisanal bakery, Zingerman's Bakehouse in Ann Arbor, has fed a fan base across the United States and beyond with their chewy-sweet brownies and gingersnaps, famous sou…r cream coffee cake, and fragrant loaves of Jewish rye, challah, and sourdough. It's no wonder Zingerman's is a cultural and culinary institution. To coincide with its 25th anniversary, Bakehouse co-owners Emberling and Carollo have crafted a cookbook that intimately blends the business's unique history and philosophy of service with never-before-published recipes for its best-loved baked goods. Features 65 meticulously tested, carefully detailed recipes in a beautiful hardcover book. Showcases more than 50 color photographs and bountiful illustrations. . Includes behind-the-scenes stories of the business that enrich this collection of best-of-kind, delicious recipes for every "I can't believe I get to make this at home!" treat. Notably, the book includes a wealth of traditional Hungarian and Jewish foods. Bring home delicious and enjoy the Zingerman's classics (and discover new favorites!) in your very own kitchen. Contains 8 chapters featuring various topics that are full of fantastic recipes, as well as a recipe index so you can quickly find the one you're looking. . Makes an excellent gift for any fan of Zingerman's or anyone who appreciates a good bakery treat.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.04
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.19
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2017. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.19
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2023. hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.89
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2017. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.