Andersen D W (69 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Happily Married to a Chinese National
Wong, Henry; Lampron, Frederic J. A. L.; Andersen, Gerald R.; Reagin, W. Jason; Little, Nicholas T.; Chong, Calipe; Zimmerman, Daniel H.; White, Samuel H. J.; Yap, Kevin; Allen, Christopher D.
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.06
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
Andersen, Hans Christian; Nielsen, Kay (ILT); Vinge, Joan D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Nielsen, Kay (illustrator).

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
Andersen, Hans Christian; Nielsen, Kay (ILT); Vinge, Joan D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Nielsen, Kay (illustrator).
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull 1971
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 181-186, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.

Systems Biology : Principles, Methods, and Concepts
Konopka, Andrzej K. (EDT); Andresen, B. (CON); Kercel, S. W. (CON); Klonowski, W. (CON); Nulton, J. (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Happily Married to a Chinese National: Practical Tips on Chinese-Foreign Relationships
Wong, Henry; Lampron, Frederic J. A. L.; Andersen, Gerald R.; Reagin, W. Jason; Little, Nicholas T.; Chong, Calipe; Zimmerman, Daniel H.; White, Samuel H. J.; Yap, Kevin; Allen, Christopher D.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.37
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.89
US$ 23.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2150grams, ISBN:0534252729.

Bacterial Anatomy: Sixth Symposium Of The Society For General Microbiology Held At The Royal Institution, London, April 1956
E. T. C. Spooner And B. A. D. Stocker (Editors); Birch-Andersen, A.; Bisset, K.A.; Bradfield, J.R.G.; Delamater, E.D.; Elliott, C.G.; Hannay, C.L.; Hughes, W.H.; Maaloe, O.; Mcquillen, K.; Mitchell, P.; Moyle, Jennifer; Robinow, C.F.; Salton, M.R.J.; Stocker, B.A.D.; Thorne, C.B.; Tomcsik, J.; Weibull
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.45
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vi, 362 P. Green Cloth Spine Lettered In Gilt, Gray Boards. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks, Gilt Bright.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.44
US$ 23.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:0534252729.

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
Andersen, Hans Christian; Nielsen, Kay (ILT); Vinge, Joan D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.29
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Nielsen, Kay (illustrator).

Hans Christian Andersen's Fairy Tales
Andersen, Hans Christian; Nielsen, Kay (ILT); Vinge, Joan D. (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. Nielsen, Kay (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Wie Man Ein Kind Lieben Soll -Language: german
Korczak, Janusz; Newerly, Igor (FRW); Heimpel, Elisabeth (FRW); Roos, Hans (FRW); Andresen, Sabine (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mark Dion : DEN: Aurlandsfjellet
Dion, Mark (ART); Ulekleiv, Line (EDT); Ronning, Svein (CON); Andresen, Jan (FRW); Lange-Berndt, Petra
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mark Dion : DEN: Aurlandsfjellet
Dion, Mark (ART); Ulekleiv, Line (EDT); Ronning, Svein (CON); Andresen, Jan (FRW); Lange-Berndt, Petra
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
Diskussion Uber Die "Theologie Der Hoffnung"
De Jong, J.M.; Geyer, H. -G.; Fries, H.; Sauter, G.; Marsch, W.-D.; Hinz, Chr.; Pokorny, P.; Berkhof, H.; Kuitert, H. M.; Andersen, W.; Smolik, J.; Todt, H. E. Und Moltmann, J.
Published by Chr. Kaiser Verlag, Munchen 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.97
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. German work on the theology of Hoffnung, with several contributing authors. 240 pages. Book.

Globalized Labour Markets and Social Inequality in Europe
Blossfeld, Hans-Peter (EDT); Buchholz, Sandra (EDT); Hofacker, Dirk (EDT); Kolb, Kathrin (EDT); Esping-Andersen, Gosta (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mark Dion : DEN: Aurlandsfjellet
Dion, Mark (ART); Ulekleiv, Line (EDT); Ronning, Svein (CON); Andresen, Jan (FRW); Lange-Berndt, Petra
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.26
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Climate Governance Across the Globe : Pioneers, Leaders and Followers
Wurzel, Rüdiger K. W. (EDT); Andersen, Mikael Skou (EDT); Tobin, Paul (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Routledge Research in Comparative Politics, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Routledge Research in Comparative Politics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Happily Married to a Chinese National: Practical Tips on Chinese-Foreign Relationships
Wong, Henry; Lampron, Frederic J. A. L.; Andersen, Gerald R.; Reagin, W. Jason; Little, Nicholas T.; Chong, Calipe; Zimmerman, Daniel H.; White, Samuel H. J.; Yap, Kevin; Allen, Christopher D.
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Mark Dion : DEN: Aurlandsfjellet
Dion, Mark (ART); Ulekleiv, Line (EDT); Ronning, Svein (CON); Andresen, Jan (FRW); Lange-Berndt, Petra
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.82
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Food Policy for Developing Countries : The Role of Government in Global, National, and Local Food Systems
Pinstrup-Andersen, Per; Watson, Derrill D., II; Frandsen, Soren E. (FRW); Kuyvenhoven, Arie (FRW); Von Braun, Joachim (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Intellectual Disabilities : A Systemic Approach
Baum, Sandra (EDT); Lynggaard, Henrik (EDT); Andersen, Tom (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2006
Series: Systemic Thinking and Practice, Book 41 of 57. Book 41 of 57 - Systemic Thinking and Practice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Globalized Labour Markets and Social Inequality in Europe
Blossfeld, Hans-Peter (EDT); Buchholz, Sandra (EDT); Hofacker, Dirk (EDT); Kolb, Kathrin (EDT); Esping-Andersen, Gosta (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Intellectual Disabilities : A Systemic Approach
Baum, Sandra (EDT); Lynggaard, Henrik (EDT); Andersen, Tom (FRW)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2006
Series: Systemic Thinking and Practice, Book 41 of 57. Book 41 of 57 - Systemic Thinking and Practice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Climate Governance Across the Globe : Pioneers, Leaders and Followers
Wurzel, Rüdiger K. W. (EDT); Andersen, Mikael Skou (EDT); Tobin, Paul (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2023
Series: Routledge Research in Comparative Politics, Book 78 of 83. Book 78 of 83 - Routledge Research in Comparative Politics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Wie Man Ein Kind Lieben Soll -Language: german
Korczak, Janusz; Newerly, Igor (FRW); Heimpel, Elisabeth (FRW); Roos, Hans (FRW); Andresen, Sabine (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Food Policy for Developing Countries : The Role of Government in Global, National, and Local Food Systems
Pinstrup-Andersen, Per; Watson, Derrill D., II; Frandsen, Soren E. (FRW); Kuyvenhoven, Arie (FRW); Von Braun, Joachim (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 74.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.