Annibale Bugnini (21 results)
Published by Monastery of Our Lady of the Rosary, Rosary Shrine, Summit, New Jersey 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. 12pp. Reprinted from L'Osservatore Romano, February 26, 1970. Printed circa 1970. Actual date of publication is unknown. This very small, short volume does not contain the text of the Ordo, but, rather, announces the publication of the Ordo, as well as a description of its contents. Several minor di…ngs and creases and light wear to exterior. Just a touch of soiling to exterior and interior. Overall, a nice, clean, sound copy. VERY SCARCE Catholic historical item Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.20
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.48
US$ 41.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 290.00
US$ 45.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:081…4615716.

- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 324.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good in a Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately edgeworn with a few small edge-tears and sun-fading to the spine area of the jacket, but is overall clean and intact, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Unblemishe…d textblock edges; Small pen mark inside the back cover; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 3.3 lbs; Tan dust jacket with title in black lettering on a white background; 1990, Liturgical Press; 974 pages; "The Reform of the Liturgy (1948-1975)," by Annibale Bugnini.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 346.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 346.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 347.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good++ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with just one very small edge-tear, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Boards are glossy with "sharp" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are… all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 3.3 lbs; Tan dust jacket with title in black lettering on a white background; 1990, Liturgical Press; 974 pages; "The Reform of the Liturgy (1948-1975)," by Annibale Bugnini.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 347.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good++ in a Very Good+ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Boards are glossy with "sharp" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmark…ed; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 3.3 lbs; Tan dust jacket with title in black lettering on a white background; 1990, Liturgical Press; 974 pages; "The Reform of the Liturgy (1948-1975)," by Annibale Bugnini.

SAL TERRAE - REVISTA SAL TERRAE, DICIEMBRE 1964: CRONICA CONCILIAR / LA VERDAD HISTORICA DE LOS EVANGELIOS (II) / NORMAS DEL EPISCOPADO ESPAÑOL / VARIOS ESTUDIOS
Ignacio Iparraguirre / Joaquin Losada / Annibale Bugnini / Varios Autores
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1964, Madrid, Revista Sal Terrae, 21x15, cubiertas en tapa blanda, buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: La Casa de los Libros, castellgali, B, SpainLa Casa de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.48
US$ 57.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Usado.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.62
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: NEW.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time-Honored Books, Franklin, IN, U.S.A.Time-Honored Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 74.99
US$ 7.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition, Limited Edition.
More imagesPublished by The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 250.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. dj. 1st edition, 1st printing. 974p. A hardcover book in very good condition with dustjacket. Half-inch closed tear at head of spine, but otherwise, text unmarked and binding tight. The jacket is sunfaded on the spine and top edges and has several closed tears (none longer than 1 inch). Small pun…cture along back edge of spine as well. Still largely intact. An archbishop and nuncio to Tehran traces the development of liturgical reforms that culminated at Vatican II.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.34
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.90
US$ 87.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Typis polyglottis Vaticanis, Rome 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Aspire Bookshop The Golden Balloon, Tiel, GELDE, NetherlandsAspire Bookshop The Golden Balloon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 893.93
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Extremely rare! Editio Typica. This booklet is the preface to the Missale Romanum as approved by Pope Paul VI. It is an essential book for studying and understanding the liturgy from the perspective of the liturgical movement. Entirely in Latin. 171 pages.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Libreria Editrice Vaticana 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.39
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Klappenbroschur. 202 S. Klappenbroschur. Bei dem Buch handelt es sich um ein ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. M11078. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 148.56
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.