Anke Manfred (99 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Processability Theory (PT) is a psycholinguistic theory of second language acquisition. The theory builds on the fundamental assumption that learners can acquire only those linguistic forms and functions which they can process. Therefore, PT is based on the architecture of the human language processor.… PT is implemented in a theory of grammar that is compatible with the basic design of the language processor. This Element gives a concise introduction to the psycholinguistic core of PT - showing that PT offers an explanation of language development and variation based on processing constraints that are specified for typologically different languages and that apply to first and second language acquisition, albeit in different ways. Processing constraints also delineate transfer from the first language and the effect of formal intervention. This Element also covers the main branches of research in the PT framework and provides an introduction to the methodology used in PT-based research.

Rubin. Institut für moderne Kunst Nürnberg 1967?2007
Institut für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, Manfred Rothenberger und Anke Schlecht:
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.91
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 206 Seiten; Ge41,100 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.74
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.81
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Rubin. Institut für moderne Kunst Nürnberg 1967?2007
Institut für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, Anke Schlecht und Manfred Rothenberger:
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.12
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 206 Seiten; Ge290,4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Published by Emskirchen Verlag Maria Mümmler 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.25
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. Condition: Ausreichend. Pappband, 19,5x15,5cm, 60 Seiten. Cover etwas unfrisch und fleckig, auch am Rücken. Es gibt eine Widmung unterschrieben Manfred (Autor?). Seiten in gutem Zustand. 2. Auflage 290 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.68
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 75 pages. 6.00x0.22x9.00 inches. In Stock.

Umwelt und Europa (= Zentrum für Umweltforschung (ZUFO) der Westfälischen Wilhelms-Universität - Vorträge und Studien Heft 9)
Hülster Anke, Kraemer Klaus, Lange Manfred, Wolfgang Barz (Hrsg.)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.51
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8°, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Paperback) 184 S.,ISBN 3 609 68260 4 minimal angerändert , minimal bestaubt, und minimal eselsohrig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.89
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. Black and white wraps with illustration and black lettering. 111 pp. Color and BW illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition from September 19 to November 14, 2005. Text in German and English.

Nach Kippenberger
Martin Kippenberger, Eva Meyer-Hermann, Anke Kempkes, Manfred Hermes, Susanne Neuburger
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
272 pp.; 24 x 18 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at MUMOK: Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien, Vienna, June 12 - August 31, 2003. Traveled to Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, The Netherlands, Nov…ember 22, 2003 - February 1, 2004. Edited by Eva Meyer-Hermann and Susanne Neuburger. "Martin Kippenberger died in 1997 at the young age of 44. Nach Kippenberger--after Kippenberger--collects together various essays which pave the way for an understanding of his work after the fact, for the next generation. Essayists include Eva Meyer-Hermann, Anke Kempkes, and Manfred Hermes, and more than 250 images illustrate Kippenberger's life and work." --publisher's statement. Text in English and German. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and cover edges and light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Published by [Münster] (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.44
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8°, Originalbroschur ( Paperback) 114 S., ISBN 3-00-004751-4 leicht bestaubt, leicht lichtrandig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.97
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Illustr.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 136 Seiten ; Mit Zeichnungen von Manfred Victor Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand. Innen wenige Seiten fleckig. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B14-03-06G|S38 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 258.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 136 Seiten ; Mit Zeichnungen von Manfred Victor Softcover, Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. B06-11-04C Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 258.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.06
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 280 mm x 225 mm, 64 Seiten. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. / Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKatalog zur Ausstellung im Neuen Museum - Staatliches Museum für Kunst und Design in Nürnberg vom 17.10. bis 18.11.2007. Nürnberg: Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2007. Rubinroter Samteinband. 204 S. mit unzähligen, teils ganzs. u. farb. Abb. und Fotos, Chronologie u. Pressespiegel. - 24 x 17. * Mit ausführlichem Verzeichnis der Publi…kationen und Ausstellungen 1967 bis 2007. - Tadellos erhalten und unbenutzt .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.36
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.46x6.50x0.51 inches. In Stock.

Published by Landsberg (ecomed) (= Erste Ausgabe) 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.57
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8°, illustrierte Originalbroschur (Paperback) 187 S.,ISBN 3 609 68890 4 minimal angerändert, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAK. Herausgeber: Institut für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, Kunsthalle Nürnberg im KunstKulturQuartier, u.a., 17. März bis 17. Juni 2012. Texte / Texts: Franz Xaver Baier, Stephan Günzel, Finn Janning, Melitta Kliege, Elke Krany, Dietrich Mahlow, Eberhard Rothers u.v.a. Nürnberg: Verlag für moderen Kunst, 2012. Weisse OBrosch. mit ro…ter u. blauer Typographie. 320 Seiten mit unzähligen, teils doppelblattgroßen Werkabbildungen und Farbfotografien. - 29 x 22. * Mit Arbeiten von: Ulf Aminde, Winfried Baumann, Ulla von Brandenburg, Jeppe Hein, Florian Hüttner, Zilla Leutenegger, Alice Münch, Santiago Sierra, Vincent Tavenne, Rosemarie Trockel, Tatiana Trouvé, Florian Tuercke, u.v.a. - Tadellos erhalten und unbenutzt. - Versand nur mit Päckchen-Porto-Aufpreis möglich .

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 65.20
US$ 7.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Cholerabuch. Philosophische Notizen aus dem Nachlass.
Schopenhauer, Arthur; Ziegler, Ernst (Hrsg.); Brumloop, Anke; Müller, Clemens; Wagner, Manfred:
Published by Würzburg. Königshausen & Neumann. . 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
195 S. Hardcover. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.89
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Processability Theory (PT) is a psycholinguistic theory of second language acquisition. The theory builds on the fundamental assumption that learners can acquire only those linguistic forms and functions which they can process. Therefore, PT is based on the architecture of the human language processor.…PT is implemented in a theory of grammar that is compatible with the basic design of the language processor. This Element gives a concise introduction to the psycholinguistic core of PT - showing that PT offers an explanation of language development and variation based on processing constraints that are specified for typologically different languages and that apply to first and second language acquisition, albeit in different ways. Processing constraints also delineate transfer from the first language and the effect of formal intervention. This Element also covers the main branches of research in the PT framework and provides an introduction to the methodology used in PT-based research.