Andrei Bantas (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Editura 100+1 Gramar/Bucuresti, Romania 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Small trade paperback. General wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 558 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Editura Stiintifica 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

  • Language: English

    Published by Teora 1999

    9732000589 / 9789732000588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Minerva Publishing House; Bucharest. 1985 1985

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tsunami Books, Eugene, U.S.A.Tsunami Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback; 375 pages. Clean, unmarked copy; binding square, solid; covers rubbed and edgeworn; poor original glue job on spine making it lumpy. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Minerva Publishing House, Bucharest 1985

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.06

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition. The text (which is entirely in English) is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 1994

    9736011453 / 9789736011450

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Published by Editura Stiintifica, Bucharest 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 374 pages. Red cloth binding has stain, text is clean - has age browning, hinges cracked; blank endpaper and title pages chipped at the edges.

  • Published by Editura Sport-Turism, Romania 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, U.S.A.Sheafe Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very clean and well preserved copy. Ribbon bookmark. Binding is tight, text is free of any markings. Many photographs.

  • Published by Univers Publishing House 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 313pp. trade paperback, VG, back upper corner tip slightly creased, translated from the Romanian, some poems are in Romanian, Studies in Poetics.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 1997

    9736013979 / 9789736013973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gardners Books 1998

    9736017915 / 9789736017919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gardners Books 1998

    9736017915 / 9789736017919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Sport-Turism 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Editura stiintifica, Bucuresti 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good(-). Octavo in cloth boards and brown and orange DJ; 1068 p.; 21 cm. bibliographical references (p. [12]). In a handy small format and very thorough; over 1000 pages. Scarce. English language -- Dictionaries -- Romanian. Anglais (Langue) -- Dictionnaires roumains. Near Fine(-) in Very Good(-) parlt

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 1994

    9736016307 / 9789736016301

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.29

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Editura Stiintifica, Bucuresti Romania 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Second edition (1973) hardcover in VG condition: slight wear, unmarked, slight exterior fading, slight bump of upper page corners toward the back, binding cloth visible and completely secure inside the front cover hinge. The dust jacket is very poor, yet presentable i

  • Published by Bucharest: Editura Sport-Turism 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, U.S.A.Aardvark Book Depot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Art, architecture, culture of northeast Romania. 11x9.5", approx. 400 pp., b&w and color photographs. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006 1999

    973200195X / 9789732001950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.01

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Minerva Publishing House, Bucharest 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Slight lean, and jacket with a few tiny tears, light rubbing, and spine slightly faded. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; Collected poems 1927-1968.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 468 pages.

  • Language: Romany

    Published by Teora

    9736010066 / 9789736010064

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.34

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 2014

    9736013979 / 9789736013973

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 56.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meridiane Publishing House, Bucharest 1998

    9733303690 / 9789733303695

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.29

    US$ 24.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large 8vo. pp 95. Original publisher's white illustrated wraps with black and white lettering at the spine and front cover. Copiously illustrated throughout in colour and black and white. ISBN: 9733303690 Very good indeed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 1997

    9736013987 / 9789736013980

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 61.85

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006 1999

    973200195X / 9789732001950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 70.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editura Eminescu, Bucuresti / Bucarest 1996

    9732205008 / 9789732205006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 61.93

    US$ 15.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 298pp. Romanian/English dual language facing texts. Inscribed by Flora in 1997 for US poet & publisher, Leonard Cirino. Covers a little handled. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Universal Dalsi 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.

  • Language: Romanian

    Published by Teora 2005

    973601939X / 9789736019395

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.29

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: Romanian

    Published by Teora 2005

    973601939X / 9789736019395

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.29

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Editura Tehnica: Bucharest. 1978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    6.5 x 4.5, cloth, 576 pp, bib, gilt titled maroon cloth, no jacket, first signature misaligned else very sound. FIRST ED. [Dictionary of Abbreviations in English, translated into Romanian.].

  • Language: English

    Published by Universal Dalsi 1994

    9736016307 / 9789736016301

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 113.92

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. New Ed. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.