Andreas Erhard (222 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.05
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. book 36, German edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Versuch Einer Chronologisch-Diplomatisch-Statistischen Geschichte Des Hofmarks F Rth Und Seiner Zw LF Einverleibten Ortschaften, Volume 1. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 135 Deutsch 1200g.
Neumeister: Alte Kunst-Moderne: Review of 2013
Neumeister Auction House; Katrin Stoll ; Lorenz Seelig; Beate Kalisch; Hans Ottomeyer; Rainer Schuster; Andreas Kuhne; Verena Dirnberger; Karl Schadler; Bernd Hohlweg; Boris Von Brauchitsch; and Annegret Erhard
Published by Neumeister 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in English. Includes illustrated pages of items sold (silver, jewellery, gems, porcelain, Jugendstil, fine art, and modern art) with prices realized and feature articles, including a portrait of collector Harald Spengler. 79 p., illustrated. Oversize. [b 724].

Language: English
Published by Academic Press 1998
Series: Syntax and Semantics, Book 9 of 28. Book 9 of 28 - Syntax and Semantics
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.52
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 30. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0126135304.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Versuch Einer Chronologisch-diplomatisch-statistischen Geschichte Des Hofmarks F?rth Und Seiner Zw?lf Einverleibten Ortschaften, Volume. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.26
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 51 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Lorber Verlag ca. 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur, 76 Seiten, kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Stichworte: hofkist Deutsch 300g.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Lorber-Verlag, Bietigheim o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 57 (1) Seiten Kanten gering berieben / bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-20394 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Chicken Egg Yolk Antibodies, Production and Application: IgY-Technology (Springer Lab Manual)
Schade, Rüdiger; Behn, Ingrid; Erhard, Michael; Hlinak, Andreas; Staak, Christian
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.58
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 3540666796. Unread Ring-bound softcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. Polyclonal antibodies, widely used in research and diagnostics, are conventionally isolated from the blood of immunised mammals. The fact that antibodies c…an also be detected in the yolk of eggs laid by immunised hens, led to the development of the yolk antibody technology as an alternative method less stressful to animals. Hens can be kept under nearly natural conditions and antibodies be isolated from the eggs. Further, the IgY-technology has the advantage that avian antibodies can be produced against several antigens which do not induce a immune response in mammals. Protocols on how to keep and immunise hens and on the extraction, isolation and use of antibodies from yolk are described in detail in this manual. 255 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier, München, GermanyAntiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
208 S., orig. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag ; Text: Klaus A. Dietsch ; Fotografien: Erhard Pansegrau ; überwiegend Illustrationen, Karten ; 29 cm ; sehr guter Zustand .

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 62 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband gut erhalten B11-21-05X…Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 115.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.36
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by München, Lindauer, 1839., 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
X, 230 S. Pappband d. Zt. mit hs. Rückenschild. Berieben u. bestoßen, Fehlstelle am Kapital. Sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Lorber-Verlag, Bietigheim, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Heft 3. 73 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: German
Published by Lorber-Verlag, Bietigheim, 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Heft 4. 57 Seiten Zustand: wirkt ungelesen, keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
33 cm, gebunden Pp., SU. 192 S., zahlr. Ill., Kt. , Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.67
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.27
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.41
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Joseph Lindauersche Buchhandlung. München. 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. XVI; 206 S. Seiten-und Seitenschnitt durchgehend leicht gebräunt; sowie durchgehend leicht fleckig. Gelber Seitenschnitt. Kopfschnitt angestaubt. Vorsatzpapier leicht eingerissen und mit Papierverlust. Aus der Vorrede: Man hat in alter und neuer Zeit gar oft die Philosophie verdächtiget, als ob sie ihrer Natur na…ch eine Gegnerin oder wohl gar Feindin der christlichen Offenbarung sey. ja noch immer werden Stimmen laut, welche selbst die Vernunft, diese köstliche gabe des Himmels, die allein den Menschen zum Menschen macht, als die Quelle des Unglaubens und des anmaßenden, irreligiösen Dünkels bezeichnen und nur in einer blinden Hingabe an traditionelle Offenbarung für Religion und Sittlichkeit das wahre Heil zu finden meynen. deu B13-02-05E|Gang 6|3334CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 20 x 12,5 cm. Marm. Hlwd. m. Rvg. Mit drei Bibliotheksaufkleber am Buchrücken. Auf der Innenseite des Vorderdeckels m. handschriftlichen Eintragungen. Auf dem Titelblatt m. Bibliotheksstempeln.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.79
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Brill 1998
Series: Syntax and Semantics, Book 9 of 28. Book 9 of 28 - Syntax and Semantics
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.