Language: English
Published by Anchala Studios, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0692991034 ISBN 13: 9780692991039
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by BBC Magazines, London, 1992
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 9"x11¾"; 122 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This includes the audio CD "Symphony No. 2 (The Four Temperaments), Op. 16" composed by Carl Nielsen and performed by the BBC Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Andrew Davis and "Symphony No. 5 in E Flat, Op. 82" composed by Jean Sibelius and performed by the BBC Philharmonic Orchestra conducted by Matthais Bamers. The magazine contains the following articles: "Hockney at the Opera" (David Hockney production of Die Frau ohne Schatten at Covent Garden) by Patrick O'Connor; Rebel with a Cause (Peter Maxwell Davies) by Michael White; Look North (Jean Sibelius and Carl Nielsen) by Andrew Davis; "Sibelius at Home: 50 years of inspiration" by Michael White; "Denmark on disc" (reviews of new Danish recordings) by Anthony Burton; "Recorded Reputations: Elisabeth Soderstrom from the heart" by Alan Blyth; "Composer of the Month: Henry Purcell" by Michael Burden; "Building a Library: Acis and Galatea" (George Frideric Handel) by George Pratt; "Starter Collection" (recommendations from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Which Instrument?" (Part 2: Guide to the pros and cons of learning various musical instruments) by Wendy Thompson.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Dom Reardon; Lee O'Connor (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Green Light Productions Pty Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1922588237 ISBN 13: 9781922588234
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Walker Books, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1406344982 ISBN 13: 9781406344981
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Comic
Condition: Good. Dom Reardon; Lee O'Connor (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holmes and Meier Pub, 1983
ISBN 10: 0841908818 ISBN 13: 9780841908819
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. DJ has little edge wear and sticker to resr.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, 2002. Trade-sized original. Tanning; corner wear. Book.
Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Dom Reardon (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Green Light Productions Pty Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1922588237 ISBN 13: 9781922588234
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson University Library for Africa 1st edn, 1983
ISBN 10: 0091529816 ISBN 13: 9780091529819
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 359p, with 26 figures and 20 tables, a very good paperback [0091529816].
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0446673439 ISBN 13: 9780446673433
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375412972 ISBN 13: 9780375412974
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; decorated in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. A round robin novel written by: Roddy Doyle; Conor McPherson; Gene Kerrigan; Gina Moxley; Marian Keyes; Anthony Cronin; Owen O'Neill; Hugo Hamilton; Tom Humphries; Pauline McLynn; Charlie O'Neill; Donal O'Kelly; Gerard Stembridge; Frank McCourt; and Joseph O'Connor. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Green Light Productions Pty Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922588032 ISBN 13: 9781922588036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Green Light Productions Pty Limited 5/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922588032 ISBN 13: 9781922588036
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Straya. Book.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Keynote Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962516112 ISBN 13: 9780962516115
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Keynote Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0962516112 ISBN 13: 9780962516115
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0446673439 ISBN 13: 9780446673433
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Green Light Productions Pty Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922588032 ISBN 13: 9781922588036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
US$ 23.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Martin Brian & O'Keeffe (1979), London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856160814 ISBN 13: 9780856160813
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine. First British edition. Hardcover book complete in its original dust jacket (unclipped). 22 cm. 171 pages. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Martin Brian & OKeeffe, 1979
ISBN 10: 0856160814 ISBN 13: 9780856160813
Seller: Crappy Old Books, Barry, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. Golfing in the Green (1979) by Anthony O?Connor Published by Martin Brian & O?Keeffe Offered by Crappy Old Books A charmingly eccentric ode to the game of golf, Golfing in the Green (1979) by Anthony O?Connor is less about perfecting your swing and more about losing yourself in the lush absurdities of the links. Published by the ever-discerning Martin Brian & O?Keeffe, this cult classic blends poetic whimsy with dry wit, teeing off into philosophical territory without ever losing its footing on the fairway. Whether you?re a golf fanatic or just like your sports literature with a dash of surreal humour, this slim but memorable volume delivers. This copy, lovingly scuffed and faintly musty (as all the best ones are), comes to you via Crappy Old Books ? where condition is negotiable but character is guaranteed.
Published by G.K. Hall, 1981
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 381 pp., Map e.p., Blk Hardback, Gilt title, As New, no DJ, 1st ed.
Language: English
Published by David O"Connor, United Kingdom, Cheltenham, 2002
ISBN 10: 0951945114 ISBN 13: 9780951945117
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.