Andre Beerli (129 results)
Published by Touring-Club Der Schweiz 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. very good condition illustrated with photos and drawings; illustrated with photos and drawings; LIB2958011352.
Language: German
Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz/Shell
- Softcover
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Jahr (um 1965 ?) - Taschenbuch - englische Broschur - Einband etwas bestossen und berieben.
Published by ca., Touring Club Schweiz 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., in gutem Zustand. Touring Club Schweiz, ca. 1965. 8°. 250 S. mit vielen Abbildungen und Kartenskizzen. OKart., in gutem Zustand. Sprache: de.
Language: English
Published by Nagel, Geneva 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
US$ 30.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 39 pages, maps by Robert Auclair, drawings by Jacques Langenbach, covers frayed, (Nagel Travel Guide Series).
Published by oO oJ (um ) 1975
- Softcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
316 S., OBr., Aus dem Franz. übertr. v. Irmgard Vogelsanger-de Roche. Hg. vom TCS der Schweiz u. Shell Switzerland., m. sehr vielen Abb., Ill. u. Kärtchen., Besitzerinitialen auf Titel., Schnitt etwas fleckig., [Alpenregion] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.

Language: French
Published by Geneve Touring-Club Suisse 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert, gute Erhaltung 339 Seiten.

Language: French
Published by Geneve Touring-Club Suisse 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert, gute Erhaltung 250 Seiten.
Published by Bern oJ [50er Jahre]
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
250 SS. mit zahlreichen Abb. 8°. OKlappenbroschur. Gut. (=Unbekannte Schweiz). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsc…he Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.

Published by Selbstverlag [VBD?] o.J. (ca. 1950), o.O. [Bern] 1950
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.07
US$ 15.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bro. Unbekannte Schweiz [3]; 264 Seiten; Hg. vomTouring-Club der Schweit und Shell Switzerland Übersetzung aus dem dem Französischen von Rossi, Lino u.a.; Hg. vomTouring-Club der Schweit und Shell Switzerland Gut erhalten, ein paar Seiten mit kleinern Knicken, keine Markierugnen, diverse Beilagen.
Published by Berne, La Verbandsdruckerei, o.J.
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
La Suisse Inconnue 26 Itinéraires Gewicht in Gramm: 550 altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.

Language: German
Published by [Genf] : Touring-Club d. Schweiz ca. 1963. 1963
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. X, 250 S. : mehr Bl. Abb. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz, o. J., 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,316s., in gutem Zustand., , [MSA12,4]. Deu 700g.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.62
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz NaN
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz NaN
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Published by Touring Club Suisse 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Brossura ed., pp.535, 45 itinerari illustrati con fotografie e cartine. Ottimo. Testi in francese. Book.

Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz, Switzerland 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.28
US$ 21.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover with Self-Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers, single crease to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 250pp. Forty two travel suggestions on touring in unknown parts of Switzerland. Well illustrated. All text in German. Scarc…e in the UK. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9 x 6 inches.
Published by Lausanne, . 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abb., 615 S. illustr., orig. karton ---mit kl. Läsuren.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.91
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 570gr. Randonnées valaisannes : [monuments, trésors et curiosités] / André Beerli. 2, Du Val d'Hérens à Gletsch : avec 16 itinéraires et inventaire des principaux monuments et trésors valaisans par localité, 22 randonnées le long des bisses.

Published by Genève : Ed. Touring-Club Suisse 1949
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; VI, 339 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 23 cm. Subjects; Switzerland, Description and travel. Suisse centrale ; guide. Travel. 3 Kg.

Language: French
Published by Touring club suisse, Berne 1941
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.43
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 230x155mm. 125 pages. Illustrations en noir.

Language: French
Published by Touring club suisse, Genève
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.43
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 225x150mm. 250 pages. Illustrations en noir.
Language: German
Published by Touring-Club der Schweiz
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert.

Published by Touring-Club Der Schweiz, Shell Switzerland 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Text not in English. Covers have minor wear, rubbing and soil. Corners and ends of spine bumped and rounded with small pieces missing from top of spine. Binding tight. Ink writing on title page. xx + 316 pages including index. Two maps laid in. Tourist guide to Switzerland. Black and white illustratio…ns. Size: 6 x 8.75.

Published by Touring club suisse 1949
Seller: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, PACA, FranceL'ETAGERE SECRETE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.65
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très Bon Etat. 1949. Broché à rabats. 339 pages. en etat excellent cartes en noir. Fine.
More imagesPublished by Librairie E. Droz (Geneva) 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Travaux d'humanisme et Renaissance, IV. Volume, measuring approximately 7.75" x 10.5", is bound in original printed wrappers. Book shows very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Partially-uncut pages are clean and bright. Book contains textual illustrations and plates. x/382 pages. F…rench-language biography of Niklaus Manuel Deutsch (1484-1530), a Swiss poet, painter, graphic artist, and statesman, as well as a study of his historical context.
Published by Touring-Club Suisse 1955
- Softcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In Ottime Condizioni. Praticamente Intonso.
Published by Bern Verbandsdruckerei Touring-Club der Schweiz 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
125 S., 2 Bl. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Illustr. OBroschur. Guter Zustand. Reisevorschläge Wallis, Tessin, Graubünden, Ost- u. Zentralschweiz, Westschweiz.
Language: German
Published by o. O., TCS, o. J.
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, engl. brosch. Abb., Karten, 250 S., Schnitt wasserrandig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Georg,Geneve 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rues basses et Molard. Genève du XIII au XXième siècle. In-4 cartonnage illustré. Les gens, leur quartier, leurs maisons. photos n/b, nombreuses illustrations. 2 minor library stamps frontpapers, otherwise in fresh clean perfect condition, très bel exemplaire. xviii, 704 S. isbn 2825700983.