Andre Delacour (37 results)
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions de la revue des poètes, Paris 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Avec envoi de l'auteur.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis. Albert Messein. 1933. in-12. Br. 153 p. non coupées.BE.
Published by Editions Librairie Floury. 1944. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPlanches hors-texte. Broché. 140 pages.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Académique Perrin. Editions de la Revue des poètes, Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.76
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 136 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie et solidifiée avec du ruban (dos).

100 blagues - n° 148
Sam, Roger / Guillois, M. & A. / Borie, Jean / Lassalvy / Delacour, J. / Benoit, F. / Isnard, A. / Roc, Gil / Blondy, Bill / Maury-Laguionie, Gilbert
Language: French
Published by Editions EGE, Lyon 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, FrancePare Yannick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.13
US$ 56.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Satisfaisant. Ed. EGE. 1974, 90 pages. Volume broché. Format : 11 x 19. BE intérieur. Etat extérieur satisfaisant. Sam, Roger / tetsu / Heljy / Coco / Nusch / Franke / Gin / Dubouillon / Andre / Rik Cursat / Vip / Rufa / Harvec / Simon / Toussaint / Jusp / Stauber / Gros / Teyvar / Gal / Mitro (illustrator).
Published by Librairie Bloud Et Gay 1925
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 17.82
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Mauvais état. in-8 Description :Couverture piquée, accroc sur les coiffes, brochage fragile. Langue : Français.
- Softcover
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, FranceLa bataille des livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Trois hommes, un pays | André Delacour |Carrère, Rodez, 1947. In-12° broché, 86p. Couverture légèrement passée . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation.Bon état général pour cet ouvrage [BT49+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port… qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

Published by Albert Messein 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R300299882: 1933. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 153 pages. 1er plat taché, trace de mouillure, légèrement déchiré. Dos manquant. . . . Classification Dewey : 844-Essais.

Published by Librairie Floury 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40197676: 1944. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Non coupé. 137 pages. Illustré de reproductions en noir et blanc hors texte. Pages jaunies. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.
Published by ALBERT MESSEIN 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.83
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0044083: 1933. In-12. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 153 pages. Couverture muette. . . . Classification Dewey : 921-Philosophes et psychologues.

Language: French
Published by Librairie académique Perrin, Paris 1938
- Softcover
Seller: PARIS-LIBRIS, PARIS, FrancePARIS-LIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-8 (19,5 cm x 14,5 cm), 132 pp. Envoi de l'auteur. Broché. Pour accéder à la totalité de notre offre, consultez notre site et notre blog Paris-Libris.

Published by Librairie Floury 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40130400: 1944. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Non coupé. 138 pages. Illustré de quelques photos en noir et blanc sur planches hors texte. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. Quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.

Published by Editions Baudinière 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 253 pages. Couverture défraîchie. Petit manque au dos. Papier bruni. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.

Published by LA REVUE DES POETES 1938
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 1938. Fine.

Published by Editions Baudinière 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 253 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Livre.

Published by LIBRAIRIE FLOURY 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.71
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R240126354: 1944. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Non coupé. 137 pages - Quelques planches en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.04-XVII ème siècle.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by EDITION DU TEMPS PRESENT 1913
- Signed
Seller: HOUSE-BOOK, LA FARLEDE, FranceHOUSE-BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.34
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. ETAT D'USAGE . COUVERTURES AVEC MARQUES D'USURE . COUVERTURES CONSERVEÉS . F 1185. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by BAUDINIERE 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80102955: 1935. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 253 pages. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIA…IRES DE L'HISTOIRE.

Published by Librairie Académique Perrin. Editions de la Revue des poètes 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 136 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Poésie. Livre.

Language: French
Published by 1929. 1929
- Manuscript
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Belle lettre 1 page : Il le remercie de sa démarche auprès du Ministère de l' I.P et de Mme Demange-Barrès et de la manière dont il parle de Verhaeren. Poète, romancier, critique et journaliste. - Chef des informations de "Radio-Paris" (en 1935). - Licencié ès lettres et licencié en droit.

Published by R.Simon 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R100072928: 1944. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 202 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by LA REVUE DES POETES 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20205881: 1938. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 158 pages - 1er plat desolidarisé - dos partiellement manquant. . . . Classification Dewey : 841-Poésie.
Published by Editions de la Revue des poètes, 1938, 1938
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché, in-8, 132 pages, hommage de l'auteur, bon état, (poids : 0,180 kig, épaisseur : 1,2 cm).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Les belles lettres, Paris 1921
- Softcover
Seller: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, FranceL'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 118.80
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. Petit In4 - broché - non massicoté - 161 pages - Lettre autographe signé de l'auteur contrecollée en page de garde - Exemplaire N. 3 sur Japon.

Language: French
Published by 26 juin 1928. 1928
- Manuscript
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Une page. André DELACOUR Poète, romancier, critique et journaliste. - Chef des informations de "Radio-Paris" (en 1935). - Licencié ès lettres et licencié en droit.

Published by Plon Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 74.85
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct dos recollé pages jaunies sans excès. in12. Sans date. Broché. 171 pages. Fair.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1864 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 27 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 27.

Monsieur va au cercle, sce?nes de la vie conjugale en 1 acte, par MM. Delacour et de Goy. [Paris, Palais-royal, 2 avril 1856.] 1856 [LeatherBound]
Goy, Andre? de. aut (FrPBN)12736907,Delacour, Alfred aut (FrPBN)12081832
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 25 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1879 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 78 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 78 Volume 498 Language: Spanish.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 168. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 168.