Andre' Thomas (Over 2,000 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Old Moon Quarterly; A Magazine of Dark Fantasy and Sword and Sorcery, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Old Moon Quarterly; A Magazine of Dark Fantasy and Sword and Sorcery
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 2014
Series: The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl, Book 8 of 14. Book 8 of 14 - The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 2014
Series: The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl, Book 8 of 14. Book 8 of 14 - The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Web Service Contract Design and Versioning for SOA
Thomas Erl; Anish Karmarkar; Priscilla Walmsley; Hugo Haas; L. Umit Yalcinalp; Kevin Liu; David Orchard; Andre Tost; James Pasley
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 2008
Series: The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl, Book 2 of 14. Book 2 of 14 - The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Web Service Contract Design and Versioning for SOA
Thomas Erl; Anish Karmarkar; Priscilla Walmsley; Hugo Haas; L. Umit Yalcinalp; Kevin Liu; David Orchard; Andre Tost; James Pasley
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 2008
Series: The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl, Book 2 of 14. Book 2 of 14 - The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Road More Travelled: Tales of those seeking refuge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and… looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Greatness Publishing 2024
Series: The Uncommon Politician Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Uncommon Politician Series
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Glimmer Train Stories, #54
David Hicks; Lucia Nevai; Sandra Hunter; Joseph Flanagan; Andre Dubus III; Paul Rawlins; R. Clifton Spargo; George Fahey; Lex Williford; Yiyun Li; Thomas O'Malley; Miriam Novogrodsky; Askold Melnyczuk; William Pierce (interviewer)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This dynamic a cappella setting of a lesser-known spiritual comes to life through the distinctive compositional touches of Andre Thomas. This choral burst of joy features a solo opening, and a few cued bass notes allow for successful performances from high school through college, community,…and professional choral programs. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Riverdale 3
Murray, Greg; Allen, Aaron; Pitilli, Thomas (ILT); Symanowicz, Andre (ILT); Chiang, Janice (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Archie Comics 2018
Series: Riverdale, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Riverdale
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Pitilli, Thomas (illustrator).

Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Dec, 1955, pp. 781-806, Profusely Illus with BW Photos & 8 Color Painting Plts by Andre Durenceau, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG. Andre Durenceau (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Journey from Brokenness to Wholeness: Overcoming LifeQuakes and the Storms of Life. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Discovering Me. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Organizational Visionary: The Dynamics of Organizational Leadership. Book.

Web Service Contract Design and Versioning for SOA
Thomas Erl; Anish Karmarkar; Priscilla Walmsley; Hugo Haas; L. Umit Yalcinalp; Kevin Liu; David Orchard; Andre Tost; James Pasley
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall 2008
Series: The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl, Book 2 of 14. Book 2 of 14 - The Pearson Service Technology Series from Thomas Erl
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

The Road More Travelled: Tales of those seeking refuge
Beckler, David; Bilston, Brian; Butcher, Beverley; Wilson, Brett N; David, Ros; Cullen, Rosie; Arnold, Paul; Andre, B E; Chen, Cliff; Thomas, Ricki
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Riverdale 3
Murray, Greg; Allen, Aaron; Pitilli, Thomas (ILT); Symanowicz, Andre (ILT); Chiang, Janice (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Archie Comics 2018
Series: Riverdale, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Riverdale
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Pitilli, Thomas (illustrator).