Ant Duges (79 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.27
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.45
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.96
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.98
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.27
US$ 70.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.76
US$ 71.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.34
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Montpellier - 1838 1838
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. Louis Castel, Montpellier - 1838, in-8, broché, 536 pages et 6 planches lithographiées hors-texte Bel état intérieur (non coupé), couverture abîmée dos cassé (bel exemplaire à relier) - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent…à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris: Baillière. 1823
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 23.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBand 1 [von 2 Bänden]. Volume 1. XVI, 552 S., 1 Tafel. Pappband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Einband berieben, Ecken etwas bestoßen bzw. gestaucht. Innen stellenweise mit kleinen Stockfleckchen, insgesamt gut erhalten. Contemporary boards (hardcover) with title to spine. Some rubbing and bumping, partly slight stainin…g, generally good condition. Gefaltete Tafel im Anhang: "Tableau des principales maladies observées à l'hopital des enfans-malades (salles des filles) pendant le cours de l'année 1818.".
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Chez Louis Castel - Montpellier Germer Baillière rochard Béchet jeune - Paris 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 71.28
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. XVIII + 526 p. 1 seul volume ! Médecine. "[.] je ne crois pas trop présumer de mon ouvrage, en assurant qu'il offre et pour la forme et pour le fond , beaucoup de choses qu'on chercherait vainement ailleurs. Je citerai en particulier ce qui concerne les sens, les opérations intellectuelles, la…contraction musculaire, la respiration, les sécrétions. Partout j'ai tâché de parler d'après moi-même, ou plutôt d'après la nature; et partout j'ai cherché la méthode la plus lucide et la mieux appropriée à chaque sujet en particulier, sans vouloir adopter à priori un cadre systématique où tout dût se caser, s'entasser, ou s'étaler de gré ou de force." (Introducion, extrait). Table des matières : 1re PARTIE. Généralités. IIe PARTIE. Des causes immédiates de la vie. IIIe PARTIE. Fonctions de sensation. Explication des figures. Avec 6 planches lithographiées (1- Généralités, 2- Toucher, goût, odorat 3- Ouïe 4- Vue 5- Vue (suite) 6- Sensations centrales. Avec 2 tableaux dépliants : 1- Tableau des segments et régions homologués; 2- Série Naturelle et Méthodique des sous-règnes, classes et ordres d'animaux. 15x20,7 cm. 526 p. Reliure demi-basane. Tranches marbrées. Etat moyen. Car le dos est manquant ! Cachet de l'Hôpital Militaire de Lille. Intérieur en bon état. Quelques rousseurs. Fort in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.80
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 510 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.34
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by Chez Louis Castel / Germer Baillière / Crochard et Cie / Béchet Jeune 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.52
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320121974: 1838. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. X + 636 pages + 12 planches en noir et blanc (collationnées) - quelques rousseurs à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage sans conséquence sur la lecture - contre plats jaspés - dos frotté - auteur,titre,filet et tom…aison dorés sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 612-Physiologie humaine.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.05
US$ 16.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.55
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1828 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 66.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1829 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 72.

Published by Chez Louis Castel - Montpellier 1839
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.41
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Livre en français. 18 planches hors texte. Sans le portrait de l'auteur annoncé. 3 volumes reliés demi-basane. 526 + 636 + 494 pages. Coiffe supérieure usée au tome 3. Très légèrement défraîchis. Biologie. 18 planches hors texte. Sans le portrait de l'auteur annoncé. (illustrator). Livre.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.43
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.55
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.30 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 144. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1832 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 144.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.