Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition, faint foxing to textblock and endpapers. DJ in very good condition with faint rubbing, now in protective mylar cover.
Language: Swedish
Published by Egmont Publishing AB, 2015
ISBN 10: 9176210103 ISBN 13: 9789176210109
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York Raven Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890043418 ISBN 13: 9780890043417
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Pp. (eh. Biblio.bestand). 0. gr. 8°. 284 S. Pp. (eh. Biblio.bestand) Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Pub Co, 2000
ISBN 10: 0444505512 ISBN 13: 9780444505514
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 285 pp., hardcover, library markings, else text & binding clean, tight & very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, Netherlands, 2000
ISBN 10: 0444505512 ISBN 13: 9780444505514
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
US$ 12.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0444505512. Pictorial board hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 300 pages, index, illustrated with b/w and colour photos, charts, tables and diagrams. Covers the major aspects of atherosclerosis: cellular pathophysiology, transcription factors, intracellular signalling, lipid metabolism, lipoproteins, receptors, regulation thrombosis, inflammation, growth factors, cytokines, proteases, immunity, oxidative stress, infectious agents treatment, pharmacological strategies, diet, gene therapy, genetics and population studies in mouse and man. Contents unread clean, tight and bright. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. See photos.
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten; mit Namenseintrag 74496x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
US$ 16.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 6.25 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 460 pages; R0 s0.
284 S. Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Gebraucht, guter Zustand 1f ISBN: 9780890043417 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Energy Minimization Methods in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition | 9th International Conference, EMMCVPR 2013, Lund, Sweden, August 19-21, 2013. Proceedings | Anders Heyden (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783642403941 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Languages of Exile | Migration and Multilingualism in Twentieth-Century Literature | Axel Englund (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Peter Lang | EAN 9783034309431 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 146 Seiten; schief gelesen, ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! ES6699 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 2004
ISBN 10: 3789144304 ISBN 13: 9783789144301
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! U24176 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 160 Seiten; auþen mit Gebrauchsspuren, ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! ES6698 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! ES5817 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 160 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AH12525 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 2005
ISBN 10: 3789144312 ISBN 13: 9783789144318
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten; schief gelesen, ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! P20038 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 2005
ISBN 10: 3789139165 ISBN 13: 9783789139161
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! J16411 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 144 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AP10121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. 320 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AV9612 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 176 Seiten; schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AV9291 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger - Hamburg, 1993
ISBN 10: 3789139041 ISBN 13: 9783789139048
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, Germany
Condition: Kart, 8° 1 Band 159 s. sehr guter Zustand Mit Zeichnungen von Sonja Härdin.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH
ISBN 10: 3789139157 ISBN 13: 9783789139154
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 160 Seiten; B2140-23 3789139157 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 1990
ISBN 10: 3789122637 ISBN 13: 9783789122637
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 128 Seiten; 9783789122637.1 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten; 9783789122637.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
pocket_book. Condition: Befriedigend. 192 Seiten; gekennz. MÃngelexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! GC6049 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: eng. Language: eng,mul. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - eng,mul, Vol:- Volume 6, Pages:- 301, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 6 301 301.