Published by Alfred Kroner Verlag, Leipzig, 1929
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. This work "Ostasiatische Kunst, Indische Kunst, Islamische Kunst, Afrikanische Kunst, Indianische Kunst Amerikas, Malaiisch, Pazifische Kunst von Curt Glaser Setlla Kramrisch, Ernst Kuhnel, Paul Germann, Heinrich Ubbelohde-Doering, Augustin Kramer", is illustrated "mit 812 abbildungen im text und 16 farbendrucktafeln". Minor wear/spine strip is lightly faded. Book.
Published by Alfred Kroner Verlag, Leipzig, 1923
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. This work "Zwolfte, Verbesserte und Erweiterte Auflage nach Adolf Michaelis Bearbeitet von Paul Wolters", is illustrated "mit 1078 abbildungen im text, 8 farbendrucktafeln und 8 tafeln in lichtdruck". Minor edgewear. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.14
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.61
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.16
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Seeman, Leipzig, 1901
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 6.aufl. 8vo. Wear to extrems. Light marks to boards. Light foxing. Book.
Published by Seeman, Leipzig, 1902
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 6.aufl. 8vo. Wear to extrems.tear to lower spine. Light foxing. Book.
Published by Seeman, Leipzig, 1902
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 6.aufl. 8vo. date of 1901 on front board. Wear to extrems. Light marks to boards. Light foxing. Book.
Published by Seeman, Leipzig, 1904
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 7.aufl. 8vo. Wear to extrems. Light marks to boards. Light foxing. Book.
Published by E. A. Seemann Verlag, Leipzig, 1913
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Einband berieben und an den Kanten bestossen, Papier teilweise knickspurig, sonst altersgemäss gut, 524 S., Grossformat, Frakturschrift, Ganzleinen-Einband, geb., m. reichhaltiger Goldverzierung Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 1100 neunte, umgearbeitete Auflage von Joseph Neuwirth.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Alfred Kroner Verlag, 1924
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. German-language large hardcover in VG condition: slight wear, slight spine fading, unmarked. 394 pages, with illustrations. Band 3 (Italian Renaissance). The exterior is mostly pale red cloth, with black spine title blocks. [3.3 lbs]. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Alfred Kröner Verlag, Stuttgart, 1920
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Handbuch der Kunstgeschichte; IV. Die Renaissance im Norden Barock und Rokoko mit 562 Abbildungen im Text und 15 Farbendrucktafeln. Deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, 387 Seiten. Altdeutsche Schrift, 10. verbesserte und erweiterte Auflage.
Published by A.W. SISTHOFF, LEIDEN
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO DUST JACKET.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Kroner Verlag, 1925
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Leipzig; 1923-1925. Five Volumes. German Text. Red cloth covered boards; edges worn with heavier wear along spines; front board of Volume I is bowed; 4to 9 3/4" - 12" Tall; no jackets. Illustrations throughout; various articles laid in; interiors appear unmarked; Volume I, Das Altertums, 608 pages; Volume II, Fruhchristliche Kunst und Mittelalter, 547 pages; Volume III, Die Kunst der Renaissance in Italien, 394 pages; Volume IV, Die Kunst von 1800 Bis Zur Gegenwart. 559 pages; Volume V, Die Kunst der Renaissance im Norden Barock und Rokoko, 405 pages. Additional shipping charges will be requested for International and expedited orders.
Published by Prag: Friedrich Ehrlich, 1849
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. pp.x, 729 pages, a good minus hardback, publisher's original brown cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and with decoratively blind stamped covers. Hard to tell that it is from a uk university library & text completely unmarked, indeed some later pages are still uncut.
184 S. (u. 8 S. Verlagsanzeigen). Mit Tafeln und Illustrationen im Text. Gr. 8°. Hldr. Mit Besitzereinträgen/-stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und einigen Anstreichungen im Text. Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestoßen.
Published by Alfred Kroner, Stuttgart, 1921
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. 12 color plates, 702 text illustrations, 524pp., 4to, original cloth. Stuttgart: Alfred Kroner, 1921. Vol. II of Springer's Handbuch der Kunstgeschichte.