Annesley Patrick Editor (10 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.90
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 4to (203 x 257mm). Ppxii,304. Sepia illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Olive drab cloth, gilt motif to upper board and titles to spine. Rather browned, boards slightly us…ed but a good copy, lacks dust-wrapper. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.67
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (s/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 4to (203 x 257mm). Ppxii,304. Sepia illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Olive drab cloth, gilt motif to upper board and titles to spine. Damp staining to boards causing du…st-wrapper to adhere to boards, rather browned but a good copy. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.43
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 4to (203 x 257mm). Ppxii,304. B/w illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Ex-library working copy, usual faults. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings… from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.Fireside Angler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. First American. [14], 304 pp. Dustjacket: Price clipped, nicks and chips at edges, one gouge tear on rear panel Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.81
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 4to (203 x 257mm). Ppxii,304. Sepia illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Olive drab cloth, gilt motif to upper board and titles to spine. Minor faults. Good in tanned and c…hipped dust wrapper. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1971) later reprint. 4to (210 x 260mm). Ppxiv,304. Sepia illustrations from old Hardy catalogues, bibliography, pictorial end-papers. Gilt angler's silhouette to brown cloth, gilt titles to spine. Usual trivial pa…per fault to many pages. Good plus in used, spine-faded / frayed dust-wrapper. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 4to (203 x 257mm). Ppxii,304. Sepia illustrations, mostly from Hardy's catalogues, bibliography. Olive drab cloth, spine titled in gilt. Very good in slightly tanned and used dust wrapper. A compi…lation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .

Published by The Fishing Book Club. London. 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, , United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). (1971) 1971 book club edition in Heinemann dust wrapper. 4to (205 x 258mm). Ppxiv,304. Sepia illustrations from old Hardy catalogues, bibliography, pictorial end-papers. Gilt angler's silhouette to brown cloth, gil…t titles to spine. Slight spotting to top edge, some marking to top board and spine, else good-plus in slightly rubbed and marked dust-wrapper. A compilation of extracts from Hardy's catalogues and writings from famous angling authors on tackle, on salmon, trout and coarse angling, and especially on fishing abroad. Articles on fishing in New Zealand, Norway, Australia, South Africa, Kashmir, Canada, Chile and elsewhere. .
Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerE. P. Dutton, New York, 1971, first printing. Illustrated with reproductions from Hardy's catalogs in text and plate. 8" x 10.25". Brown cloth, decorated endpapers. 304 pp. Selections from angling literature and Hardy catalogs: short articles, notes, letters, testimonials, where and how to fish for salmon and trout, also bass, m…uskie, etc. Fine in very good wrapper.
Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHeinemann, London, 1975, second printing. Illustrated with reproductions from Hardy's catalog in text and plate. 8" x 10.25". Decorated brown cloth, decorated endpapers. 304 pp. Selections from angling literature and Hardy catalogs: short articles, notes, letters, testimonials for Hardy's equipment, where and how to fish for sal…mon and trout around the world, also bass, muskie, etc. Fine in very good wrapper.