André Pineau (152 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (152)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Editions Dillen, Paris 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reliure de Toile. Condition: Très bonne condition. Première Edition. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Book.

  • Published by Editions Dillen, Paris 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reliure de Toile. Condition: Très bonne condition. Première Edition. Exemplaire de bibliothèque de la Collège Marguerite Bourgeoys / Congrégation de Notre-Dame à Montréal. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2010

    1848210515 / 9781848210516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.65

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: French

    Published by EDP Sciences 2011

    2759805387 / 9782759805389

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.17

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Revue trimestrielle, Editions Doin, 1974, Tome dixième, XIIe série, numéro 4, Octobre-Décembre 1973, format 18x24cm, broché, bon état. Sommaire : Le mode d'attache du lobe de l'oreille, considérations méthodologiques par André Leguebe et Renée Montagne, Occupation humaine Holocène de la Région du Cap Juby ( Sud-Ouest Marocain) p

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zamboni & Huntington, Bangor, U.S.A.Zamboni & Huntington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original stiff wrappers. Condition: Good. [Title continues:] "Obra premiada por La Academia francesa. Traducida de la ultima edicion francesa, por Mons. Dr. Alfredo Viola, Obispo de Salto (Uruguay)." Buenos Aires: Editorial Difusion, [1944]. 8 7/8 x 6". 321pp., [3]ff. (contents, publisher's list, colophon). 14 plates (most with

  • Published by Issoudun, Paris, 1934 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Issoudun, Paris, 1934. Broché. 448 pp. Ills. Dos renforcé. Ex. non rogné. Cachet.

  • More images

    Published by Dillen 1934

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Poor. Envoi rapide Mauvais état défraîchi fragile réparation antérieure. in8. 1934. Broché. Poor.

  • Published by Editions Archiconfrerie de N.-D. du Sacré-Cur, Issoudun . Dillen 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, FranceCARIOU1

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Andre PINEAU. MARIE THERESE NOBLET - Servante de Notre Seigneur en PAPOUASIE (1889 1930). Editions Archiconfrerie de N.-D. du Sacré-Cur, Issoudun . Dillen , 1938, EPUISE EN LIBRAIRIE, RELIE, Grand Format 14*22.5 cm, 395 pages. ILLUSTRE de PHOTOS en planches Hors texte (dont photos en NOUVELLE G

  • Published by Issoudun/ Paris, Archiconfrerie/ Dillen 1934 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.68

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    447pp.avec ills.hors-texte, relié en couvert.cart.avec plats marbrés et dos en toile, qqs.cachets, bon état.

  • Published by Dillen 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, CanadaLeo Beaulne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.76

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Paris

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212917 / 9781848212916

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: killarneybooks, Inagh, Irelandkillarneybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 77.82

    US$ 38.87 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, xiii + 344 pages, NOT ex-library. Printed in Great Britain. Limited signs of gentle wear, book is clean and bright with unmarked text and firm binding, free of inscriptions and stamps. Issued without a dust jacket. -- Contents: Multiaxial Fatigue [Introduction; Experimenta

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 1996

    1860580130 / 9781860580130

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 122.50

    US$ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 1934. ouvrage broché 448 pages édité par l'Archiconfrérie de N.D du Sacré Cœur d'Issoudun et les éditions Dillen; avec photos noir et blanc; édition originale en BON ETAT pour son âge§ complet et solide sans annotations ni déchirures peu de pliures sur la couverture intérieur un peu jaunissant mais globalem

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2010

    9048149746 / 9789048149742

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 133.43

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1998

    0792348958 / 9780792348955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 133.43

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Archiconfrerie de N.D. du Sacré Coeur / Editions Dillen, Issoudun - Paris 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broché. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, 395 pages [1], dos refait et second plat de la couverture factice. Cachet de la Société d'étude coloniale, bibliothèque. Bon exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

  • Language: French

    Published by HERMES 2009

    2746223473 / 9782746223479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.78

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley 2010

    1848210515 / 9781848210516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.08

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 528 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Fatigue and fracture result in billions of dollars of damage each year. This book examines the various causes of fatigue including crack growth, defects, temperature, environmental, and corrosion.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212674 / 9781848212671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 155.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons 2011

    1848212674 / 9781848212671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 158.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212917 / 9781848212916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 156.01

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons 2011

    1848212917 / 9781848212916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 158.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by - ed.1934 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, FranceLibrairie du Berry

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 57.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in 8, 1 vol, 448 p, br.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers 1998

    0792348958 / 9780792348955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 162.90

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Designing structural materials, extending lifetimes and guarding against fracture in service are among the preoccupations of engineers, and to deal with these they need to have command of the mechanics of material behaviour. This volume deals with viscoelasticity, damage, fracture (resistance to cracking) and con

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Netherlands 1998

    0792348958 / 9780792348955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.79

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 424 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Designing new structural materials, extending lifetimes and guarding against fracture in service are among the preoccupations of engineers, and to deal with these they need to have command of the mechanics of material behaviour. The f

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212674 / 9781848212671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 179.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212917 / 9781848212916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 180.13

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-ISTE 2011

    1848212674 / 9781848212671

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 173.15

    US$ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.