Andrew Meadows (107 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fatigue in Continuous and Sustained Airpower Operations: Review of Pharmacologic Countermeasures and Policy Recommendations. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Human Proteome Project: Unlocking the Mysteries of Human Life and Unleashing its Potential. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.77
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.66
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 197 pages, notes, b&w photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.97
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.97
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.71
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Tripwire 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.72
US$ 13.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Hardback. Condition: New. A lavish celebration of 21 years of the UK's best-loved comics and genre magazine.

- Hardcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 51.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. An excellent copy. 2014 Hard Cover. 386 pp., 62 photographic plates. Includes: Editorial Committee; Jonathan Kagan. Notes on the Coinage of Mende; Evangeline Markou, Andreas Charalambous and Vasiliki Kassianidou. pXRF Analysis of Cypriot Gold Coins of the Classical Period; Panagiotis…P. Iossif. The Last Seleucids in Phoenicia: Juggling Civic and Royal Identity; Elizabeth Wolfram Thill. The Emperor in Action: Group Scenes in Trajanic Coins and Monumental Reliefs; Florian Haymann. The Hadrianic Silver Coinage of Aegeae (Cilicia); Jack Nurpetlian. Damascene Tetradrachms of Caracalla; Dario Calomino. Bilingual Coins of Severus Alexander in the Eastern Provinces; Saul Roll-Velez. The Pre-reform CONCORDIA MILITVM Antoniniani of Maximianus: Their Problematic Attribution and Their Role in Diocletian's Reform of the Coinage; Daniela Williams. Digging in the Archives: A Late Roman Coin Assemblage from the Synagogue at Ancient Ostia (Italy); Francois de Callatay. How Poor are Current Bibliometrics in the Humanities' Numismatic Literature as a Case Study; Michael Fedorov. Early Mediaeval Chachian Coins with Trident-Shaped Tamghas, and Some Others; Antonino Crisa. An Eighteenth-Century Sicilian Coin Hoard from the Termini-Cerda Railway Construction Site (Palermo, 1869); Review Articles.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folio Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume X. 281p; plus 67 pages of b/w plates. Text is unmarked on white pages. Binding is tight, hinges are securely attached. Black cloth boards are clean with silver gilt lettering and lightly bumped corners. Jacket is glossy and unclipped with minor edge…wear and a tear on upper crown.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.07
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 208pp card covers, illustratede light corner crease.

Published by Royal Numismatic Society, London 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Davis, Wenham, U.S.A.Charles Davis
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. 308 pages, 66 plates of coins, large A4 format, red cloth, dust jacket. New. RNS SP 35. The 9th volume of Coin Hoards is again dedicated solely to hoards of Greek coins. It includes hoards from all areas around the Mediterranean from the sixth century BC to the second century AD.
This is England [DVD]
Thomas Turgoose, Stephen Graham, Jo Hartley, Andrew Shim, Vicky McClure; Shane Meadows [Writer]; Hugo Heppell [Producer]; Julia Valentine [Producer]; Kate Ogborn [Producer]; Lizzie Francke [Producer];
Published by Ifc 2007
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: New.

Published by Royal Numismatic Society, London 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Davis, Wenham, U.S.A.Charles Davis
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. 281 pages, 67 plates, A4, black cloth, just jacket. New. The inventory record of 471 new hoards or re-evaluations of old ones, providing an indispensable supplement to the Inventory of Greek Coin Hoards and previous volumes of Coin Hoards. Joint publication of RNS and ANS.

- Hardcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by The American Numismatic Society, New York 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, GermanyMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr 8°. 284 S., 45 pl.; Blauer OLn mit goldgepr. Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 792 gr. Sprache: Englisch, Ein sehr gutes Exemplar; Exlibris-Stempel auf Vorsatz, vom Vorbesitzer gestrichen.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe use of stimulants as a fatigue countermeasure in military aviation has a long history dating back to British use of amphetamines during World War II. The issue of US pilots taking psychologically active controlled substances t.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.22
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnHumanity is at the brink of a biological revolution. In the year 2011, only the tip of the biological iceberg has revealed itself. The next several decades will unveil an unprecedented rate of technological advance, particularly i.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Cleopatra of Egypt: From History to Myth
Edited and prefaced by Susan Walker and Peter Higgs; Foreward by R.G.W. Anderson; Contributors: Andrew Meadows, John Ray, Guy Weill Goudchaux, Sally-Ann Ashton, J.H.C. Williams, Peter Higgs, Carla Alfano, Christopher Pelling, and Mary Hamer
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 384 pp. originally published in 2001 by The British Museum Press. LCC: 111971.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 85.85
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. From publisher's library. Shelfwear on dustjacket edges. Library marking on the dustjacket and on the spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp. Otherwise, book is new and unread. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. Oversized book, will incur additional shipping charges. 1025A.