Anton Lang (231 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Ann Rev Plant Physiol 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 31, pp. 1-28, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

  • Published by Nat Geographic Mag 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Dec, 1935, pp. 743-770, Profusely Illu with Color & BW Photos, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Published by Verlag R. Oldenbourg, 8 Auflage., Munchen

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.78 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Good; edges all rubbed, solid, unmarked. Hardcover, green cloth spine with black titles, pictorial paper-covered boards, 20.8 cm, 112 pp, About 145 childrens songs with melody line, verses, and cute color illlustrations throughout. . Anton Kolnberger, illus. Anton Kolnberger, illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Academic Press, NY 1969

    0126129681 / 9780126129687

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 269 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Fine & Crisp, in VG DJ, 1st ed.

  • Published by Carl Aug Seyfried & Co 1930

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ullmanbooks, West Linn, U.S.A.Ullmanbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Ed; 1930; Carl Aug Seyfried & Co; HC in G condition with tight binding; Signed by Author, Anton Lang, No ink marks or highlighting to text; NO DJ; Light edge wear and fading to boards; Light tanning to pages; Black/White photos throughout text. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Knorr & Hirth

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No date given. Probably from '30's-'40's. Solid VG for its age. Spine not broken.

  • Published by Knorr & Hirth 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light creasing to cover.

  • Published by Carl Aug. Seyfried & Co, Munich, Germany 1930

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. Rough w/ Protective Cover. Fair condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. The d.j. has edge wear, corner chips up to 2" deep, rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By Author.

  • Published by Seyfried & Comp 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.26

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A vvery good copy in a good d/j . Solid and clean.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Carl Aug. Seyfreid & Comp; 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

  • Published by Verlag Carl August Seyfried & Co., München 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. 167 S. Beilage: Zeitungsausschnitt "300mal "gekreuzigt" Size: 210 g. Buch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Augsburg : Weltbild-Verl.

    3893504346 / 9783893504343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.92

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; B2186-236 3893504346 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Vantage Press, New York 1980

    0533042801 / 9780533042807

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Vantage Press 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0533042801 . First edition. This copy has been inscribed, signed ["Fern"] and dated in the year of issue ["Sept 7 1980"] by the author on the title page. 'Oberammergau is a village in southern

  • Published by Carl Aug. Seyfried & Company, Munich 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Munich: Carl Aug. Seyfried & Co, 1930. (160) pages. Portrait, halftones of family, pottery, Passion Play, Holy Land, America. 7.25 x 4.5", printed stiff paper. Author signature on titlepage, June 16, 1932. Light edge wear, VG.

  • More images

    Published by Carl Aug Seyfried & Co, Munich 1934

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback with dust jacket. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. reprint. B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages; [SIGNED] 1934 Carl Aug Seyfried & Co. Paperback in pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed and signed on the title page by Lang at Oberammergau in 1936. Snugly bound in patterned brown card stock

  • Language: English

    Published by CARL AUG. SEYFRIED & COMP 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. * OTHER: COVER HAS EDGE WEAR AND CREASING. THERE IS A PENNED SIGNATURE INSIDE TITLE PAGE. SOME PAGES HAVE STAINING BUT MOST APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.

  • Language: English

    Published by SEYFRIED & COMP., MUNICH 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.75

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND APPEARS GRUBBY. THE FORE-EDGE HAS SMALL SCUFFED TEARS TO IT. THERE ARE SOME FURTHER SMALL SCUFFED TEARS TO BOTH SIDES. THE TOP OF THE FRONT JACKET HAS A 4CM BY 1CM TEAR TO IT. THE SPINE IS RUBBED AND BOTH ENDS ARE TORN. THE REAR OF THE JACKET

  • Language: German

    3893504346 / 9783893504343

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hnorr & Hirth Verlag, München 1938

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Neue, ergänzte Auflage. 161 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Text in ALTDEUTSCH

  • Published by Knorr & Hirth

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 28.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Inscribed by Anton Lang's widow on title page. Covers detatching. In protective mylar cover. (anton lang, passion plays ).

  • Language: German

    Published by Books on Demand 2022

    3756842622 / 9783756842629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Academic Press 1970

    0126129681 / 9780126129687

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.03

    US$ 10.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Series: Developmental Biology Series xi 269p green cloth fresh, a tight and clean copy from the Laboratory of Molecular Biology Language: English.

  • Published by NY: Academic Press 1969. 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    VG, clean HB; o.n.; DJ-G+. xi + 269 pp.

  • Published by Carl Aug. Seyfried & Comp. 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by the author on the title page. DJ shows minor wear, tear, rubbing, and soiling. Pages are clean.

  • Published by National Geographic Magazine 1935

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.01

    US$ 15.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages, illustrated with photographs. Some in colour. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magaz

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.71

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 239 S. B332-165 9783557912491 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.

  • Language: German

    Published by 1973 1973

    3486058681 / 9783486058680

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HLn. Condition: Gut. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Halbleinen mit Titel, Illustrierter Vorderdeckel mit Tiel, gebunden, illustrierte Vorsätze, durchgehend farbig illustriert, alle Lieder mit Noten, 20,8x15 cm, mit Liederanhang, 144 Seiten, Verzeichnis- und Gesamtverzeichnis der Lieder, ückentitel sehr verblaßt, einige Datumstempel au

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Audio CD. Condition: Near Fine. 3 CDs, booklet and case are in excellent condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carl Aug Seyfriend & Comp., Munich 1930

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Lang was an actor and pacifist, "Christus" in the Passion Plays of Oberammergau 1900 - 1910 - 1922. He notably ran afoul of the Nazis who would prefer to insert anti-semetic language into the performance. Signed and dated by Lang on the title page. Sunning to edges of

  • Language: German

    Published by Carl Aug. Seyfried & Comp., München 1930

    Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Alexander Kunz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1. Auflage. 168 Seiten. OBr. mit OU, Klein-Oktav, 167 (1) S.; Schutzumschlag abgenutzt, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Von Anton Lang auf dem Titelblatt signiert und datiert.