Language: English
Published by Avon Books, 1970
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. 3rd Avon printing, 1973. Different cover graphics. Some wear. Very readable copy.
Condition: As New. Jo, Boni (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Jo, Boni (illustrator).
Condition: New. Jo, Boni (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by M-G-M, 1936
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. 908-17. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by M-G-M, 1936
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. 908-20. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by M-G-M, 1936
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
US$ 9.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. 908-27. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Language: French
Published by J.C. LATTES, 1974
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Format Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement uséecornée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Published by St. Martins Press, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312033303 ISBN 13: 9780312033309
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear, DJ is worn at edges, light soiling on page edges ; 178 pages.
US$ 21.49
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Jo, Boni (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1970 second printing. A Modern Novel of Gothic Horror. Square, tight copy with a bumped corner.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers Ltd
ISBN 10: 139843163X ISBN 13: 9781398431638
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. 2nd. 770 looks unread, near fine, paperback,
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. poche. 1975. broché. Good.
Published by Avon Books, New York, 1970
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some rubbing on the covers and a crease on the spine; no interior markings. Book.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is slightly bent. Book has some overall wear, like shelf wear. Pages are loosely bound to the book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1687087660 ISBN 13: 9781687087669
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Award Books AN1324. Nude photo cover art.
US$ 36.56
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Jo, Boni (illustrator).
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Internally clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by SAS Institute (edition 6th ed.), 2017
ISBN 10: 1629608750 ISBN 13: 9781629608754
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 6th ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Paperback. 6th Edition.
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. DJ in archival cover. Stated first edition with a full number line starting with 1.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Embark on a grand adventure that's both heartwarming and educational in "Theodore Goes to Washington, DC: A Very Big Day!" Parents, Are you looking for a story that will not only captivate your child's imagination but also plant the seeds of civic understanding? This is the book you've been waiting for. Children learns about government, through fun reading! Meet Theodore, a spirited little Yorkshire Terrier with a very big idea. He packs his bags for Washington, D.C., on a mission to convince the nation's leaders that every town needs more clean and safe space for furry friends to play. This isn't just a walk in the park; it's a journey into the heart of American democracy, brilliantly simplified for young minds. Follow Theodore's tiny paws as they patter through the marble halls of Congress, where he bravely presents his bill. Watch your child's eyes light up as they learn, right alongside Theodore, how an idea can become a law. From the steps of the Lincoln Memorial to the pinnacle of the Washington Monument, Theodore's quest is filled with breathtaking sights and valuable lessons. The adventure culminates in a celebratory visit to the White House, where our four-legged hero proves that even the smallest voice can make a monumental difference. "Theodore Goes to Washington, DC" masterfully weaves a fun-filled narrative with the fundamentals of American civics. It's the perfect story to spark curiosity about our government and inspire the belief that one person (or puppy!) can change the world. Give your child the gift of a story that entertains, educates, and empowers. Purchase your copy today and join Theodore on his unforgettable, tail-waggingly important day This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Award Books, NY, 1969
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass market paperback. Condition: Very good. Mass market paperback. First Printing. Wraps slightly tanned, else very good with a flat, uncreased spine.