Anne Showstack Sassoon (129 results)

Language: English
Published by Croom Helm 1980
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Snowden's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Original paperback, 261 pages, index, book is solid and bright. Book is solid with minimal reading wear. There appears to be some fading areas to the front and back of covers, but almost looks like original design. Solid reading copy. ct.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Penciled marks and notations in portions of text. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket shows minimal shelfwear. ; 261 pages.

Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press 1988
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. 2nd Edition. 1987 University of Minnesota Press paperback; xxi, 297pp. Publisher's slip laid-in. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; very minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London 1984
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.05
US$ 12.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. second Ediition. 297pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. First US edition, hardcover, has a few shallow pulls to the binding but remains solid. The book also has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, light rubbing with a touch of edge wear to the covers, and a small stain to the fore edge of the text block.… Overall, a Near Very Good copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, rubbing with light smudging to the covers, and mild sunning to the spine. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. 2nd. in good condition, some wear.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.28
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Some soiling on text block. Otherwise gently used; no markings in text.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London, England 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 297 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.77
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 255pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1992
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.09
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. St. Martin's Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1980, first edition-1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine) with review slip laid in. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag…like the zombie sellers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.19
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 184.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2021
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr (edition 2) 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 52.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2021-12-01 2021
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.82
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.83
US$ 18.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2020
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Routledge Library Editions: Women and Politics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2021
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Mamut, Barcelona, B, SpainLibrería Mamut
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 14x21. 347. castellano.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.04
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. G170791. Vindicación feminista - 346pp Prólogo de Lidia Falcón. CA.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2021
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.09
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Minneapolis : University of Minnesota Press 1987
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy, Book 35 of 54. Book 35 of 54 - Routledge Library Editions: Political Thought and Political Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxi, 297 p. ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography, p. (285)-292.Subjects: Gramsci, Antonio.Communism History 20th century. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.53
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 6.14x9.21x0.75 inches. In Stock.