Andre Maurios (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grasset, Ottawa 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 298 pgs. Rare, Unmarked; Ragged edge stock; Cover fading; Le Cercle du Livre de France.

  • Language: English

    Published by Chatto and Windus, London, United Kingdom 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 16.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very bright and well-bound. Page edges dust darkened. Dust jacket slightly chipped and torn. Slight wear to corners. May be minor marks, foxing to preliminary blanks or tanning but otherwise in very good condition.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Please not

  • Published by Harper & Brothers 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.62

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor wear and creasing.

  • Published by Harper and Brothers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jacket is rubbed, chipped, tanning, closed tears on back. Boards have light edgewear. Gift inscription on fep. Front inside hinge very weak. Pages faintly tanning, no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by DTV Deutscher Taschenbuch

    3423104392 / 9783423104395

    Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.20

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. shelf wear, pocket_book Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

  • Published by Gallimard, Paris 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Good plus. Paper covers separated from binding, soiled and chipped, clean but browned text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by John Lane The Bodley Head 1945

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by the previous owner. Translated from the French by Joan Charles. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and light foxing. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are

  • More images

    Published by The Falcon Press, London, UK 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First English language edition, first printing (translated from the original French by Frank Jackson). 90pp. Lime green cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth a little rubbed and rounded at corners and spine ends. Some mild stri

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.69

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.66

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Ediciones GP

    5449726737411

    Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

  • Published by Ediciones GP

    5449726737411

    Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    blanda. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 46.40

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. PRESENCE DE ZOLA, Fasquelle Editeurs, 1953, first edition, some light wear and tear to the somewhat faded covers, else vg in wraps as issued. The influence of Zola on their writing careers is expressed in various essays by Albert Camus, Erskine Caldwell, Jean Cocteau, F. L. Green, Herman Hesse, Thomas Mann, Franco

  • More images

    Published by Grasset 1927

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. 258 Seiten. Exemplar mit altersbedingten Verfärbungen. Seiten unregelmäßig. Buchrücken leicht beschädigt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.73

    US$ 72.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Disraeli' is a masterful biographical study of one of the most enigmatic and influential figures in British political history. Written by the acclaimed biographer André Maurois, this work offers a vivid and penetrating portrait of Benjamin Disraeli, the man who rose from an outsider to bec

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 64.90

    US$ 73.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Disraeli' is a masterful biographical study of one of the most enigmatic and influential figures in British political history. Written by the acclaimed biographer André Maurois, this work offers a vivid and penetrating portrait of Benjamin Disraeli, the man who rose from an outsider to become the

  • More images

    Published by Plon 1935

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 192 Seiten. Exemplar leicht veschoben. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren / leicht beschädigt. Vorsatz mit Aufkleber. Seiten unregelmäßig.

  • Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, VERONA 1961

    2562863249241

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Legatura coeva, copertina telata segnata da scoloriture alle estremità e dorso, sovraccoperta con bandelle usurata da strappi e mancanze al bordo, toni leggermente ingialliti dalla luce appesantiti da polvere e umido, consumato da sfregamento il lucido, traduz. T. Antongini, lieve ossidaz

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Madrid 1787

    Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.52

    US$ 65.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    37 rustica Revistas literarias, Novelas y cuento En esta sugestiva biografía de Dickens brillan el amenísimo estilo y la gran calidad literaria de André Maurios, profudo conocedor de su obra y su éxistencia, la vida de una gran novelista escrita por otro gran novelista y damoso biógrafo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Ed.Aguilar Coleccion Crisol,nº.1, Madrid 1958

    Seller: Librería Litoral, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Litoral

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.80

    US$ 100.80 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: PERFECTO EJEMPLAR. 6ª. Pág: 474 12x8 Ilustrado con RETRATO Biografia V-Cast-1- izq PLENA PIEL editorial con dorados en tapa y lomo.Canto superior pintado y cinta separadora.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.85

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.56

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025613228 / 9781025613222

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.04

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025609395 / 9781025609393

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.41

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.