Anton Van Duinkerken (176 results)
More imagesPublished by De Gemeenschap, Utrecht 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Oblong. Poetry with illustrations, printed in black with red titles and two-color illustrations. Tan cloth over brown paper covered boards with gilt title to front board and black title to spine. Light soiling to rear board. Ex-library with sticker to front board and stamps to endpaper…s and verso of title page. Clean with a few small splits to interior. IN DUTCH. Unpaginated. DUTCHLANG/011623.

Language: Dutch
Published by Brussel, A. Manteau 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 55 Seiten, einige Abb. auf Tafeln; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erh…altungszustand. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag; 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

Language: German
Published by Herder 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 313.
De Gids / Goethe-Nummer.
Duinkerken, Anton van ; E.J. Dijksterhuis ; B.A. van Groningen ; A.N. Molenaar en J.W.F. Werumeus Buning (Algemeen Cultureel Maandblad onder redactie van:)
Published by P.N. van Kampen & Zoon, Amsterdam. Augustus 1949 / Honderd en twaalfde jaargang. No. 8. 81 - 160 pp. 1949
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oorspronkelijk omslag, stempel voorop, rug en rand omslag wat verkleurd, bovenste uiteinde van de rug beschadigd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
De Gouden Kroon. 1898 - 1948. Gedenkboek bij gelegenheid van het gouden regeringsjubileum van H.M.koningin Wilhelmina.
Boudier-Bakker, Ina & Antoon Coolen, Anton van Duinkerken, et al
Published by Haarlem: Spaarnestad 1948
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.34
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* ca. 120 pp., profusely illustrated, decorated hardcovers, soiled & frayed, free endpaper slightly clipped, minor library markings, else graphics & text clean, binding tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actual…ly (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Hollandia Drukkerij, Baarn
- Hardcover
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.34
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. In goede staat, hardcover, 187 pp., ill. (met frontispies) Ietwat roestig nabij schutblad, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.

Published by C. Hafkamp, Amsterdam
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Gebruikssporen. Zonder jaar [1948]. 64 pp. Met een voorwoord van drs. M. Kohnstamm. De omslag heeft inkepinkjes langs de overstekende rand, is een beetje verschoten langs de randen en heeft een bruine vlek van ca. 1 cm aan de achterkant.

Published by Paul Brand, Bussum 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. 12mo. stiff paper wrappers. 135+(1) pages. Text in Dutch. Commemorates 40 years of publishing Roman Catholic literature by the Dutch publisher Paul Brand. Black and white illustration of Brand. Alphabetical bibliography of the firms's publications. Publisher's card noting 40th anniversary laid in. Wrappers…lightly soiled. Brand, Paul (illustrator).

Published by Assen : Van Gorcum & Comp. N.V. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, geïllustreerd met enkele foto's in z/w, 8vo. Waakzaamheid: brochures uitgegeven door het comité van waakzaamheid van anti-nationaalsocialistische intellectuelen aflevering 2.; Enige foxing.
Published by Manteau, Brussel 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by P.N. van Kampen & Zoon N.V., Amsterdam 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Onder anderen van/over: Koolhaas, A. Saalborn, L.,Hertog, den A. Defresne, A. Loggum, van M. koning, D. Steoman, B. Dresselhuis en Viruly M. Meester, J. Hofstra, J.W. Hunninver, B. Plas, van der, M. Walravens, J. Pos, W.Ph. Treves, L. Vesseur, W. Schaik-Willing, J. van; Foxing; gebruikerssporen.
Published by Het Spectrum 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by Aula Boeken, Utrecht 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Zwolle, W.E.J. Tjeenk Willink 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by Utrecht, De Gemeenschap 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Iets foxing en slijtage.

Published by Den Haag : H.P. Leopold 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, 8vo. De Vrije Bladen, Jaargang 14, Schrift VII, Juli 1937.; Naam op titelpagina.
Published by De Gemeenschap, Utrecht 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Een bundel gedichten, waarin opgenomen de tweede druk van 'Onder Gods Ogen'; Roestplekjes; zonder stofomslag; rug verkleurd.

Published by Spectrum, Utrecht
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halflinnen. Condition: Lichte gebruiksporen. Zonder jaar [1946]. 125 pp. Pagina's ten dele niet open gesneden. Linnen rug beetje zwak.
Published by N.V. Paul Brand's Uitgeversbedrijf, Hilversum 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ingenaaid. Condition: Normale gebruikssporen. Vierde druk. 246 pp. Enkele illustraties. Klein scheurtje in titelpagina (gerep).
Published by Hilversum, NV Paul Brand's Uitgeversbedrijf 1940 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's stapled wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo, 20pp. footnotes.
Katholicisme en Nationaalsocialsme.
Duinkerken, Anton van (d.i. Wilhelmus Johannes Maria Antonius Asselbergs).
Published by Assen, Van Gorcum & Comp. 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 25 S., 3 S.(= Vlgsanz.), typogr. OBrosch., Bd.m. Gebrauchssp., etw. stockfl., die (rostigen) Klammern fehlen; gutes Expl. (Seltene) erste Ausgabe (= 'Waakzaamheid', brochure No.2). Zum "Comité van waakzaamheid van anti-nationaalsocialistische intellectuelen", das die Reihe herausgab, gehörten u.a. Menno ter Braak, H.J.Pos un…d Jan Romein. Sprache: Niederländisch.

Published by (Utrecht), De Bezige Bij, (1944). 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, , NetherlandsRödner Versandantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°, 20 S.m. Illustr., typogr. OKart. (= Fadenheftung), Umschlag ganz minim. gebräunt, unaufgeschnitten; (sehr) schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe (= Quousque tandem, No.11) dieses bibliophilen Druckes auf Bütten: Nummer 281 von 500 Exemplaren (Gesamtauflage 525); de Jong 59. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by Amersfoort, Roelofs van Goor undated photographs by Martien Coppens
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 22.33 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Cloth.
Published by Utrecht, De Gemeenschap. 1931 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.97
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's cream coloured cloth spine, paper covered boards, black title spine and frontcover, dustjacket, oblong shaped 8vo: 80pp., 34 illustrations, colophon. Dustjacket damaged. Book fine. Printed in 1030 copies.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Het Spectrum 1962
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.14
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Het Spectrum 1962
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.14
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.

Nijmegen; Stad onder de Keizerskroon
van Duinkerken, Anton, Voorwoord; Elemans, Jan, Tekst Door; Steffen, Wim K., Een verzameling Foto's; Woldringh, M., Kleurenfotos
Published by S-Gravenhage/Den Haag van Hoeve 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 136 S., Quart, Hardcover/gebunden, Ganzleinen, kein Umschlag, Kopffarbschnitt. Titelblatt sauberer, handschriftlicher Namenseintrag. Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Minimalste Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. In niederländischer Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch (unbesetzt) 1010 gr.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Het Spectrum 1962
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.18
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Anmerkungen / bekritzelt / Stempel; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.