Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First edition. Second printing, inscribed on the title page by Pulitzer Prize-winner Doerr: "July 2022, For Naomi, wishing you every happiness, Yours, Anthony." Also signed in full. A fine book in a near fine jacket with light rubbing to outer edge of rear panel.
Language: English
Published by Fourth Estate, LONDON, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008478996 ISBN 13: 9780008478995
Seller: Rascal Books, Kansas city, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First UK edition/First Printing. signed to a special publisher-provided tipped in page.two slightly bumped corners. damn usps! Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. First Edition - First Printing. Creased across the top of spince, else a very fine, as new copy in a very fine, as new dust jacket in a clear removable protective cover, Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box. SIGNED by the author on a tipped in leaf. Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Scribner, 2021. Flat SIGNED by the author on publisher's tipped-in sheet. As New book in Fine dj. By the author of All the Light We Cannot See. The story blends both speculative fiction and fiction genres. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Fourth Estate, 2021
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. 2021. First Edition. 626 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over white cloth. Flat signed by the author to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces. A small label on front.
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on second free end paper. 1st edition. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have very light wear. Edges of pages have very light wear. Dust jacket has very light wear. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed on tipped in page bound by publisher. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Trade Paperback Edition/First Printing. On the title page, Doerr has SIGNED (full name) and INSCRIBED the book signing "Tony." Fine - appears unread. A SUPERB, UNIQUE COPY. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author on a tipped in page in black pen, signature only. Complete number line. 6 1/2 x 9 1/4 Book; binding tight, modest soiling to bottom edges else boards straight and clean; faint soil spot to bottom edge else text free of marks, appears barely read. Dust jacket ($30.00) has mild bumping to top spine with mild chipping to top front flap fold end and "Signed Exclusive Edition" label to front cover. Color sharp. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, First Printing. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. NOT Book Club. Securely wrapped, dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Full # line starting with a 1. New. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Queequeg's Bookshop, Friday Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As-new copy, signed by author on title page. First edition; 1st printing. Binding is tight and dj in near-mint condition. Not price clipped. Will ship in removable Brodart Mylar cover. Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition / First Printing. New copy signed on the title page in blue ink. First printing. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Scribner, New York, 2021
Seller: Brothers' Fine and Collectible Books, IOBA, Humble, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Scribner, New York, 2021. A fine, signed collectible first edition copy of this novel from this Pulitzer Prize Award winning and National Book Award nominated author. First Edition, First Printing, as designated by "First Scribner hardcover edition September 2021" and full number line (beginning with 1) printed on copyright page. A fine, signed hardcover copy, light blue covered boards, dark blue covered spine with silver lettering. Book is solid, spine is straight. Minor wear/dings on bottom board edges from typical shelving, bump on top front board edge, rear board corners have minor bumps. Not ex-library, no previous owner markings, book plates, or remainder marks. Unread. Author signature, date in month of publication, and inscription to previous owner on full title page in blue ink. Bright, vibrant unclipped dust jacket ($30.00 price intact) encased in protective jacket cover. Shipped in well-padded box. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2021
ISBN 10: 1982168439 ISBN 13: 9781982168438
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AUTHOR SIGNATURE ONLY ON BLANK PUBLISHER'S SPECIAL TIPP-IN PAGE. First edition with complete number line beginning with "1". As new. Opened only for signature and mylar-protection. Clean, tight and bright. No bumps, creases, tears or stains. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. New York (2004). First edition. First print with a full number sequence from 10-1 on the copyright page. Signed on the sweet spot next to the name on the title page by Doerr. A truly fine condition first print copy autographed by the author. 402 pp. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, signed by author on the title page. Unread--pristine condition. Dust jacket is protected by a mylar cover. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Stated first edition - first printing. Signed by author on frontispiece Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket in protective cover. Small bump on bottom corner of front and back boards. Finalist for the 2021 National Book Award for fiction. Published simultaneously in the U.S. by Scribner. 626 pages with an added section of conversation with the author. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Scribner, (2021), New York:, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982168439 ISBN 13: 9781982168438
Seller: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. First Printing Fine in 1/4 black cloth and blue paper covered boards with bold silver colored text stamping on the spine. An octavo of 9 by 6 inches. In a fine, unclipped dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page without an inscription or a date. 626 pages of text. The author's third novel. The author of All The Light We Cannot See which was the Pulitzer Prize winner of 2015 for fiction.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. As new copy in like dust jacket, mylar protected. Signed by Author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Bird's Books, Ellicott City, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Book is in near-fine condition with bumps at the spine. Book corners are sharp. Dust jacket is fine and protected in Brodart cover. Book is unread, unmarked, and signed by the author on the title page (not tipped-in). Promotional bookmark included. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0143036165 ISBN 13: 9780143036166
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/Later Printing Thus.- Penguin softcover (2005). SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed opposite title page (signature only). Autographed sticker on front cover. Author's second book and first novel. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Simply signed on front end page by Anthony Doerr. Full number line. ; 640 pages; Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Bumped corners. ; Simply signed on the title page by Anthony Doerr. Full number line. ; 640 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, 2021
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. Signed by author on publisher bound in page. A fine copy in a fine DJ, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #127. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Scribner September 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982168439 ISBN 13: 9781982168438
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Scribner, New York, 2021. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by author on publishers tipped in frontis page. Blue board covers with black cloth spine. White illustrated Dj in Brodart Cover. 9.25x6.25 with 626 pp. 2 pounds. First Edition. First Printing. Signed.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. This book is in near fine condition. Dust jacket is new, not price-clipped, in a removable, protective clear cover. Signed by Author.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0743261828 First Print. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Dust jacket in protective cover and shipped in a box. Complete # line 10987654321.Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Scdibner's, 2021
ISBN 10: 1982190086 ISBN 13: 9781982190088
Seller: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER, w/dj. would be AS NEW but is SIGNED by author w//related sticker. . Scribner's proprietary edition. 626+pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping. LOCATION WS 13. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 48.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Fine in fine wrapper. First printing. Signed by the author to the front endpaper. Contains additional author note and Q&A section. Signed by Author(s).